Search Films:
Search Festivals:

Jackson Hole Film Festival 2008






 
Phone:
Website:
E-Mail:

Festival Statistics:

Formats: 57 Shorts / 41 Features
Shorts Range: 2-32 min
Feature Range: 43-155 min
Average Short: 14 min (±8)
Average Feature: 85 min (±22)
Shared Films: 61 (63%)

Analysis

  >> Festival Programming Commonalities

  >> Festival Similarity Measures

  >> Festival Films by Date

Awards (n=0):

FILMS: n=98

  1. 199 Lives - The Travis Pastrana Story (2008, 80 min)
    directed by Gregg Godfrey
  2. 3 Peaks 3 Weeks: For the People of Africa (2007, 52 min)
    directed by Michael Brown
  3. A Day In A Life, (21 mins)
    directed by Nicolas Daenens
  4. A DAY'S WORK (2008, 17 min)
    directed by Rajeev Dassani
  5. A Little Night Fright (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Mischa Livingstone
  6. A Working Mom (2007, 78 min)
    directed by Limor Pinhasov, Yaron Kaftori
  7. Ahora todos paracen contentos (2007, 24 min)
    directed by Gonzalo Tobal
  8. Alice's House (2006, 90 min)
    [A casa de Alice]
    directed by Chico Teixeira
  9. Anna (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Liliana Greenfield-Sanders
  10. Aquarium (2007, 17 min)
    directed by Rob Meyer
  11. Attack Of the Giant Vegetable Monsters (2007, 6 min)
    directed by Ken Turner
  12. Bad Day Good Day Bad Day (2007, 4 min)
    directed by Noah Pink
  13. California Dreamin' (Endless) (2007, 155 min)
    [CALIFORNIA DREAMIN' (NESFARSIT)]
    directed by Cristian NEMESCU
  14. Camille e Mariuccia (2008, 24 min)
    [Camille and Mariuccia]
    directed by Samuele Romano
  15. Centigrade (2008, 15 min)
    directed by Colin Cunningham, Madison Graie
  16. China, (22 mins)
    directed by Jacob Hatley
  17. CLASS C (2008, 88 min)
    directed by Justin Lubke, Shasta Grenier
  18. Clear Cut, Simple (2006, 14 min)
    [Khayen]
    directed by Vineet Dewan
  19. Collectibles (2007, 12 min)
    directed by Miranda Yousef
  20. Crossbow (2007, 14 min)
    directed by David Mich
  21. Cute Couple (2008, 12 min)
    directed by Courtney Moorehead Balaker
  22. Dark Yellow (2008, 30 min)
    directed by Glen Luchford
  23. Der Ostwind (2006, 11 min)
    directed by Kohl Glass
  24. Don't Fence Me In (2008, 56 min)
    directed by Bonnie Kreps
  25. Down the Barrel (2007, 93 min)
    directed by Steven Lawrence
  26. Endurance Challenge: Mordred's Isle Episode 1 (2006, 4 min)
    [Endurance Challenge: Mordred's Isle Episode 1]
    directed by J Zachary Pike
  27. Endurance Challenge: Mordred's Isle Episode 1 (2006, 4 min)
    [Endurance Challenge: Mordred's Isle Episode 1]
    directed by J Zachary Pike
  28. English Language (With English Subtitles) (2007, 20 min)
    directed by Tim Plester
  29. Everyone But You (2008, 110 min)
    directed by Eric Shiveley
  30. Fields of Fuel (2007, 90 min)
    directed by Josh Tickell
  31. Four Flicks From The Snaz (2008, 15 min)
    directed by David Gonzales
  32. FRONTRUNNER (2007, 90 min)
    directed by Virginia Williams
  33. Fun For Hire (2007, 92 min)
    directed by Nicholas Stone
  34. Glitch (2006, 11 min)
    directed by Peter Ricq
  35. Good Dick (2007, 85 min)
    directed by Marianna Palka
  36. Have Dreams, Will Travel (2007, 86 min)
    directed by Brad Isaacs
  37. I Love Sarah Jane (2007, 14 min)
    directed by Spencer Susser
  38. Just Add Water (2007, 95 min)
    directed by Hart Bochner
  39. Kicking It (2007, 98 min)
    directed by Susan Koch
  40. kids + money (2007, 32 min)
    directed by Lauren Greenfield
  41. Laura - In Action (2008, 15 min)
    directed by Laerke Drews
  42. Les Femmes de la Brukman (2008, 90 min)
    [The Women of Brukman]
    directed by Isaac Isitan
  43. Les Vulnerables (2007, 11 min)
    directed by Bent-Jorgen Perlmutt
  44. Life. Support. Music. (2008, 79 min)
    directed by Eric Metzgar
  45. Love On Track (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Alison Heather
  46. Lovely By Surprise (2007, 93 min)
    directed by Kirt Gunn
  47. Luck of the Draw (2007, 13 min)
    directed by S.J. Main
  48. Made in America (2007, 105 min)
    directed by Stacy Peralta
  49. Man on Wire (2007, 90 min)
    directed by James Marsh
  50. Medicos, Los (2008, 30 min)
    directed by Edward Symes
  51. Morning Fall (2006, 10 min)
    directed by Edward McGinty
  52. No Parking (2006, 4 min)
    directed by Jeremy Brunjes
  53. Nosebleed, (9 mins)
    directed by Jeff Vespa
  54. Onion Underwater (2006, 26 min)
  55. Para la comunidad Desde la comunidad, (14 mins)
    directed by Mark Kendall
  56. Pariah (2006, 28 min)
    directed by Dee Rees
  57. Perro Come Perro (2007, 104 min)
    [Dog Eat Dog]
    directed by Carlos Moreno
  58. Pinatas Revenge (2007, 2 min)
    directed by Delaney Bishop
  59. Please Vote For Me (2007, 58 min)
    directed by Weijun Chen
  60. Pop Foul (2006, 20 min)
    directed by Moon Molson
  61. Por sus Propios Ojos (2008, 80 min)
    [Proper Eyes]
    directed by Liliana Paolinelli
  62. Pray the Devil Back to Hell (2008, 72 min)
  63. Rewind (2007, 9 min)
    directed by Atul Taishete
  64. Sal Mosca: Un-Sung (2007, 11 min)
    directed by James Lester
  65. Satan (2007, 95 min)
    directed by Andr
  66. Security (2006, 19 min)
    directed by Matthew Linnell
  67. Sherman's Way (2007, 97 min)
    directed by Craig Saavedra
  68. Six Seconds of Freedom (2008, 53 min)
    directed by Jeff Smith, John Jackson
  69. Slum Survivors (2007, 43 min)
    directed by David Gough
  70. Spine Tingler! The William Castle Story (2007, 80 min)
    directed by Jeffrey Schwarz
  71. Swim (2007, 46 min)
    directed by Matt Cook, Chantz Hoover
  72. Teacup (2008, 12 min)
    directed by Jon Anderson
  73. Teat Beat of Sex (2007, 4 min)
    directed by Signe Baumane
  74. The Big Production (2008, 17 min)
    directed by Preston DeFrancis
  75. The Butcher's Daughter (2008, 22 min)
    directed by Daniel Casey
  76. The Cake Eaters (2007, 95 min)
    directed by Mary Stuart Masterson
  77. The Choir (2007, 88 min)
    directed by Michael Davie
  78. The Cleaner (2007, 13 min)
    directed by Noel Kearns
  79. The Flyboys, (118 mins)
    directed by Rocco DeVilliers
  80. The Frozen Sea (2007, 26 min)
    [Das Gefrorene Meer]
    directed by Lukas Miko
  81. The Job (2007, 4 min)
    directed by Jonathan Browning
  82. The Linkup (2007, 31 min)
    directed by Trey Chace
  83. The Mouse Trap (2007, 6 min)
    directed by Woon Han
  84. The Postman (2006, 10 min)
    directed by Adam Bostock
  85. The Rescue Foundation (2007, 16 min)
    directed by Charles Annenberg Weingarten
  86. The Secrets (2007, 120 min)
    directed by Avi Nesher
  87. The Year of the Nail, (78 mins)
    [Ano Una]
    directed by Jonas Cuaron
  88. This Bird Has Flown (2008, 15 min)
    directed by Carrie Noel
  89. Traces (2007, 19 min)
    directed by Rachel Zisser
  90. Validation (2007, 16 min)
    directed by Kurt Kuenne
  91. Very Young Girls (2007, 83 min)
    directed by David Schisgall
  92. Voice Mail (2008, 2 min)
    directed by Matthew Merkovich
  93. Volcanic Sprint (2007, 53 min)
    directed by Steve Dorst
  94. Walnut (2007, 11 min)
    directed by Amy Gebhart
  95. War Child (2008, 94 min)
    directed by Christian Karim Chrobog
  96. Water Man (2008, 55 min)
    directed by Don King, Sonny Miller, Jeff Hornbaker
  97. When I Grow Up (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Michelle R. Meeker
  98. Where the Water Meets the Sky (2008, 60 min)
    directed by David Eberts, Helen Cotton