Search Films:
Search Festivals:

Temecula Valley International Film & Music Festival 2008






 
Phone:
Website:
E-Mail:

Festival Statistics:

Formats: 166 Shorts / 66 Features
Shorts Range: 0-30 min
Feature Range: 47-161 min
Average Short: 15 min (±7)
Average Feature: 84 min (±19)
Shared Films: 108 (47%)

Analysis

  >> Festival Programming Commonalities

  >> Festival Similarity Measures

  >> Festival Films by Date

Awards (n=0):

FILMS: n=232

  1. 00:05'01 (2008, 6 min)
    directed by Brian Winterton
  2. 33 SECONDI (2007, 18 min)
    directed by Massimilian Davoli
  3. A CHANCE TO BREATHE (2008, 4 min)
    directed by Almaz Ayres
  4. A Nashville State Of Mind (2008, 83 min)
    directed by John-Martin Vogel, Eric Mainade
  5. Abuse, (7 mins)
    directed by Didier Armand Ruyuku
  6. ALL THE WRONG PLACES (2008, 5 min)
    directed by Taylor McClenahan
  7. And What Remains (2008, 10 min)
    directed by Marc Havener
  8. Appena Giovani (2007, 17 min)
    directed by Tommaso Agnese
  9. Appropriate Grooming (2008, 4 min)
    directed by Dustin Marine
  10. ARMED FOR THE CHALLENGE (2007, 21 min)
    directed by Patricia Thio
  11. Beauty 23 (2006, 90 min)
    directed by Steve Gatlin
  12. Begging Naked (2006, 70 min)
    directed by Karen Gehres
  13. Beholden (2008, 25 min)
    directed by David Jibladze
  14. Between The Folds (2008, 55 min)
    directed by Vanessa Gould
  15. Bicycle Love (2008, 4 min)
    directed by Alex Frey
  16. Bigger Plans (2007, 11 min)
    directed by Cynthia Niyonsaba
  17. Blackout (2006, 85 min)
    directed by Ati Bautista
  18. BLINK (2008, 6 min)
    directed by Damian Horan
  19. BLOOD PROMISE (2008, 24 min)
    directed by Dwayne Tarver
  20. BOARD TO DEATH (2008, 17 min)
    directed by Blake Scripps
  21. Borderline, (10 mins)
    directed by Sam Lembeck
  22. Breadmakers (2007, 10 min)
    directed by Yasmin Fedda
  23. BRICKTOWN (2007, 80 min)
    directed by Michael Kelber
  24. Butterfly (2007, 12 min)
  25. CAMILLE (2008, 91 min)
    directed by Gregory Mackenzie
  26. CASA LIBRE- FREEDOM HOUSE (2008, 57 min)
    directed by Roberto Sierra Oregel
  27. CASSANDRA (2008, 27 min)
    directed by Mauricio Chernovetzky
  28. CHAIN LINK (2008, 105 min)
    directed by Dylan Reynolds
  29. Chasin' Gus' Ghost (2007, 97 min)
    directed by Todd Kwait
  30. CHILES (2007, 14 min)
    directed by Tyrone Huff
  31. China, (22 mins)
    directed by Jacob Hatley
  32. Cienfuegos (2008, 15 min)
    directed by Richard McFarlane
  33. City of Cranes, (14 mins)
    directed by Eva Weber
  34. CLASS C (2008, 88 min)
    directed by Justin Lubke, Shasta Grenier
  35. COCKTALES (2007, 8 min)
    directed by David James
  36. Code 13 (2007, 16 min)
    directed by Mathieu L. Denis
  37. COLUMBA PALUMBUS (USO BASATIA) (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Koldo Almandoz
  38. COME BACK SWEETHEART (2008, 7 min)
  39. CONFLICT, UNITY AND LOVE: THE TKF STORY (2007, 29 min)
    directed by Kenneth Kebow
  40. Control (2007, 6 min)
    directed by Brad Crowe
  41. COONS (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Chris Cloyd
  42. Crawford (2008, 74 min)
    directed by David Modigliani
  43. Crossing Lines (2007, 30 min)
    directed by Indira Somani, Leena Jayaswal
  44. DAMN THE PAST! (2007, 29 min)
    directed by Juli Kang
  45. Dance of the Dragon (2008, 105 min)
    directed by John Radel
  46. DESERT WEDDING (2007, 13 min)
    directed by Alexandra Fisher
  47. DESERTED (2007, 19 min)
    directed by Nils Timm
  48. DETROIT: NOT FOR WIMPS (2007, 16 min)
    directed by Leigh Richert
  49. DIE HANDWERKER GOTTES (2008, 28 min)
    directed by Siegmar Warnecke
  50. DONNA ON DEMAND (2008, 93 min)
    directed by Corbin Bernsen
  51. Donut Heaven (2008, 14 min)
    directed by Annetta Marion
  52. Dream (2008, 4 min)
    directed by Natasha Bresna
  53. DUMPING DARLENE (2008, 11 min)
    directed by Theo Love
  54. Dust Bowl Ha! Ha! (2007, 14 min)
    directed by S
  55. EATER (2007, 18 min)
    directed by Matt Duffer, Ross Duffer
  56. EIN SOMMER LANG (2006, 29 min)
    [One Long Summer]
    directed by Steffi Niederzoll
  57. EINSAME INSEL (2007, 23 min)
    [Lonely Island]
    directed by Stanislav Guentner
  58. Empire (2008, 15 min)
    directed by Alex DeMille
  59. Enormous Nuclear Potato (2008, 25 min)
    directed by Michelle Barnes
  60. Express 831 (2007, 14 min)
    directed by Ken Ochiai
  61. FALLING FOR THE LIFEGUARD (2008, 3 min)
    directed by Maddy Grey
  62. Fatherland (2008, 15 min)
    directed by Robert Warzecha
  63. Fear (2007, 18 min)
    directed by Katie Hides
  64. FEDE & FIDO (2007, 13 min)
    directed by Max Nardari
  65. FIGHT OR FLIGHT (2007, 78 min)
    directed by Shane Sutton, Peter J. McCarthy
  66. FINE PENA MAI (2008, 84 min)
    directed by Davide Barletti, Lorenzo Conte
  67. FLIPSICAL (2007, 13 min)
    directed by Joshua Tyler
  68. For All the Marbles (2006, 11 min)
  69. Forever Strong (2008, 95 min)
    directed by Ryan Little
  70. Foster Child (2007, 98 min)
  71. Four Minutes til Noon (2008, 3 min)
    directed by Johnathan Taylor
  72. From Silence To Sound (2007, 48 min)
    directed by Chase Matthews
  73. FROM SILENCE TO SOUND & CASA LIBRE
  74. FULL CIRCLE - MALCOLM SMITH AND JN ROBERTS - THE LEGEND LIVES ON (2008, 48 min)
    directed by Fred Helm
  75. Goodbye Baby (2008, 87 min)
    directed by Daniel Schechter
  76. GRAMPA'S CABIN (2007, 12 min)
    directed by Dominic Scott Kay
  77. GRIM FETCH (2007, 5 min)
    directed by John Cahoon
  78. Have You Ever Heard About Vukovar? (2007, 16 min)
  79. HIS GOOD WILL (2008, 11 min)
    directed by Cayman Grant
  80. House of the Olive Trees (2006, 30 min)
    directed by Thouly Dosios
  81. How to Save a Fish from Drowning (2007, 10 min)
    directed by Kelly Neal
  82. HUNGRY GOD (2008, 9 min)
    directed by Sukhada Gokhale-Bhonde
  83. I AM THE EGGMAN (2007, 6 min)
    directed by Sam Barnett
  84. I Have Seen the Future (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Cam Christiansen
  85. I Saved the World From Global Warming, (18 mins)
    directed by Kyle Dickinson, Nolan Wang
  86. If A Body Meet A Body, (19 mins)
    directed by Brian Davis
  87. IN SEARCH OF THE COLORS (2008, 8 min)
    directed by Will Kim
  88. IN VELVET (2008, 9 min)
    directed by Joseph Bolton
  89. INTERVENTION (2008, 29 min)
    directed by Tom Reed
  90. IRON CURTAIN (2007, 15 min)
    directed by John Cheney
  91. JAWBONE (2008, 21 min)
    directed by Matt Hish
  92. JINGLEMENTARY: LOOKING BENEATH THE BALLS (2008, 8 min)
    directed by Maura Corey
  93. JIYAN (2002, 102 min)
    directed by Jano Rosebiani
  94. KANSAS VS. DARWIN, (82 mins)
    directed by Jeff Tamblyn
  95. KIVUMVU: BASKET BOY (2007, 12 min)
  96. LA MOGLIE (2008, 22 min)
    directed by Andrea Zaccariello
  97. LATTER-DAY FAKE (2008, 26 min)
    directed by Jolie Hales
  98. Le Retour (2007, 19 min)
    [Homecoming]
    directed by Rachel Earnest
  99. Leaving Barstow (2008, 89 min)
    directed by Peter Paige
  100. Lie Detector (2007, 15 min)
    directed by John Moran
  101. LIMPIANDO SAPOS (2007, 14 min)
    directed by Veronica Shamo-Garcia, Sam Lembeck
  102. Loon (2008, 27 min)
    directed by Sabi Lofgren
  103. LOS HORAS MUERTAS (2007, 14 min)
    directed by Haritz Zubillaga
  104. Lou Reed's Berlin (2007, 85 min)
    directed by Julian Schnabel
  105. LOYALTY (2007, 47 min)
    directed by Najla Zaidi
  106. LUCY: A PERIOD PIECE (2008, 13 min)
    directed by Julie Sagalowsky
  107. Madame Tutli-Putli (2007, 18 min)
    directed by Chris Lavis, Maciek Szczerbowski
  108. Magritte Moment (2008, 17 min)
    directed by Ian Fischer
  109. Mamitas (2007, 24 min)
    directed by Nick Ozeki
  110. MAN MAID (2007, 86 min)
    directed by Chris Lusvardi
  111. Memories Of A Dreamer (2007, 50 min)
    directed by Alisson Larrea
  112. Monsoon (2006, 22 min)
    directed by Shyam Bals
  113. MUJO NO KAZE (2007, 12 min)
    directed by Dean Yamada
  114. MULTIPLE CHOICE (2007, 20 min)
    directed by Robert Cosnahan
  115. My Mother's Daughter (2007, 11 min)
    directed by Saleyha Ahsan
  116. MY MOTHER'S GARDEN (2008, 70 min)
    directed by Cynthia Lester
  117. Namibia: The Struggle for Liberation (2007, 161 min)
  118. NARCISSUS DREAMS (2008, 17 min)
    directed by Christian Filippella
  119. Negotiations, (19 mins)
    directed by Ethan Cushing
  120. Neo-Lounge (2007, 86 min)
    directed by Joanna Vasquez Arong
  121. NIGHTSCAPE (2008, 3 min)
    directed by Ashley Mix
  122. NINA QUEBRADA (2007, 23 min)
    directed by Jen Kleiner
  123. NO ES UNA BUENA IDEA (2007, 13 min)
    directed by Ugo Sanz
  124. Nothing's the Same (2007, 10 min)
    directed by Linda Kamuntu
  125. OH, AND ONE MORE THING (2008, 4 min)
    directed by Joshua Scott
  126. Older Than America, (102 mins)
    directed by Georgina Lightning
  127. ONE GOOD SIN (2008, 85 min)
    directed by Schwan Park
  128. ONE MAN, ONE VOICE (2006, 62 min)
    directed by Kenneth Martinez Burgmaier
  129. OPEN YOUR EYES (2008, 15 min)
    directed by Susan Cohen
  130. OTTICA ZERO (2007, 12 min)
    directed by Maja Borg
  131. Outsource (2007, 12 min)
    directed by Daniel Trezise
  132. OVER THE LINE (2008, 18 min)
    directed by Sam French
  133. Pappy Boyington Field (2008, 75 min)
    directed by Kevin Gonzalez
  134. PAROXYSM (2008, 3 min)
    directed by Kyle Cooney
  135. PASSING FANCY (2008, 26 min)
    directed by Wei-Hsin Yang
  136. PEEPHOLE (2008, 16 min)
    directed by William Prescott
  137. PERFECT MATCH (2008, 3 min)
    directed by Janelle Crowther and Carolyn Kittle
  138. Plain and Simple, (30 mins)
    directed by Merrin Marra
  139. Politics of Preschool (2008, 5 min)
    directed by Heidi Van Lier
  140. POLVERE (2008, 84 min)
    directed by Danilo Proetti, Massimiliano D'epiro
  141. POOL (2007, 13 min)
    [KOLAM]
    directed by Chris Chong Chan Fui
  142. PRELUDE (2008, 12 min)
    directed by Oscar Velasquez
  143. Private Life (2006, 16 min)
    directed by Abbe Robinson
  144. Psycho Hillbilly Cabin Massacre! (2007, 17 min)
    directed by Robert Cosnahan
  145. QUEER DUCK: THE MOVIE (2008, 73 min)
    directed by Mike Reiss
  146. Raccoon and Crawfish (2007, 8 min)
    directed by Terrance Frederick
  147. Rachel (2008, 14 min)
    directed by Chris King
  148. RAINBOW AROUND THE SUN (2007, 75 min)
    directed by Beau Leland, Kevin Ely
  149. RAISING THE SKATES (2008, 26 min)
    directed by Tiffany Shih
  150. RESERVED TO FIGHT (2007, 77 min)
    directed by Chantelle Squires
  151. Residue (2008, 15 min)
    directed by Nathaniel Nuon
  152. Reveal Yourself (2007, 10 min)
    directed by Ginette Mahoro
  153. River Ways (2007, 85 min)
    directed by Colin Stryker
  154. ROCKABILLY 514 (2007, 86 min)
    directed by Patricia Chica, Mike Wafer
  155. RODEO COMBAT: INSIDE THE WORLD OF PROFESSIONAL BULLFIGHTERS (2007, 52 min)
    directed by David Wittkower
  156. Rogue 379, (14 mins)
    directed by Douglas Choi
  157. Running With the Boys (2007, 24 min)
    directed by Tony Chu
  158. SAVING ANGELO (2007, 18 min)
    directed by Dominic Kay Scott
  159. Saving Mom & Dad (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Kartik Singh
  160. Seasons in the Valley, (53 mins)
    [A Final Season]
    directed by Adam Matalon
  161. Sebastian's Voodoo (2008, 4 min)
    directed by Joaquin Baldwin
  162. Secrecy (2008, 85 min)
    directed by Peter Galison, Robb Moss
  163. SEVENTH AND HILL (2008, 20 min)
    directed by Ryan Neil Postas
  164. Sexy Thing (2006, 14 min)
    directed by Denie Pentecost
  165. Side Effect, (13 mins)
    directed by Liz Adams
  166. Small Avalanches (2007, 16 min)
    directed by Gillian Munro
  167. Song Sung Blue (2008, 87 min)
    directed by Greg Kohs
  168. Spine Tingler! The William Castle Story (2007, 80 min)
    directed by Jeffrey Schwarz
  169. STANDING START (2007, 12 min)
    directed by Adrian McDowall and Finlay Pretsell
  170. STANLEY RUBIN: A WORK IN PROGRESS (2008, 49 min)
    directed by Kellett Tighe
  171. STILL WATERS (2008, 90 min)
    directed by Carolyn Miller
  172. STRAIGHT ON TILL MORNING (2008, 22 min)
    directed by Casey Hallen
  173. Sunday Wind (2006, 14 min)
    directed by Michael Wurth
  174. SUPERGLUE (2008, 17 min)
    directed by Billy Duberstein
  175. SWIMMING (2007, 18 min)
    directed by Diane Lisa Johnson
  176. TAKEN (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Don Sniffin
  177. TAXI? (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Telmo Esnal
  178. TEHRAN BACKYARD (2007, 29 min)
    directed by Roxanna Pope
  179. TELLING SECRETS - TALES OF ADOPTION (2007, 84 min)
    directed by Gia P. Quinlan
  180. TERMINUS (2007, 12 min)
    directed by Jason Cawood
  181. THE ARRANGEMENT (2008, 7 min)
    directed by Robert Eldon
  182. The Big Production (2008, 17 min)
    directed by Preston DeFrancis
  183. THE BUMBLEBEE MAN (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Ryan Cavan, Alex Heaslip
  184. The Flyboys, (118 mins)
    directed by Rocco DeVilliers
  185. THE GREAT RENALDO (2008, 6 min)
    directed by Jonathan Langager
  186. THE INSIDES OF A LAMB- LOIN SHANK CUT, (28 mins)
    directed by Jesse Saunders
  187. The Last Lullaby (2008, 93 min)
    directed by Jeffrey Goodman
  188. The Line (2007, 24 min)
    directed by Kent Bassett
  189. THE LOVELESS (2008, 4 min)
    directed by Nick Ouellette
  190. THE MAID (2008, 19 min)
    directed by Heidi Saman
  191. THE NEMESIS BIRD (2007, 14 min)
    directed by Kahlil Hudson
  192. The New Year Parade (2008, 90 min)
    directed by Tom Quinn
  193. The Pardoner's Tale, (13 mins)
    directed by Dan Olson
  194. THE PERFECT FRAME (2008, 11 min)
    directed by Ross Ching
  195. THE PREDATOR'S RETURN (2007, 12 min)
    directed by Jerald Fine
  196. The Project (2008, 90 min)
    directed by Ryan Piotrowicz
  197. THE PUSSYCAT PREACHER (2008, 74 min)
    directed by Bill Day
  198. The Red Ace Cola Project (2006, 14 min)
    directed by Susan Metzger
  199. The Replacement Child (2007, 25 min)
    directed by Justin Lerner
  200. The Unbearable Whiteness of Being (2007, 10 min)
    directed by Faisal Aziz
  201. The Vaudevillian (2007, 16 min)
    directed by Bryan Nest
  202. THE WAITLIST (2008, 29 min)
    directed by Brian O.W. McMahon
  203. THE WAR OF GAME (2008, 14 min)
    directed by Brandon Lawrence
  204. THE WHISTLER (2008, 11 min)
    directed by Avram Dodson
  205. The Wild Man of the Navidad (2008, 85 min)
  206. THE WINDOW (2008, 4 min)
    directed by AJ Mountain
  207. THE WINGED MAN (2008, 15 min)
    directed by Marya Mazor
  208. THIEVES RUSH IN (2008, 10 min)
    directed by Dawn Ford
  209. THROUGH THE DARK (2008, 11 min)
    directed by Billy Massung
  210. TIRADOR (2007, 86 min)
    [Slingshot]
    directed by Brillante Me. Mendoza
  211. TOUCAN (2007, 16 min)
    directed by Adam White
  212. Traumalog (2007, 21 min)
    [Traumalogy]
    directed by Daniel S
  213. Tuli (2006, 107 min)
    directed by Auraeus Solito
  214. TWO DREAMS (2007, 4 min)
    directed by Jamie Stone, Anders Jedenfors
  215. Under the Snow (2007, 99 min)
    directed by Candela Figueira, Maitena Muruzabal
  216. UNDRESSING VANESSA (2007, 21 min)
    directed by Matthew Pond
  217. URBAN GENESIS (2008, 17 min)
    directed by Larry Bryant
  218. Vanaja (2006, 111 min)
    directed by Rajnesh Domalpalli
  219. Walnut (2007, 11 min)
    directed by Amy Gebhart
  220. WANTED IN ROME (2008, 15 min)
    directed by Rossella De Venuto, Ji Un Chai
  221. WARRIOR QUEEN (2008, 22 min)
    directed by Hezekiah L. Lewis III
  222. WELCOME HOME (2008, 5 min)
    directed by Leo F. Cunningham, Oliver Wheeler
  223. What Are We Doing Here? (2008, 80 min)
    directed by Brandon Klein, Daniel Klein, Nicholas Klein, Timothy Klein
  224. WHAT?? (2008, 4 min)
    directed by Ryan Meyers
  225. WHITE ANGEL (2007, 120 min)
    directed by Mahsun Kirmizigui
  226. WIENER TAKES ALL - A DOGUMENTARY (2007, 79 min)
    directed by Shane MacDougall
  227. Wild Combination: A Portrait of Arthur Russell (2008, 70 min)
    directed by Matt Wolf
  228. WILD LIKE EGO (2008, 17 min)
    directed by Karen Glienke
  229. WITNESS TO A DREAM (2008, 77 min)
    directed by Reginald Brown
  230. Woodpecker, (87 mins)
    directed by Alex Karpovsky.
  231. YOU'VE GOT TO START SOMEWHERE (2008, 10 min)
    directed by Jaron Eldon
  232. Your Name Here (2008, 106 min)
    directed by Matthew Wilder