Search Films:
Search Festivals:

Toronto After Dark 2007


3219 Yonge St, Suite 346
Toronto, ON
Canada
M4N 3S1
 
Phone:
Website: http://www.torontoafterdark.com/
E-Mail: info@torontoafterdark.com

Other Years: 2006

Festival Statistics:

Formats: 36 Shorts / 14 Features
Shorts Range: 3-21 min
Feature Range: 75-150 min
Average Short: 10 min (±5)
Average Feature: 97 min (±21)
Shared Films: 19 (38%)

Analysis

  >> Festival Programming Commonalities

  >> Festival Similarity Measures

  >> Festival Films by Date

Awards (n=0):

FILMS: n=50

  1. A Very Sunny Morning, (12 mins)
    directed by Eric Carter
  2. Aachi & Ssipak (2006, 90 min)
    directed by Jo Beom-Jin
  3. Agnieszka 2039 (2007, 12 min)
    [A Dark Symphony of 2039]
  4. Akai, (21 mins)
    directed by carlos g. gananian
  5. Alone, (92 mins)
    directed by Banjong Pisanthanakun, Parkpoom Wongpoom
  6. Ambassador's Day, (20 mins)
    directed by David Kellum
  7. Ange, (15 mins)
    directed by Nikolas List
  8. Audience of One (2007, 88 min)
    directed by Michael Jacobs
  9. Automaton Transfusion, (80 mins)
    directed by Steven C. Miller
  10. Blood Car (2007, 75 min)
    directed by Alex Orr
  11. Cracker Attacker, (4 mins)
    directed by Morgan Mead
  12. Dear Beautiful, (15 mins)
    directed by Roland Becerra
  13. Drop, (4 mins)
    directed by Flemming Jetmar
  14. Eat The Parents, (10 mins)
    directed by Jason Zukowski
  15. From Inside, (9 mins)
    directed by John Bergin
  16. Glitch (2006, 11 min)
    directed by Peter Ricq
  17. God's Little Girl, (17 mins)
    directed by Mitch Davis
  18. Hairlady (2006, 9 min)
  19. Happy Birthday 2 You (2006, 14 min)
    directed by David Alcalde
  20. In The Name Of The King: A Dungeon Seige Tale, (150 mins)
    directed by Uwe Boll
  21. Introduction to Lucid Dream Exploration, (4 mins)
    directed by John Grigsby
  22. Key Lime Pie (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Trev Jimenez
  23. Latchkey's Lament (2007, 18 min)
    directed by Troy Nixey
  24. Life Death Afterlife Etc., (13 mins)
    directed by Pete Letz
  25. Mime Massacre, (6 mins)
    directed by Colin Decker
  26. Mulberry Street, (85 mins)
    directed by Jim Mickle
  27. Murder Party (2007, 80 min)
    directed by Jeremy Saulnier
  28. Nightmare Detective, (106 mins)
    directed by Shinya Tsukamoto
  29. Operation: Fish (2007, 11 min)
    directed by Jeff Riley
  30. Please Stand By, (5 mins)
    directed by Chris Nash
  31. Poultrygeist: Night of the Chicken Dead, (103 mins)
    directed by Lloyd Kaufman
  32. Simon Says, (83 mins)
    directed by William Dear
  33. Sweet Strangers, (4 mins)
    directed by Peter Ricq
  34. Swine, (7 mins)
    directed by Sean Linton
  35. Terror on the 3918, (12 mins)
    directed by Mathieu Fontaine
  36. The Bullet, (11 mins)
    directed by Tanner Adams
  37. The Drift, (8 mins)
    directed by Kelly Sears
  38. The Legend of Boruta, (10 mins)
    directed by Bartosz Nowakowski
  39. The Morning After, (7 mins)
    directed by Daniel Knight
  40. The Pit And The Pendulum, (7 mins)
    directed by Marc Lougee
  41. The Rebel (2007, 103 min)
    directed by Charlie Nguyen
  42. The Tragic Story of Nling (2006, 15 min)
    directed by Jeffrey St. Jules
  43. The Tripper, (93 mins)
    directed by David Arquette
  44. Trionyx (Soft-Shelled Turtle), (5 mins)
    directed by Nick Childs
  45. Un-Gone, The, (8 mins)
    directed by Simon Bovey
  46. War on Sound, (3 mins)
    directed by Eric Althin, Shannon Henegan
  47. Wok, (6 mins)
    directed by Mark Alston
  48. Wolfhound, (136 mins)
    directed by Nikolai Lebedev
  49. Zombie Jesus, (13 mins)
    directed by Steve Miller
  50. ZombieWestern - It Came From The West, (17 mins)
    directed by Tor Fruergaard