Search Films:
Search Festivals:

Palm Springs International Short Film Festival 2007


1700 E. Tahquitz Canyon Way, Suite 3
Palm Springs, CA
USA
92262
 
Phone: 760.322.2930
Website: http://www.psfilmfest.org/festival/
E-Mail: info@psfilmfest.org

Festival Statistics:

Formats: 330 Shorts / 0 Features
Shorts Range: 1-40 min
Feature Range: - min
Average Short: 13 min (±7)
Average Feature: 0 min (±0)
Shared Films: 175 (53%)

Analysis

  >> Festival Programming Commonalities

  >> Festival Similarity Measures

  >> Festival Films by Date

Awards (n=19):

Alexis Award For Best Emerging Student FilmmakerAudience Favorite Animation ShortAudience Favorite Documentary ShortAudience Favorite Live Action ShortBest AnimationBest DocumentaryBest Live Action Over 15 MinutesBest Live Action Under 15 MinutesBest Of Festival AwardBest Student AnimationBest Student DocumentaryBest Student Live Action Over 15 MinutesBest Student Live Action Under 15 MinutesFuture Filmmaker AwardKodak Award For Best Student CinematographyPanavision Grand Jury AwardThe Hard C Hi Five To Lo-Fi Award For Best Low Budget

FILMS: n=330

  1. 'Till Death Do Us Part (2007, 13 min)
    directed by Rick May
  2. A Catalog of Anticipations (2007, 5 min)
    directed by David Lowery
  3. A Cub Scout Never Lies (2007, 10 min)
    [O Lobinho Nunca Mente]
  4. A Day at the Zoo (2006, 2 min)
    directed by Bret Kerven
  5. A Few Pictures (2006, 27 min)
  6. A Fitting Tribute (2007, 13 min)
  7. A Kiss for the World (2007, 10 min)
    [Un Bisou pour le Monde]
  8. A Lez in Wonderland (2006, 28 min)
  9. A Thin Line (2007, 5 min)
  10. A Very Nice Honeymoon (2006, 10 min)
  11. A.W.O.L. (2006, 22 min)
  12. Africa Parting (2006, 9 min)
    directed by Robyn Yannoukos, Brian LoSchiavo
  13. After School Midnight (2007, 7 min)
  14. Airplanes (2006, 10 min)
    directed by Jen Heck
  15. Alive and Well, (9 mins)
    directed by Chris Peckover
  16. All About It (2007, 10 min)
    [Con Lujo de Detalle]
  17. Always Crashing In The Same Car (2007, 12 min)
  18. Anatomy 101 (2007, 8 min)
  19. Animal Behaviour (2006, 7 min)
  20. Ape Sh!t "Wa-Hoo" (2007, 5 min)
  21. Arjuna (2006, 3 min)
  22. Art's Desire (2006, 5 min)
    directed by Sarah Wickliffe
  23. At Second Glance (2006, 20 min)
  24. Atomic Banana, (5 mins)
    directed by Erik Kling
  25. Automoto (2007, 5 min)
  26. Beach Access (2007, 14 min)
  27. Before and After Kissing Maria (2007, 7 min)
    [Antes Y DespuesDe Besar A Maria]
    directed by Ram
  28. Benny's Gym (2007, 25 min)
    directed by Lisa Marie Gamlem
  29. Big Family (2006, 3 min)
    directed by CYRIL COHEN
  30. Bitchslap (2007, 5 min)
  31. Bowl Cut (2006, 8 min)
  32. Call it Fiction (2006, 14 min)
    directed by Alex Rose
  33. Catharsis (2007, 10 min)
    directed by DANIEL S
  34. Centigrade (2007, 15 min)
  35. Chambre 24 (2007, 13 min)
  36. Checkpoint, (12 mins)
    directed by Ben Phelps
  37. Chinese Dumplings (2006, 8 min)
    directed by Michelle Hung
  38. Chope (2007, 19 min)
  39. Clear Cut, Simple (2006, 14 min)
    [Khayen]
    directed by Vineet Dewan
  40. Club Soda (2006, 23 min)
  41. Contact (2007, 10 min)
    [Raak]
    directed by Hanro Smitsman
  42. Conte de Quartier (2006, 16 min)
    [Conte de Quartier]
    directed by Florence Miailhe
  43. Cough Drop (2007, 17 min)
    directed by Kristina Lear
  44. Crawl Space (2007, 11 min)
    directed by Michael Tiddes
  45. Cricket Head (2006, 19 min)
    directed by Grant Greenberg
  46. Crossing The Heart (2007, 32 min)
    directed by Steven Hood
  47. Crossroads (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Matthew Hoad-Robson
  48. Daddy (2007, 4 min)
    directed by Sidney Karger
  49. Daddy's Girl (2007, 11 min)
    directed by Marcella Forster
  50. Dark Side (2006, 13 min)
    directed by Michael Wright
  51. Deep Breaths (2007, 15 min)
    directed by PJ Dillon
  52. Deface (2006, 20 min)
    directed by John Arlotto
  53. Diary of a Perfect Love (2007, 15 min)
    [Tagebuch Einer Perfekten Liebe]
  54. Dinner at Eight (2007, 26 min)
    directed by Momphelio Santalana
  55. Dinner for One (2006, 11 min)
    directed by Anita McGee
  56. Dolly (2006, 19 min)
    directed by David Pinillos
  57. Don't Stop It (2007, 8 min)
    directed by Frode Klevstul
  58. Downwinders: The People of Parowan (2007, 26 min)
    directed by Jake White
  59. Dreamtime (2006, 20 min)
    [Droomtijd]
    directed by Tom Van Avermaet
  60. Duel In Griesbach (2006, 13 min)
    directed by Olaf Held, Erik Wiesbaum
  61. DVD (2006, 17 min)
    directed by Ciro Altabas
  62. Editing (2006, 3 min)
    directed by Ivona Juka
  63. Egg Love (2007, 2 min)
    directed by Jonah Bekhor, Zach Math
  64. English Language (With English Subtitles) (2007, 20 min)
    directed by Tim Plester
  65. Entity Nine (2006, 17 min)
    directed by Brad Kean
  66. Eternal Skin (2007, 14 min)
    directed by Edoardo Lugari
  67. Eternally Yours (2006, 15 min)
    [Furochouju]
    directed by Atsushi Ogata
  68. Eulogy For Jack (2007, 10 min)
    directed by Harold Einstein
  69. Everything Will Be OK (2006, 17 min)
    directed by Don Hertzfeldt
  70. Evocation (2006, 5 min)
    directed by Jaeyoon Park
  71. Evol (2006, 5 min)
    directed by Chris Vincze
  72. Face Machine (2006, 15 min)
    directed by Justin Simms
  73. Fair Trade (2006, 15 min)
    directed by Michael Dreher
  74. Falling (2006, 13 min)
    directed by Ruby Hamad
  75. Family Dinner Night (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Josh Denslow
  76. Feeding (2007, 12 min)
    directed by James Arnall
  77. Final Four (2006, 9 min)
    directed by Maxim Roy
  78. Fish Soup (2007, 7 min)
    [Sopa de Pescado]
    directed by Nuria Ib
  79. Fluffy (2007, 9 min)
    directed by Max Sells, Mal Woolford
  80. Flutter (2006, 7 min)
    directed by Howie Shia
  81. Flutterby (2007, 4 min)
    directed by Jack Parry
  82. Flyboy (2006, 3 min)
    directed by Kealan O'Rourke
  83. Fool Me Once (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Paco Farias
  84. Forgetting Betty (2006, 10 min)
    directed by James Anderson, Robert Postrozny
  85. Frail (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Alex Murawski
  86. Freedom Plaza (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Pericles Lewnes
  87. Freeheld (2007, 38 min)
    directed by Cynthia Wade
  88. Full-dress (2007, 10 min)
    directed by Carlos Puga
  89. Gay Zombie (2007, 20 min)
    directed by Michael Simon
  90. Great Expectations (2007, 7 min)
    [Grosse Erwartungen]
    directed by Pascal Leister
  91. H.R. Giger's Sanctuary (2007, 20 min)
    directed by Nick Brandestini, Steve Ellington
  92. Happenstance (2007, 10 min)
    directed by Daniel Kernkraut
  93. Happenstance (2007, 8 min)
    directed by Joyce Draganosky
  94. Hattenhorst (2006, 5 min)
    directed by Ove Sander
  95. Hawaikii (2006, 12 min)
    directed by Mike Jonathan
  96. Help (2007, 6 min)
    directed by Louise Alston
  97. High Maintenance (2006, 10 min)
    directed by PHILLIP VAN
  98. Highway 111, (5 mins)
    directed by Aundre Johnson
  99. Him (2007, 4 min)
    directed by Stephan Mack
  100. Hitherto (2006, 7 min)
    directed by Stefanos Sitaras
  101. Hollow (2006, 10 min)
    directed by Paul Bickel
  102. Home (2007, 9 min)
    directed by Johnny Burns, Pier Van Tijn
  103. Hoopla! (2007, 9 min)
    directed by Philip Carr, Eranka Weerasurlya
  104. Hush (2007, 6 min)
    directed by Dena Curtis
  105. I Hate Musicals (2006, 20 min)
  106. I Have Seen the Future (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Cam Christiansen
  107. I'm No Stud (2006, 10 min)
    directed by Randall Ehrmann
  108. If Eyes Can't See (2007, 10 min)
    [Ojos que no Ven]
    directed by Marysol Jasso
  109. In Another Time (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Lloyd D'Souza
  110. In Tune (2007, 8 min)
    directed by Iain Atkinson, Philippa James
  111. In Vivid Detail (2007, 18 min)
    directed by Dara Bratt
  112. Interrogation (2006, 14 min)
    directed by Josh Daugherty
  113. Iron Bird (2006, 28 min)
    directed by Chris Richards-Scully
  114. It Snows in Marrakech (2007, 15 min)
    [Il Neige ]
    directed by Hicham Alhayat
  115. Joseph Henry (2007, 13 min)
    directed by Phil Allocco
  116. Kali Ma (2007, 14 min)
    directed by Soman Chainani
  117. Knowing the Game (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Justin Burris
  118. La Meme Nuit (2006, 18 min)
    [La Meme Nuit]
    directed by Gracie Otto
  119. Lagerheads (2006, 9 min)
    directed by Timothy Heath
  120. Last Day of December (2006, 15 min)
    directed by Bogdan Apetri
  121. Last Exit (2006, 15 min)
    directed by Nicola Marsh
  122. Last Night (2006, 7 min)
    directed by Scott Patch
  123. Lavatory- Lovestory (2007, 10 min)
  124. Left (2006, 11 min)
    directed by Alexandre O. Philippe
  125. Left in Baghdad (2007, 13 min)
    directed by Peter Jordan, John Kane
  126. Life Happens (2006, 15 min)
    directed by Bryan Stratte
  127. Line Dance (2007, 3 min)
    directed by B.E.F. Oakes
  128. Living The Blues (2006, 40 min)
    directed by Timothy Duffy, Larry Banks
  129. Lone Rider (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Kasimir Burgess, Edwin Mcgill
  130. Lonely Together (2006, 15 min)
    [Alene Menn Sammen]
    directed by Trond Fausa Aurv
  131. Loonie (2007, 8 min)
    directed by Michelle Nolden
  132. Los Tabaqueros (2006, 8 min)
    directed by Francisco Gonzalez, Russell Griffin
  133. Lost Crossing (2006, 29 min)
    directed by Eric Blue
  134. Lotto 6/66 (2006, 14 min)
    directed by Dominic Laurence James
  135. Love and War (2006, 14 min)
    directed by Frederik Emilson
  136. Love at First Sight (2006, 7 min)
    [ De la Vista Nace el Amor]
    directed by Miguel Anaya
  137. Love is Love (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Anne Renton
  138. Love On Track (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Alison Heather
  139. Lucifer (2007, 8 min)
    directed by Ray Griggs, Wick Irwin
  140. Luck of the Draw (2007, 13 min)
    directed by S.J. Main
  141. Maasai: A Warrior's Rite of Passage (2007, 40 min)
    directed by Brad Minnich
  142. Madame Tutli-Putli (2007, 18 min)
    directed by Chris Lavis, Maciek Szczerbowski
  143. Mamitas (2007, 24 min)
    directed by Nick Ozeki
  144. Mammal (2006, 8 min)
    directed by Astrid Rieger, Bernd Thiele
  145. Marrying God (2006, 19 min)
    directed by Duke Johnson
  146. Mashdi's Misfortunes, (16 mins)
    directed by Shahram Mirab Aghdam
  147. Masterpeer Theatre (2007, 2 min)
    directed by Anny Slate
  148. Maude (2007, 13 min)
    directed by James Hughes
  149. Medium Rare (2007, 14 min)
    directed by Stefan Stuckert
  150. Miami Beach: Fabulous Fifties (2006, 12 min)
    directed by Brooke Roberts-Webb
  151. Michel and Odette (2007, 10 min)
  152. Milan (2007, 23 min)
    directed by Michaela Kezele
  153. Mizar (2006, 12 min)
    directed by Yuting Hsueh
  154. Moment of Truth (2007, 4 min)
    directed by Jon Knautz
  155. Monsoon (2006, 22 min)
    directed by Shyam Bals
  156. Morning Fall (2006, 10 min)
    directed by Edward McGinty
  157. Movement and Stillness (2006, 2 min)
    directed by Yi-Hsuan Kent Chiu
  158. Mr. Bubbs (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Todd Thompson
  159. Mu (2007, 24 min)
    directed by Paul Yacono
  160. Muertas (2007, 10 min)
    directed by Ryan Piers Williams
  161. Muffled (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Lucien Simon
  162. My 9/11 (2006, 13 min)
    directed by TJEBBO PENNING
  163. My Dad (2007, 15 min)
    [Abajee]
    directed by Maureen Bharoocha, Ahmed Bharoocha
  164. My Happy End (2007, 6 min)
    directed by Milen Vitanov
  165. My Last Ten Hours With You (2006, 15 min)
    directed by Sophie Hyde
  166. My Uncle Paco (2006, 12 min)
    [Mi t]
    directed by Tacho Gonz
  167. Nasija (2006, 9 min)
    directed by Guillermos Rios
  168. Neon Flesh (2006, 18 min)
    [Carne de ne]
    directed by Paco Cabezas
  169. Night Falls (2006, 13 min)
    directed by Krisztian Majdik
  170. Night Falls Fast (2006, 25 min)
    directed by Caroline Aragon, Mark Robert Jackson
  171. Nobody's Perfect (2006, 7 min)
    directed by Leon Chambers
  172. Noise (2006, 9 min)
    directed by Babak Meinaghi
  173. Nonplussed (2007, 13 min)
    directed by J. Ethan Boyer, Craig A. Champion
  174. Numb (2007, 10 min)
    directed by Matt Daniels
  175. Occupied (2006, 9 min)
    directed by Christian Filek
  176. OD Digital Overdose (2007, 16 min)
    directed by Marcos DeBrito
  177. Offside (2006, 5 min)
    directed by Guy Nattiv, Erez Tadmor
  178. One Hundredth of a Second (2006, 6 min)
    directed by Susan Jacobson
  179. Orchids (2006, 18 min)
    directed by Bryce Dallas Howard
  180. Paper (2007, 2 min)
    directed by Elliot Blanchard
  181. Pariah (2006, 28 min)
    directed by Dee Rees
  182. Perpetuum Mobile (2006, 11 min)
  183. Phantom Pain (2007, 16 min)
    [Phantomschmerz]
    directed by Alexandre Powelz
  184. Piranha (2007, 13 min)
    directed by Irina Goundortseva
  185. Pitch Season (2006, 11 min)
    directed by Ana Clavell, Ed Nachtrieb
  186. Pleasance (2007, 13 min)
    directed by Amy Gebhardt
  187. Pop Foul (2006, 20 min)
    directed by Moon Molson
  188. Pound (2007, 2 min)
    directed by Evan Bernard
  189. Prada Handbag (2007, 22 min)
    directed by Stuart Vauvert
  190. Pretend (2006, 20 min)
    [Nagpapanggap]
    directed by Debbie Formoso
  191. Prisoner of War (2007, 13 min)
    [Gefangener des Kriegs]
    directed by Ed Beck, David Mead
  192. Private Life (2006, 16 min)
    directed by Abbe Robinson
  193. Pull On Push Off (2007, 6 min)
    directed by Philip Leaman
  194. Quietly (2006, 9 min)
    directed by Jit Fong Oon
  195. Quincy & Althea (2006, 10 min)
    directed by Doug Lenox
  196. Raising the Bar (2007, 9 min)
    directed by Gerrit Vooren
  197. RedBlack (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Mal Woolford
  198. Remains (2007, 18 min)
    directed by Allison Cook
  199. Reminder (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Christina Garner
  200. Rewind (2007, 9 min)
    directed by Atul Taishete
  201. Rocketboy (2007, 13 min)
    directed by Justin Guerrieri
  202. Room 10 (2006, 18 min)
    directed by Jennifer Aniston,
  203. Rubberheart (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Brian Crano
  204. Sadie and the Slot Machines (2006, 19 min)
    directed by Isaac Feder
  205. Salim Baba (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Tim Sternberg
  206. Saturday Night Newtown Sunday Morning Enmore (2006, 8 min)
    directed by Christopher Johnson
  207. Say Can You See (2006, 7 min)
    directed by Tony Caio
  208. Scarred (2006, 10 min)
    directed by Damien Rea
  209. Scyzorrk (2006, 5 min)
    [Scyzorrk]
    directed by Keio
  210. Security (2006, 19 min)
    directed by Matthew Linnell
  211. Serene Hunter (2007, 13 min)
    directed by Jason Bushman
  212. Shadow Over the Sun (2006, 9 min)
    directed by Rachel Douglas
  213. Shipwreck (2006, 20 min)
    [Naufrage]
    directed by Olivier Beguin
  214. Shuteye Hotel (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Bill Plympton
  215. Signage, (12 mins)
    directed by Rick Hammerly
  216. Siren (2006, 11 min)
    [Szirena]
    directed by Laszio Kadar,
  217. Situation Frank (2007, 24 min)
    directed by Patrik Eklund
  218. Skin (2006, 16 min)
    directed by Claire McCarthy
  219. Sleeping Betty (2007, 10 min)
    [Isabelle Au Bois Dormant]
    directed by Claude Cloutier
  220. Smalltown Boy (2007, 14 min)
    directed by Moby Longinotto
  221. Smoke (2007, 20 min)
    directed by Andrew Baldwin
  222. Soap (2006, 10 min)
    directed by Kara Bauer
  223. Soft (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Simon Ellis
  224. Solace, (14 mins)
    directed by Michaline Babich
  225. Sole Mates (2006, 2 min)
    directed by Susan Hebert
  226. Sophie (2006, 14 min)
    directed by Birgitte St
  227. Specky (2006, 23 min)
    directed by Anne-Claire Pilley
  228. Spitfire 944 (2006, 15 min)
    directed by William Lorton
  229. Splitting Hairs (2007, 17 min)
    directed by Michael Boretz
  230. Spoonfed (2006, 15 min)
    directed by Marie Horodyski
  231. STARS (2007, 14 min)
    directed by Jason Lewis
  232. Startle Pattern (2006, 13 min)
    directed by Eric Patrick
  233. Still Life (2006, 20 min)
    directed by Mahesh Pailoor
  234. Still Lives (2007, 11 min)
    directed by Michael Rababy
  235. Stone (2007, 13 min)
    directed by John Comerford
  236. String (2006, 10 min)
    directed by Naomi Wright
  237. Stuff (2007, 6 min)
    directed by Karl Raudsepp-Hearne
  238. Sunday Wind (2006, 14 min)
    directed by Michael Wurth
  239. Superstitious Ned (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Paul Franco
  240. Take Out (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Jonathan Budine
  241. Tanghi Argentini (2006, 13 min)
    directed by Guido Thys
  242. Tatterson (2006, 7 min)
    directed by Michaela Danby
  243. Teeth (2006, 2 min)
    directed by John Kennedy, Ruairi O'Brien
  244. That Guy (2007, 10 min)
    directed by Peter Winther
  245. The Admirer (2006, 15 min)
    directed by Petros Silvestros
  246. The Amazing Death of Mrs. Muller (2006, 7 min)
    directed by Alexander Broendsted, Antonio Tubl
  247. The Angel (2006, 8 min)
    directed by Paul Hough
  248. The Audition (2006, 3 min)
    directed by Daniel Cohen
  249. The Barrows (2006, 10 min)
    directed by Tori Garrett
  250. The Battle of Cable Street (2006, 8 min)
    directed by Yoav Segal
  251. The Best Men (2006, 13 min)
    directed by Tony Wei
  252. The Box (2006, 17 min)
    directed by David Maddox
  253. The Caress of the Creature (2006, 19 min)
    directed by Stewart McAlpine
  254. The Cleaner (2007, 13 min)
    directed by Noel Kearns
  255. The Cubist (2007, 8 min)
    [Kubisten]
    directed by Joachim Roenning
  256. The Desert Rose (2007, 24 min)
    directed by Tricia Corriea, Omi Vaidya
  257. The Drift (2007, 9 min)
    directed by Kelly Sears
  258. The End Is Fast Approaching (2007, 1 min)
    directed by Frode Klevstul
  259. The Fighting Cholitas (2006, 20 min)
    directed by Mariam Jobrani
  260. The Forest in Winter (2006, 5 min)
    directed by Jake Portman, Bill Sneed
  261. The Formorian (2007, 6 min)
    directed by Aideen McCarthy
  262. The Frank Anderson (2006, 13 min)
    directed by Dave Perkal
  263. The Frozen Sea (2007, 26 min)
    [Das Gefrorene Meer]
    directed by Lukas Miko
  264. The Girl Who Swallowed Bees (2007, 9 min)
    directed by Paul McDermott
  265. The Gloaming (2007, 4 min)
    directed by Andrew Huang
  266. The Golden Hour (2007, 4 min)
    directed by Andrew Stovesand
  267. The Headman and I (2007, 14 min)
    [Byhovdingen och jag]
    directed by Pea Holmquist
  268. The Hitchhiker (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Jason Goode
  269. The Hunter (2006, 20 min)
    directed by Benjamin Gray
  270. The Immature (2006, 29 min)
    [L'Immature]
    directed by Adrian Smith
  271. The Interior Monologue of Gill the Goldfish (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Jim Goodall
  272. The Job (2007, 4 min)
    directed by Jonathan Browning
  273. The Killer (2007, 9 min)
    directed by David Nelson
  274. The Knife Grinder's Tale (2006, 18 min)
    directed by R.L. Hooker
  275. The Knockout (2006, 9 min)
    directed by Trevor White
  276. The Letter (2006, 15 min)
    directed by Matvei Jivov
  277. The Line (2007, 24 min)
    directed by Kent Bassett
  278. The Listener (2006, 14 min)
    [L'Ecouteur]
    directed by Kester Dyer
  279. The Lost One (2006, 15 min)
    directed by Yvette Thomas
  280. The Man (2007, 12 min)
    [O Homem]
    directed by Ren
  281. The Man, (16 mins)
    [L'Uomo]
  282. The Man Who Waited (2007, 8 min)
    [L'Homme qui Attendait]
    directed by Theodore Ushev
  283. The Mix-Up (2007, 12 min)
    directed by A.J. Eaton
  284. The Mozart of Pickpockets (2006, 29 min)
    [Le Mozart des pickpockets]
    directed by Philippe Pollet-Villard
  285. The Needful Head (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Zeth Willie
  286. The Next Move (2006, 12 min)
    [M]
    directed by Laura Neuvonen
  287. The Pearce Sisters (2007, 10 min)
    directed by Luis Cook
  288. The Pen and the Sword (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Pierre Larouche
  289. The PhoneKeeper (2007, 11 min)
    directed by Stine Michelsen
  290. The Postman (2006, 10 min)
    directed by Adam Bostock
  291. The Pre-Nup (2006, 26 min)
    directed by Marty Weiss
  292. The Silent (2006, 28 min)
    [Il Silenzioso]
    directed by Jordan Burt
  293. The Stewardess (2007, 12 min)
    [Die Flugbegleiterin]
    directed by Marcin Glowacki
  294. The Storytellers (2006, 28 min)
    directed by Jelly Helm
  295. The Stranger (2007, 4 min)
    directed by Larry Fulton
  296. The Toll (2006, 8 min)
    directed by J. Zachary Pike
  297. The Tonto Woman (2007, 35 min)
    directed by Daniel Barber
  298. The Trainee (2006, 9 min)
    directed by CRAIG ROSENTHAL
  299. The Tribe (2006, 18 min)
    directed by Tiffany Shlain
  300. The Truffle Hunter (2007, 15 min)
    [A Bout De Truffe]
    directed by Tom Tagholm
  301. The Violin (2006, 20 min)
    directed by Inbar Gilboa
  302. The Wine Bar (2006, 12 min)
    directed by Christian Remde
  303. Thirteen (2006, 8 min)
    directed by Markham Cook
  304. Three-Fifty (2007, 9 min)
    directed by Maurice Chauvet, Vicki Goldsmith
  305. Tickets Please (2006, 14 min)
    [Boletos Por Favor]
    directed by Lucas M. Figueroa
  306. Time Piece (2007, 10 min)
    directed by Kat Mansoor
  307. Tool (2006, 8 min)
    [Do-goo]
    directed by Yoon Yong-a
  308. TRES (2007, 26 min)
    directed by Paula Christensen, Anna Christopher, Robert Weiermair
  309. Tripe and Onions (2006, 7 min)
    [Szalont]
    directed by M
  310. True Colours (2006, 11 min)
    directed by Barney Elliott
  311. Tuesday Morning (2007, 21 min)
    directed by Brian Siegele
  312. Unattached (2007, 25 min)
    directed by J.J. Adler
  313. Voices of the Canyon (2007, 9 min)
    directed by Franck Gaydos, April Hildner, Nickie NcGlaughlin, Rob Taylor
  314. Waiting for Yvette (2007, 14 min)
    directed by Justin Ross
  315. War Comes to Miami Beach (2006, 14 min)
    directed by Brooke Roberts-Webb
  316. Western Spaghetti (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Joseph Procopio
  317. What Does Your Daddy Do? (2006, 15 min)
    directed by Martin Stitt
  318. What The Frock? (2007, 12 min)
    directed by Todd Tinkham
  319. William (2006, 17 min)
    directed by Eron Sheean
  320. Windows Masks Doors (2006, 5 min)
    directed by Sarah Orenstein
  321. Winter Leaves (2007, 6 min)
    directed by Justin Burris
  322. Wolf (2006, 9 min)
    directed by ALEX DURHAM
  323. Wolf's Dream (2006, 15 min)
    [Wolfstraum]
    directed by Maria-Anna Rimpfl
  324. Worst Case Scenario (Butch Version) (2007, 1 min)
    directed by Mary Guzm
  325. Yeah No Definitely (2006, 15 min)
    directed by Dave Snyder
  326. Year of the Dog (2006, 18 min)
    directed by Kevin Lau
  327. Yoga Noga Reyoga; The Enlightenment Competition (2006, 6 min)
    directed by Kengo Kurimoto
  328. Yolk (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Stephan Lance
  329. Yours Truly (2006, 7 min)
    directed by Osbert Parker
  330. Zack's Machine (2007, 9 min)
    directed by Ken Sheetz