Search Films:
Search Festivals:

Kansas City Jubilee Film Festival 2008



Kansas City, MO


 
Phone:
Website:
E-Mail:

Other Years: 2007

Festival Statistics:

Formats: 85 Shorts / 18 Features
Shorts Range: 1-35 min
Feature Range: 56-101 min
Average Short: 12 min (±9)
Average Feature: 87 min (±10)
Shared Films: 36 (35%)

Analysis

  >> Festival Programming Commonalities

  >> Festival Similarity Measures

  >> Festival Films by Date

Awards (n=0):

FILMS: n=103

  1. 18th & Vine, (6 mins)
    directed by Adam Brumback, Adam Brumback
  2. 6, (5 mins)
    directed by Rossana Jeran
  3. 90 Foot Print, (12 mins)
    directed by Steven Thomas
  4. A Painful Glimpse of My Writing Process, (2 mins)
    directed by Chel White
  5. A.W.O.L. (2006, 22 min)
  6. Academy of Doom, (83 mins)
    directed by Chip Gubera
  7. American Soldier, (3 mins)
    directed by Bob Jones
  8. Aruba (2006, 11 min)
    directed by Hubert Davis
  9. Bare, (3 mins)
    directed by Andy Lyon
  10. Boar Attack (2007, 4 min)
    [Jay White ]
  11. Cantata in C Major (2007, 8 min)
    directed by Ronnie Cramer
  12. Choreography for Copy Machine (Photocopy Cha Cha), (4 mins)
    directed by Chel White
  13. City Life, (85 mins)
  14. Colourbars (2006, 2 min)
  15. Comic Book Love, (30 mins)
    directed by Josh Orr
  16. Common (2007, 86 min)
    directed by Jeremy Fiest
  17. Computer 69, (2 mins)
    directed by Marjan Moghaddam
  18. Conversion (2006, 9 min)
    directed by Nanobah Becker
  19. Crosscut: Families, (79 mins)
  20. Dirt, (4 mins)
    directed by Chel White
  21. Eclipse, (3 mins)
    directed by Chel White
  22. End the Game, (4 mins)
    directed by Nestor F. Dennis
  23. First Impersonator, (101 mins)
    directed by Chad Freidrichs
  24. Fish, but No Cigar, (4 mins)
    directed by Tara White, Lyn Elliot
  25. Flat, (10 mins)
    directed by Nanobah Becker
  26. Flip Book, (4 mins)
    directed by Bruce Pirrie
  27. Friends & Neighbors, (95 mins)
  28. From the Mouthpiece On Back, (56 mins)
    directed by Jason DaSilva & Colleen O'Halloran
  29. Glitch (2006, 11 min)
    directed by Peter Ricq
  30. Grandpa, I Have A Question, (2 mins)
    directed by Franco Leng
  31. Harrowdown Hill: Thom Yorke (2006, 5 min)
    directed by Chel White
  32. Help Your Self, (13 mins)
    directed by Eric Atwood
  33. Henry D. Remple: Finding Hope in Troubled Times, (35 mins)
    directed by Linda Haskins
  34. High School Confidential, (94 mins)
    directed by Sharon Liese
  35. Hirsute (2007, 14 min)
    directed by A.J. Bond
  36. Horsepower (2007, 82 min)
    directed by Joel Moffett
  37. I Have Seen the Future (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Cam Christiansen
  38. I Met the Walrus (2007, 6 min)
    directed by Josh Raskin
  39. Jazz On The West Coast: The Lighthouse, (78 mins)
    directed by Ken Koenig
  40. Jungle Jazz: Public Enemy #1, (7 mins)
    directed by Frank Fitzpatrick
  41. Layers of the City, (5 mins)
    directed by Youna Kim
  42. Legion, (29 mins)
    directed by Mathias Roer
  43. Lie Detector (2007, 15 min)
    directed by John Moran
  44. Life is Marbelous, (21 mins)
    directed by Mike Woolf
  45. Love for Sale, (11 mins)
    directed by Carey Born
  46. Madame Tutli-Putli (2007, 18 min)
    directed by Chris Lavis, Maciek Szczerbowski
  47. Magda, (5 mins)
    directed by Chel White
  48. Maybe Baby, (90 mins)
    directed by Shannon O'Rourke
  49. McLaren's Negatives (2006, 10 min)
    directed by MARIE-JOSEE SAINT-PIERRE
  50. My Fairy Tale, (1 mins)
    directed by Youna Kim
  51. Negotiations, (19 mins)
    directed by Ethan Cushing
  52. Nobody Gets Out alive, (89 mins)
    directed by Arsen Kharatyan
  53. Nonplussed (2007, 13 min)
    directed by J. Ethan Boyer, Craig A. Champion
  54. Note by Note: The Making of Steinway L1037, (80 mins)
    directed by Benjamin Niles
  55. Office Mobius, (5 mins)
    directed by Seung Hyung Lee
  56. Orbits, (15 mins)
    directed by Rosie Percival
  57. Palindrome (2007, 4 min)
    directed by Isabelle Carbonell
  58. Par Avion, (3 mins)
    directed by Liz Van Verth
  59. Park and Rec Room, (2 mins)
    directed by Chel White
  60. Passages, (8 mins)
    directed by Chel White
  61. Perception IS Reality, (95 mins)
  62. Perfect to Begin, (20 mins)
    directed by Richard Lawson
  63. Perfection au Detail, (3 mins)
    directed by Youna Kim
  64. Pictures of Judas, (25 mins)
    directed by Boris Mojsovski
  65. POOL (2007, 13 min)
    [KOLAM]
    directed by Chris Chong Chan Fui
  66. Pretend, (32 mins)
    directed by Doug Johnston
  67. Punam, (27 mins)
    directed by Lucian Muntean
  68. Puppet (2006, 7 min)
    directed by PATRICK SMITH
  69. Real Gone Cat, (20 mins)
    directed by Robert Sucato
  70. Rebel Song (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Simon Arthur
  71. Revenge - Justice = Guilt, (15 mins)
    directed by Kit Shea & Kevin McKinney
  72. Running With the Boys (2007, 24 min)
    directed by Tony Chu
  73. Saskatchewan Part 3, (11 mins)
    directed by Brian Stockton
  74. Saved!, (95 mins)
  75. Saving Mom & Dad (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Kartik Singh
  76. Son, (17 mins)
    directed by Daniel Mulloy
  77. Song of Pumpkin Brown, (31 mins)
    directed by Brad Jayne
  78. Soulmate, (14 mins)
    directed by Chel White
  79. Stefan's Green Card, (2 mins)
    directed by Alonso Filomeno Mayo, Alonso Filomeno Mayo
  80. Summercamp!, (85 mins)
    directed by Bradley Beesley, Sarah Price
  81. Tanghi Argentini (2006, 13 min)
    directed by Guido Thys
  82. Technology, (4 mins)
    directed by James Schweers
  83. The Cobbler, (19 mins)
    directed by Minnie Tran
  84. The Dependant Ones, (17 mins)
    directed by Brad Hodgson
  85. The Drifter (2007, 16 min)
    directed by Jeffrey Nicholson
  86. The Light, (9 mins)
    directed by T. Justin Ross
  87. The Lutheran, (25 mins)
    directed by Brad Bosley
  88. The Next Tim Day, (26 mins)
    directed by Ben Steinbauer
  89. The Return of Sergeant Pecker, (2 mins)
    directed by Pierre Delarue
  90. The Vault, (4 mins)
    directed by Justin Owensby
  91. The World According To Liam Lovelle, (24 mins)
    directed by Simon Powell
  92. Themes & Variations for the Naked Eye, (11 mins)
    directed by Caitlin Horsmon
  93. Time Machine, (3 mins)
    directed by Albert Wiltfong
  94. Tragic Story with Happy Ending (2005, 8 min)
    directed by REGINA PESSOA
  95. Trying To Get Good - The Jazz Odyssey of Jack Sheldon, (89 mins)
    directed by Penny Peyser, Doug McIntyre
  96. Turgataur, (3 mins)
    directed by Marjan Moghaddam
  97. Un Mercredi Ordinary, (22 mins)
    directed by Alexandre Hamel
  98. Usher, (27 mins)
  99. Waiting for Soli, (6 mins)
    directed by John Schmit
  100. We Hear Sirens (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Alex Harder
  101. When Squirrels Attack, (6 mins)
    directed by Matt Davis
  102. Wind, (5 mins)
    directed by Chel White
  103. Writers & Artists, (95 mins)