Search Films:
Search Festivals:

Rotterdam International Film Festival 2008


P.O. Box 21696
Rotterdam
The Netherlands

 
Phone: (+31) 10 890.90.90
Website: http://www.filmfestivalrotterdam.com/
E-Mail: tiger@filmfestivalrotterdam.com

Festival Statistics:

Formats: 428 Shorts / 282 Features
Shorts Range: 0-40 min
Feature Range: 41-840 min
Average Short: 12 min (±9)
Average Feature: 95 min (±56)
Shared Films: 177 (25%)

Analysis

  >> Festival Programming Commonalities

  >> Festival Similarity Measures

  >> Festival Films by Date

Awards (n=0):

FILMS: n=710

  1. 11 Coins (2008, 20 min)
    directed by Volha Dashuk
  2. 18 Days (2006, 24 min)
    directed by Xu Zhen
  3. 27,000 Days (2007, 10 min)
    directed by Naveen Singh
  4. 2KM2 - het heden van de stad (2008, 78 min)
    directed by Carel van Hees
  5. 3 Days to Forever (2006, 104 min)
  6. 30 Ways to Walk (2006, 1 min)
    directed by Jeff Gill
  7. 33 1/3 rpm (2007, 18 min)
    directed by Jonathan Schwartz
  8. 48/95 Tausendjahrekino (1995, 4 min)
    directed by Kurt Kren
  9. 5 Walks (2008, 15 min)
    directed by Anna Abrahams
  10. 50 Cent (2007, 26 min)
    directed by Ester Gould, Sarah Sylbing
  11. 57,000 Kilometers Between Us (2007, 82 min)
  12. 66 (1966, 5 min)
    directed by Robert Breer
  13. 69 (1968, 5 min)
    directed by Robert Breer
  14. 70 (1970, 5 min)
    directed by Robert Breer
  15. 731: Two Versions of Hell (2006, 27 min)
    directed by James T. Hong
  16. 77 (1977, 10 min)
    directed by Robert Breer
  17. 77 (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Shu Li-Ting
  18. 881 (2007, 105 min)
  19. A Covenant Adam (2005, 15 min)
    directed by Ariana Hamidi
  20. A Flowering Tree (2007, 55 min)
    directed by Vipin Vijay
  21. A Hallow Kiss for Mark LaPore (2008, 4 min)
    directed by Luther Price
  22. A Man and His Dog Out for Air (1957, 3 min)
    directed by Robert Breer
  23. A Narrow Lane Celebrity (1985, 86 min)
    directed by Cong Lianwen
  24. A Noiseless Patient Spider (2006, 6 min)
    directed by Andrew Lennox
  25. A Portrait near the Window (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Ohashi Masaru
  26. A prima vista (2008, 91 min)
    directed by Michael Pilz
  27. A Song of Good (2008, 85 min)
    directed by Gregory King
  28. A Stray Girlfriend (2007, 90 min)
    [Una novia errante]
    directed by Ana Katz
  29. A Thousand Dreams Such as These (2003, 120 min)
    [Hazaaron khwaishein aisi]
    directed by Sudhir Mishra
  30. A Voyage of Foreteller (2007, 9 min)
    directed by Jakrawal Nilthamrong
  31. Able Danger (2008, 86 min)
    directed by Paul Krik
  32. Absurd and Absurdity (2008, 75 min)
    directed by Marat Alykulov
  33. Acas (2007, 14 min)
    directed by Paul Negoescu
  34. Accidental Waltz (1989, 92 min)
    directed by Svetlana Proskurina
  35. Achterland (1994, 84 min)
    directed by Anne Teresa de Keersmaeker
  36. Across (1997, 4 min)
    directed by Cara Morton
  37. Address Unknown (2008, 10 min)
    directed by Guo Xiaolu
  38. Aditi Singh (2007, 44 min)
    directed by Mickael Kummer
  39. Africa Unite (2008, 91 min)
    directed by Stephanie Black
  40. After Writing (2008, 3 min)
    directed by Mary Helena Clark
  41. Afternoon (2007, 97 min)
    [Nachmittag]
    directed by Angela Schanelec
  42. Agatha (2005, 8 min)
    directed by Marta Jurkiewicz
  43. Agrippina (1972, 15 min)
    directed by H
  44. Ah, Liberty! (2008, 20 min)
    directed by Ben Rivers
  45. Ahora todos paracen contentos (2007, 24 min)
    directed by Gonzalo Tobal
  46. AKA Martha's Vineyard (2008, 13 min)
    directed by Richard Sandler
  47. Alexandra (2007, 92 min)
    directed by Alexander Sokurov
  48. Alice's House (2006, 90 min)
    [A casa de Alice]
    directed by Chico Teixeira
  49. All Is Forgiven, (105 mins)
    [Tout est pardonn]
    directed by Mia Hansen-L
  50. All That Rises (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Da
  51. All Through the Night (2007, 4 min)
    directed by Michael Robinson
  52. Allen Ginsberg Gives Great Head (2007, 15 min)
    directed by X' Ho
  53. Alone in Four Walls (2007, 85 min)
    [Allein in vier W]
    directed by Alexandra Westmeier
  54. Along the Ridge (2006, 106 min)
    [Anche libero va bene]
    directed by Kim Rossi Stuart
  55. Along with the Phoenix (2008, 6 min)
    directed by Masha Godovannaya
  56. Amazing Story (2003, 103 min)
    directed by Kobayashi Masahiro
  57. An (1926, 7 min)
    directed by Marcel Duchamp
  58. Andalucia, (91 mins)
    directed by Alain Gomis
  59. Appleseed: Ex Machina (2007, 105 min)
    directed by Aramaki Shinji
  60. Archangel (1966, 9 min)
    directed by Victor Grauer
  61. Armoire (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Vincent Grenier
  62. Arnulf Rainer (1960, 7 min)
    directed by Peter Kubelka
  63. Artist Statement (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Daniel Barrow
  64. As I Lay Dying (2007, 10 min)
    directed by Ho Yuhang
  65. At Sea (2007, 60 min)
    directed by Peter Hutton
  66. At the Beach (1984, 108 min)
    directed by Teng Wenji
  67. ATOZ (2000, 5 min)
    directed by Robert Breer
  68. Attention: Light! (2004, 6 min)
    directed by Jozef Robakowski, Wieslaw Michalak
  69. Autumn Ball (2007, 123 min)
    directed by Veiko
  70. Bachelor Machines Part 1 (2007, 31 min)
    directed by Rosalind Nashashibi
  71. Bang! (1986, 8 min)
    directed by Robert Breer
  72. Bare-Assed Japan (2005, 91 min)
    directed by Ishii Yuya
  73. Bashing (2005, 82 min)
    directed by Kobayashi Masahiro
  74. Batbox/Beatbox (2007, 17 min)
    directed by Jani Ruscica
  75. BB (2000, 18 min)
    directed by Cameron Jamie
  76. Before I Forget, (108 mins)
    [Avant que j'oublie]
    directed by Jacques Nolot
  77. Behave (2006, 80 min)
    directed by Maria Ramos
  78. Behind the Walls and Under the Stairs, (3 mins)
    directed by Christina Battle
  79. Behind This Soft Eclipse (2005, 5 min)
    directed by Eve Heller
  80. Beijing Holiday (2007, 13 min)
    directed by Edgar Honetschl
  81. Beirut Outtakes (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Peggy Ahwesh
  82. Bergamasque, (15 mins)
  83. Between 2 Deaths (2006, 7 min)
    directed by Wago Kreider
  84. Beware Dogs (2008, 45 min)
    directed by Spandan Banerjee
  85. Bi (2007, 73 min)
    directed by Esmeralda Calabria, Andrea D'Ambrosio, Peppe Ruggiero
  86. Bijna blind (2008, 6 min)
    directed by Willem Baptist
  87. Bilal (2006, 4 min)
    directed by Bagasworo Aryaningtyas
  88. Binnenverblijven (2008, 10 min)
    directed by Arianne Olthaar
  89. Black Air (2007, 73 min)
    directed by Apichatpong Weerasethekul, Pimpaka Towira, Jakrawal Nilthamrong
  90. Black and White Trypps Number Three (2007, 12 min)
    directed by Ben Russell
  91. Black Snow (1989, 99 min)
    directed by Xie Fei
  92. Blazes (1961, 3 min)
    directed by Robert Breer
  93. Bled (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Siegfried A. Fruhauf
  94. Blue Monday (1988, 4 min)
    directed by Robert Breer, William Wegman
  95. Blue Roof (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Woo Ming Jin
  96. Bo Dancing (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Eddie van der Velden
  97. Bogman Palmjaguar (2007, 30 min)
    directed by Luke Fowler
  98. Bootleg Film (1999, 74 min)
    directed by Kobayashi Masahiro
  99. Bowled Over (2008, 2 min)
    directed by Sietske Tjallingii
  100. Brain Surgeon (2007, 15 min)
  101. Breathing (1963, 6 min)
    directed by Robert Breer
  102. Brief [1] (2008, 3 min)
    directed by Arthur van der Lee
  103. Brokeback Mountain (2005, 130 min)
    directed by Ang Lee
  104. Burned Hearts (2007, 84 min)
    directed by Ahmed El Maanouni
  105. Butte (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Philip Szporer, Marlene Millar
  106. By Grace (2006, 3 min)
    directed by Joshua Bonetta
  107. Cabinet (2007, 16 min)
    directed by Todd Herman
  108. Camhead (2008, 10 min)
    directed by Daniel van den Broeke
  109. Camp Series #1 (2007, 12 min)
    directed by John Price
  110. Camp Series #2 (2007, 7 min)
    directed by John Price
  111. Captain Ahab (2007, 97 min)
  112. Caravan Rally (2001, 4 min)
    directed by Malid Skj
  113. Cargo 200 (2007, 90 min)
    directed by Alexei Balabanov
  114. Casting a Glance (2007, 80 min)
    directed by James Benning
  115. Cellule d'intervention Metamkine (2008, 40 min)
    directed by Xavier Querel, Christophe Auger, J
  116. Chanaika (2007, 19 min)
    directed by Victor Vroegindeweij
  117. Chaos (2007, 123 min)
    [Heya Fawda]
    directed by Youssef Chahine, Youssef Khaled
  118. Charly (2007, 95 min)
  119. Chocolate con churros (2006, 5 min)
    directed by Mario de la Torre Espinosa
  120. Chouga (2007, 88 min)
    directed by Darezhan Omirbaev
  121. Chronicle of a Chinese Woman (2007, 186 min)
    [HE FENGMING]
    directed by WANG Bing
  122. Cityscapes (2007, 16 min)
    directed by Michaela Grill, Martin Siewert
  123. Cl (2007, 116 min)
    directed by J
  124. Closing Time (1996, 81 min)
    directed by Kobayashi Masahiro
  125. Cochochi (2007, 87 min)
    directed by Israel C
  126. Colliding (1989, 7 min)
    directed by Brady Lewis
  127. Come Back Africa (1960, 95 min)
    directed by Lionel Rogosin
  128. Continental, a Film Without Guns (2007, 103 min)
    [Continental, un film sans fusil ]
    directed by St
  129. Contrapuntal (2005, 21 min)
    directed by Jani Ruscica
  130. Cordero de Dios (2008, 91 min)
    [Lamb of God]
    directed by Luc
  131. Crazy Man (2006, 60 min)
    directed by Zhang Ding
  132. Critique de la separation (1961, 18 min)
    directed by Guy Debord
  133. Crossroads (2008, 140 min)
    directed by Wang Jing
  134. Crude Oil (2008, 840 min)
    directed by Wang Bing
  135. Cuidado (2007, 6 min)
    directed by Edson Barrus
  136. D (2004, 10 min)
    directed by Dominik Lange
  137. Dagen zonder life (2007, 100 min)
    directed by Felix van Groeningen
  138. DAINIPPONJIN (2007, 113 min)
    directed by Hitoshi Matsumoto
  139. Dance for Kika (2007, 22 min)
    directed by Walter Brokx
  140. Dans la vie (2007, 73 min)
    [Two Ladies]
    directed by Philippe Faucon
  141. Dans la ville de Sylvia (2007, 84 min)
    [En la ciudad de Sylvia]
    directed by Jos
  142. David Bowie: Ziggy Stardust and the Spiders from Mars (Fragment), (3 mins)
    directed by D.A. Pennebaker
  143. De 3D-machine (2008, 7 min)
    directed by Joost van den Bosch, Erik Verkerk
  144. De dentro (2006, 10 min)
    directed by Peter-Conrad Beyer
  145. De match (2008, 68 min)
    directed by Kees Hin
  146. De sleutelhanger (2007, 6 min)
    directed by Jan Katsma, Debbie Kleijn
  147. De tijd (2008, 9 min)
    directed by Bart Vegter
  148. De un vastisimo mar (2007, 45 min)
    directed by Yoana Urruzola, Stefano Canapa, Josefina Rodriguez, Julien Tarride
  149. De verhuizing, 15 jaar later (2007, 85 min)
    directed by Jan Louter
  150. De verloren kolonie (2008, 70 min)
    directed by Astrid Bussink
  151. De wereld als verzameling (2007, 13 min)
    directed by Koert Davidse
  152. Dear Bill Gates (2006, 17 min)
    directed by Sarah J. Christman
  153. Dear Oprah: Non-Voting America's Wildest Dream (2008, 50 min)
    directed by Kasper Verkaik
  154. Death in the Land of Encantos (2007, 540 min)
    [Kagadanan sa Banwaan ning mga Engkanto]
    directed by Lav Diaz
  155. Death Pt.1 (2006, 2 min)
    directed by Sebastjan Henrickson
  156. Death Road (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Sanan Najim
  157. Degradation #1: X-RAY (2007, 7 min)
    directed by James June Schneider
  158. Der Verlorene (1951, 98 min)
    directed by Peter Lorre
  159. Destiny Manifesto (2006, 8 min)
    directed by Martha Colburn
  160. Destra o sinistra (2008, 15 min)
    directed by LABO
  161. Dianthus (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Karoe Goldt
  162. Die H (2007, 12 min)
    directed by Sophie Nys
  163. Die Stille vor Bach (2007, 102 min)
    directed by Pere Portabella
  164. Die unsichtbare Hand (2006, 23 min)
    directed by Dirk L
  165. Discoveries on the Forest Floor 1-3 (2007, 4 min)
    directed by Charlotte Pryce
  166. Dolce far niente-The Tomb Story 1 (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Lee Wonwoo
  167. Dolls (2007, 99 min)
    directed by Karin Babinsk
  168. Double Exposure (2008, 11 min)
    directed by Sarah Tulloch
  169. Drawing the War (2002, 3 min)
    directed by Lena Merhej
  170. Dream City (2007, 42 min)
    directed by Tomas Kaan
  171. Drifter (2007, 80 min)
    directed by Cao Guimar
  172. Drumbeat (2007, 90 min)
    directed by Adolfo Alix Jr.
  173. Eat, For This is My Body (2007, 105 min)
    [Mange, ceci est mon corps]
    directed by Michelange Quay
  174. Egg (2007, 97 min)
    directed by Semih Kaplanoglu
  175. EIS FREI (2007, 8 min)
    directed by Ivan Barbosa
  176. Ekuotosazu (in Seven Parts) (2007, 21 min)
    directed by Oki Masaharu
  177. El asaltante (2007, 71 min)
    directed by Pablo Fendrik
  178. El cielo, la tierra y la lluvia (2008, 110 min)
    directed by Jos
  179. Elements of Nothing (2007, 19 min)
    directed by Makino Takashi
  180. En Gij, Kameraad? (1928, 74 min)
    directed by Cor Aafjes, Jan Jansen
  181. Encarnaci (2007, 93 min)
    directed by Anah
  182. End of the Line (2008, 76 min)
    directed by Gustavo Steinberg
  183. Energie! (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Thorsten Fleisch
  184. English, August (1994, 104 min)
    directed by Dev Benegal
  185. Est (2007, 112 min)
    [Est]
    directed by Marcos Jorge
  186. Eut-elle (2006, 10 min)
    directed by Jean-Gabriel P
  187. Eve (2002, 3 min)
    directed by Makino Takashi
  188. Evening Rain (1980, 80 min)
    directed by Wu Yigong, Wu Yonggang
  189. Everything's OK (2007, 14 min)
    directed by Akjol Bekbolotov
  190. Exodus (2007, 111 min)
    directed by Penny Woolcock
  191. Eyelids (World 6) (2001, 3 min)
    directed by Kawaguchi Hajime
  192. Eyewash (1958, 3 min)
    directed by Robert Breer
  193. Eyewash (1959, 3 min)
    directed by Robert Breer
  194. Failed States (2008, 10 min)
    directed by Henry Hills
  195. Fall (1997, 2 min)
    directed by Deirdre Logue
  196. Fallen Flags (2007, 8 min)
    directed by Amanda Dawn Christie
  197. Falling from Earth (2008, 65 min)
    directed by Chadi Zeneddine
  198. Fantastic Parasuicides (2007, 92 min)
    directed by Park Soo-young, Cho Chang-ho, Kim Sung-ho
  199. Farewell Packets of Ten (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Ken Wardrop
  200. Fear(s) of the dark (2007, 78 min)
    directed by Blutch, Charles Burns, Marie Caillou, Pierre di Sciullo, Lorenzo Mattotti, Richard McGuire
  201. Fellini G.Mastorna (2007, 33 min)
    directed by Olivier Dutel
  202. Film (1965, 24 min)
    directed by Samuel Beckett
  203. Film (H (2007, 11 min)
    directed by Dora Garc
  204. Film annonce (1993, 3 min)
    directed by Maurice Lemaitre
  205. Film in Which There Appear Edge Lettering, Sprocket Holes, Dirt Particles, Etc. (1966, 4 min)
    directed by Owen Land
  206. Film of the Sea (2008, 12 min)
    directed by Ishida Takashi
  207. Film-Film #04 -Roll- (2006, 5 min)
    directed by Oshima Keitaro
  208. Flashback al rev (2007, 2 min)
    directed by Chema Garcia Ibarra
  209. Flat Dreams (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Eva Tang
  210. Flic (2004, 154 min)
    directed by Kobayashi Masahiro
  211. Flight (1997, 5 min)
    directed by Greta Snider
  212. Flikker (2007, 50 min)
    directed by Arthur Bueno
  213. Flower in the Pocket (2007, 97 min)
    directed by Liew Seng Tat
  214. Foggy Mountains Breakdown More Than Non-Foggy Mountains (2006, 59 min)
    directed by Jessie Stead
  215. Fore-and-Aft (2006, 3 min)
    directed by Sara Maclean
  216. Forest Murmurs (2006, 12 min)
    directed by Jonathan Hodgson
  217. Forever (2008, 80 min)
    directed by Damjan Kozole
  218. Form Phases I (1952, 2 min)
    directed by Robert Breer
  219. Form Phases II (1953, 4 min)
    directed by Robert Breer
  220. Form Phases III (1953, 4 min)
    directed by Robert Breer
  221. Form Phases IV (1954, 13 min)
    directed by Robert Breer
  222. Four Women (2007, 105 min)
    [Naalu Pennungal]
    directed by Adoor Gopalakrishnan
  223. Frames of Mind (1979, 30 min)
    directed by Ann Woodward, Camera Keiko Tsuno
  224. Freaky Useless Spicy Story (2007, 90 min)
    directed by Kalpesh CI Patel
  225. Free Radicals (1957, 5 min)
    directed by Len Lye
  226. From End to End (2006, 10 min)
    directed by Peter-Conrad Beyer
  227. From the Train Window (1998, 3 min)
    directed by Ohashi Masaru
  228. Frozen (2007, 110 min)
    directed by Shivajee Chandrabhushan
  229. Fuji (1974, 10 min)
    directed by Robert Breer
  230. Fujian Blue (2007, 87 min)
    directed by Robin Weng
  231. Futur anterieur (aka Disciples of the Heinous Path - Part 1: The Pain of Everyone) (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Herman Asselberghs
  232. Futures (2006, 4 min)
    directed by Robert Seidel
  233. Garcia Lorca esta vivo? (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Eef de Graaf
  234. George A. Romero's Diary of the Dead (2007, 95 min)
    directed by George A. Romero
  235. Getijden (2008, 12 min)
    directed by Karel Doing
  236. Girl Sparks (2007, 94 min)
    directed by Ishii Yuya
  237. Glory to the Filmmaker! (2007, 104 min)
    [Kantoku Banzai!]
    directed by Takeshi Kitano
  238. Go with Peace Jamil (2008, 90 min)
    directed by Omar Shargawi
  239. Good Night and Good Luck. (2005, 90 min)
    directed by George Clooney
  240. Goujonnette and the Witch of the Windmill (2007, 24 min)
    directed by Fukui Takuya
  241. Grandma (2006, 14 min)
    [AH MA]
    directed by Anthony CHEN
  242. Gravity (2007, 6 min)
    directed by Nicolas Provost
  243. Great American Desert (2007, 19 min)
    directed by Stephen Connolly
  244. Guardian Angels (2006, 2 min)
    directed by Michele Stanley
  245. Hafez (2007, 89 min)
    directed by Abolfazl Jalili
  246. Hakushu (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Kawaguchi Hajime
  247. Halbe Stunden (2006, 21 min)
    directed by Nicolas Wackerbarth
  248. Half Empty or Half Full (2007, 90 min)
    directed by Takefuji Kayo
  249. Half Teaspoon (2008, 18 min)
    directed by Ifa Isfansyah
  250. Hamdi and Maria (2007, 19 min)
    directed by Timor Britva
  251. Happy Desert (2007, 92 min)
    [Deserto Feliz]
    directed by Paulo Caldas
  252. Hardwood Process (1997, 14 min)
    directed by David Gatten
  253. Harvest (2007, 73 min)
    directed by Nicolas Jolliet
  254. Haunt 1-3 (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Niklas Goldbach
  255. He Said, She Said (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Corinne Bot
  256. He Who Saw Everything (2007, 10 min)
    directed by Husein Atshan
  257. Headcharge (2007, 13 min)
    directed by Almagul Menlibayeva
  258. Heartbeat (2007, 10 min)
    directed by Edwin van Viegen
  259. Hello, Stranger (2007, 112 min)
    directed by Kim Dong-Hyun
  260. Help Me Eros (2007, 103 min)
    [Bang Bang Wo Ai Shen]
    directed by Lee Kang-sheng
  261. Hemel boven Holland (2008, 41 min)
    directed by Rolf van Eijk
  262. Hera Piadosa (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Manu Uranga
  263. Hero (2006, 22 min)
    directed by Thaweesak Srithongdee
  264. Het moeras (2008, 61 min)
    directed by BarBara Hanlo
  265. Heureux qui comme Edouard (2007, 21 min)
    directed by Franck Lebon, Vincent Burgevin
  266. Hezraellah (2006, 1 min)
    directed by Yann Beauvais
  267. Hidden Faces (2007, 115 min)
    directed by Handan Ipek
  268. Historias del viento (2007, 12 min)
    directed by Javier Beltr
  269. History of Chemistry 1 & 2 (2006, 124 min)
    directed by Lu Chun Sheng
  270. Hit Stitch - Heat Shot 2 (2007, 12 min)
    directed by Kim Yeon Jeong
  271. Hobbit Love Is the Greatest Love (2007, 14 min)
    directed by Steve Reinke
  272. Holland 07 (2008, 10 min)
    directed by This L
  273. Holon (1982, 15 min)
    directed by Christian Lebrat
  274. Homage to Jean Tinguely's 'Homage to New York' (1960, 9 min)
    directed by Robert Breer
  275. Home (2007, 8 min)
    directed by Otty Widasari
  276. Hotel Chevalier (2007, 12 min)
    directed by Wes Anderson
  277. House (2007, 6 min)
    directed by Ben Rivers
  278. How to Conduct a Love Affair (2007, 8 min)
    directed by David Gatten
  279. Hulahoop Soundings (2008, 7 min)
    directed by Edwin
  280. Hunted (2007, 4 min)
    directed by Eddie van der Velden
  281. I'm Not There (2006, 135 min)
    directed by Todd Haynes
  282. I, of the Cyclops (Fragment) (2006, 7 min)
    directed by George Kuchar
  283. i-Mirror (2007, 28 min)
    directed by Cao Fei
  284. Idyll (2008, 6 min)
    directed by Esther Urlus
  285. If There Are Any Heavens My Mother Will (All by Herself) Have (2008, 1 min)
    directed by Kelly Egan
  286. Import Export (2006, 143 min)
    directed by Ulrich Seidl
  287. In the Street (1948, 16 min)
    directed by Helen Levitt
  288. In the Wild Mountains (1985, 105 min)
    directed by Yan Xueshu
  289. Inclined Horizon (2007, 8 min)
    directed by Ota Yo
  290. Intermittent Movement #3 (2008, 7 min)
    directed by John Price
  291. Invisibilities (2006, 6 min)
    directed by Konrad J. Welz
  292. Invitation to Dine with the Comrade Stalin (2007, 10 min)
    directed by Ricardo Alves J
  293. Islands. Alexander Sokurov (2003, 38 min)
    directed by Svetlana Proskurina
  294. Isolating Landscapes, (5 mins)
    directed by Heidi Phillips
  295. It's Hard to Be Nice (2007, 102 min)
    directed by Srdjan Vuletic
  296. Jamestown Baloos (1957, 6 min)
    directed by Robert Breer
  297. Jaye Lady Jaye (2008, 15 min)
    directed by Marie Losier
  298. Jean Genet in Chicago (2006, 8 min)
    directed by Fr
  299. JO (2004, 42 min)
    directed by Cameron Jamie
  300. Joaqu (2008, 75 min)
    directed by Ram
  301. Jolanda 23 (2008, 12 min)
    directed by Pim Zwier
  302. Joy (2008, 10 min)
    directed by Joe Lawlor, Christine Molloy
  303. Junk Films: The Collected Short Shockumentaries of Tsurisaki Kiyotaka (2007, 90 min)
    directed by Tsurisaki Kiyotaka
  304. Juno (2007, 92 min)
    directed by Jason Reitman
  305. Kenedi Is Getting Married (2007, 80 min)
    directed by Zelimir Zilnik
  306. King of Ping Pong (2007, 107 min)
    directed by Jens Jonsson
  307. Kranky Klaus (2003, 26 min)
    directed by Cameron Jamie
  308. Krasob (2007, 8 min)
    directed by Nitipong Thinthupthai
  309. L' aim (2007, 70 min)
    directed by Arnaud Desplechin
  310. L' anticoncept (1952, 59 min)
    directed by Gil Joseph Wolman
  311. L' arm (2007, 23 min)
    directed by Wissam Charaf
  312. L' arri (1998, 90 min)
    directed by Jacques Nolot
  313. L' escale (2007, 18 min)
    directed by Shalimar Preuss
  314. L' imitation du cinema (1959, 36 min)
    directed by Marcel Mari
  315. L'Ora di punta (2007, 95 min)
    [L'Ora di punta ]
    directed by Vincenzo Marra
  316. L... Like Love (2007, 97 min)
    directed by Janja Glogovac
  317. La baguette (1997, 5 min)
    directed by Cameron Jamie
  318. La chatte (2002, 90 min)
    directed by Jacques Nolot
  319. La cit (2007, 16 min)
    directed by Romain Raynaldy
  320. La France, (102 mins)
    directed by Serge Bozon
  321. La graine et le mullet (2007, 151 min)
    directed by Abdellatif Kechiche
  322. La maison jaune (2007, 87 min)
    directed by Amor Hakkar
  323. La peau dure (2008, 14 min)
    directed by Jean-Bernard Marlin, Benoit Rambourg
  324. Lab Movie (2004, 12 min)
    directed by Sebastjan Henrickson
  325. Lafoxe (2007, 40 min)
    directed by Ga
  326. Las cinco de la tarde (2008, 11 min)
    directed by Caroline Brunner
  327. Las meninas (2008, 99 min)
    directed by Ihor Podolchak, Dean Karr
  328. Las Vegas, New York, Blackpool (2007, 16 min)
    directed by Sascha Pohle
  329. Launch (2007, 24 min)
    directed by Brian Doyle
  330. Lauter Anf (2004, 16 min)
    directed by Sector 16
  331. Le ballon rouge (1956, 34 min)
    directed by Albert Lamorisse
  332. Le devoir (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Ariane Lippens
  333. Le grand voyage (2004, 108 min)
    directed by Isma
  334. Le Granier (2008, 14 min)
    directed by Olivier Fouchard
  335. Le mort n'entend pas sonner les cloches (2007, 28 min)
    directed by Benjamin Mirguet
  336. Le mouvement (1955, 15 min)
    directed by Robert Breer, Pontus Hulten
  337. Le papier ne peut pas envelopper la braise (2007, 90 min)
    directed by Rithy Panh
  338. Le point aveugle (2007, 55 min)
    directed by Collectif Burstscratch
  339. Le tueur (2007, 96 min)
    directed by C
  340. Le voyage de Rabia (2007, 18 min)
    directed by Meyar Al-Roumi
  341. Lebanon/War (2006, 47 min)
    directed by Rania Stephan
  342. Leonie Saint (2006, 13 min)
    directed by Jana Debus-Cologne
  343. Let the Right One In (2008, 114 min)
  344. Let the Wind Blow (2003, 92 min)
    [Hava aney dey]
    directed by Partho Sen Gupta
  345. Let's Finish!!! (2006, 99 min)
    [Whang Cheol-Mean]
  346. Let's Talk (2002, 96 min)
    directed by Ram Madhvani
  347. Let's Try to Find out What Goes on in the Male Barracks, (16 mins)
    directed by Anne-Mie van Kerckhoven
  348. Liberation Day (2006, 97 min)
    [MUNYURANGABO]
    directed by Lee Isaac CHUNG
  349. Life Track (2007, 99 min)
    directed by Jin Guang Hao
  350. Like. Real. Love (2008, 40 min)
    directed by Anocha Suwichakornpong
  351. Limite (1931, 120 min)
    directed by Mario PEIXOTO
  352. Links (2008, 80 min)
    directed by Froukje Tan
  353. Linoleum (1966, 20 min)
    directed by Robert Rauschenberg
  354. Listener's Tale (2007, 76 min)
    directed by Arghya Basu
  355. Little Bitch (2007, 1 min)
    directed by Hester Scheurwater
  356. Little Flower (1979, 105 min)
    directed by Huang Jianzhong, Zhang Zheng
  357. LMNO (1978, 10 min)
    directed by Robert Breer
  358. Loud_Things (2008, 10 min)
    directed by Telcosystems
  359. Lovely Andrea (2007, 30 min)
    directed by Hito Steyerl
  360. Lucid Dreaming (2007, 6 min)
    directed by Ju Jaehyung
  361. Lucky 7 (Sing, 84 min)
    directed by Various
  362. Lynch (2007, 82 min)
    directed by blackANDwhite
  363. M (2007, 83 min)
    directed by Tonino De Bernardi
  364. Madame Winger Makes a Film: A Survival Guide to the 21st Century (2001, 9 min)
    directed by Helen Hill
  365. Made in Belgium (2006, 3 min)
    directed by Vincent Meessen
  366. Made in Taiwan (2007, 13 min)
    directed by Alexandre Mehring
  367. Magnetic Movie (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Semiconductor
  368. MAGNUS (2007, 86 min)
    directed by Kadri K
  369. Man Walking on Snow (2001, 102 min)
    directed by Kobayashi Masahiro
  370. Margot at the Wedding (2007, 100 min)
    directed by Noah Baumbach
  371. Maria (2007, 17 min)
    directed by Victor Asliuk
  372. Marrakech Inshallah (2006, 90 min)
    directed by Steffen Fisker Pierce, Christian Pierce
  373. Me and You and Everyone We Know (2005, 95 min)
    directed by Miranda July
  374. Mechanical Nights (2007, 14 min)
    directed by Keja Ho Kramer
  375. Megumi (2008, 65 min)
    directed by Mirjam van Veelen
  376. Meine M (2007, 87 min)
    directed by Rosa Von Praunheim
  377. Men's Group (2008, 104 min)
    directed by Michael Joy
  378. Midden (2007, 20 min)
    directed by David Dinnell
  379. Middle-Earth (2007, 8 min)
    directed by Thunska Pansittivorakul
  380. Milky Way (2007, 83 min)
  381. Minot, North Dakota (2008, 18 min)
    directed by Cynthia Madansky, Angelika Brudniak
  382. Minus (1999, 3 min)
    directed by Chris Chong
  383. Miracle (1975, 28 min)
    directed by Edward Ruscha
  384. Mirror for Eyes (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Kondo Hiroshi
  385. Mithya (2007, 107 min)
    directed by Rajat Kapoor
  386. Moments of Considered Time (2007, 20 min)
    directed by Arthur Kleinjan
  387. Momma's Man (2008, 94 min)
    directed by Azazel Jacobs
  388. Mon Kaboul (2007, 22 min)
    directed by Whahid Nazir
  389. Mosaik m (2008, 9 min)
    directed by Norbert Pfaffenbichler
  390. Motion Studies: Inertia (2007, 12 min)
    directed by Jake Mahaffy
  391. Mouthface (2008, 1 min)
    directed by Antonin De Bemels
  392. Mudaikyu (2001, 9 min)
    directed by Noto Masaru
  393. Mutum (2007, 95 min)
    directed by Sandra Kogut
  394. My Brother Is An Only Child (2006, 108 min)
    [MIO FRATELLO ]
    directed by Daniele LUCHETTI
  395. My Marlon and Brando (2008, 92 min)
    directed by H
  396. My Memories of Old Beijing (1983, 89 min)
    directed by Wu Yigong
  397. My Palestine (2006, 58 min)
    directed by Nadine Naous, L
  398. N (2007, 80 min)
    directed by Izza Genini
  399. Neotoma Tape (1995, 58 min)
    directed by Cameron Jamie
  400. New Improved Institutional Quality: In the Environment of Liquids and Nasals a . (1976, 10 min)
    directed by Owen Land
  401. New Ratio (2007, 2 min)
    directed by Simon Payne
  402. Nimit (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Apichatpong Weerasethakul
  403. Nirvana (2008, 10 min)
    directed by Yang Heng
  404. No Country for Old Men (2007, 123 min)
    directed by Joel Coen, Ethan Coen
  405. No is E (2006, 23 min)
    directed by Makino Takashi
  406. Nobody's Girlfriend (2007, 30 min)
    directed by Tan Chui Mui
  407. Nook & Cranny (2008, 3 min)
    directed by Francien van Everdingen
  408. Notes from a Bastard Child (2007, 6 min)
    directed by Fern Silva
  409. Nothing Personal (2007, 92 min)
    directed by Larisa Sadilova
  410. Nummer acht (Everything Is Going to Be Alright) (2007, 10 min)
    directed by Guido van der Werve
  411. Numoonlab TV (2007, 20 min)
    directed by Maaike Engels
  412. Nymph (2007, 2 min)
    directed by Ken Jacobs
  413. O (2007, 18 min)
    directed by Patric Chiha
  414. Observando el Cielo (2007, 17 min)
    directed by Jeanne Liotta
  415. Ode ober (2007, 9 min)
    directed by Hiba Vink
  416. Odin's Sheild Maiden (2007, 4 min)
    directed by Guy Maddin
  417. Of Monster ModeI (2008, 98 min)
    directed by shii Yuya
  418. Office Suite (2007, 14 min)
    directed by Robert Todd
  419. Oh Great Now Look What Happened (2007, 4 min)
    directed by Tijmen Hauer, Gerbrand Burger
  420. On Going (2006, 27 min)
    directed by Chen Chieh-jen
  421. On the Sunny Side of the Alps (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Janez Burger
  422. On the Third Planet from the Sun (2006, 32 min)
    directed by Pavel Medvedev
  423. One Day in Khadimiya Prison for Women (2008, 51 min)
    directed by Oday Salah
  424. One Hundred Nails (2007, 92 min)
    [Centochiodi]
    directed by Ermanno Olmi
  425. Only Child, Upward, Downward, Forward, Backward, Rightward and Leftward (2007, 70 min)
    directed by Cui Zi'en
  426. OOIOO UMO (2006, 4 min)
    directed by Shoji Goto
  427. Opening Series 3 (1999, 7 min)
    directed by Philip Hoffman
  428. Out of Coverage (2007, 100 min)
    directed by Abdullatif Abdulhamid
  429. Over Here (2008, 74 min)
    directed by Jon Jost
  430. Overgeleverd (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Walter Brokx
  431. Own Death (2007, 118 min)
    directed by P
  432. O_Rex (2007, 60 min)
    directed by Eric Joris
  433. Paradiso Stills - Stil Levens (2008, 50 min)
    directed by Jaap Pieters
  434. Paradiso Stills / Paradiso Still Lives (2008, 64 min)
  435. Paranoid Park (2006, 90 min)
    directed by Gus Van Sant
  436. Parents' Day (1982, 30 min)
    directed by Svetlana Proskurina
  437. Part Time Heroes (2007, 33 min)
  438. Paseo (2007, 12 min)
    [A Walk]
    directed by Arturo Ruiz Serrano
  439. Passing Through (2008, 4 min)
    directed by Frances Sander, Dimitri Berzon
  440. Pat's Birthday (1962, 6 min)
    directed by Robert Breer
  441. Perfect Day (2007, 8 min)
    directed by Paul Wong
  442. Persepolis (2007, 95 min)
    directed by Vincent Paronnaud, Marjane Satrapi
  443. Phantom (2007, 6 min)
    directed by Luke Sieczek
  444. Phase IV (1974, 93 min)
    directed by Saul Bass
  445. Phil's Film Farm Film (2003, 11 min)
    directed by John Porter
  446. Philippine Bliss (2008, 80 min)
    directed by Khavn
  447. Pilgrim (2003, 2 min)
    directed by Jani Ruscica
  448. Pinocchio (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Luca Bolognesi
  449. Pitcher Of Colored Light (2007, 24 min)
  450. Playground (1986, 77 min)
    directed by Svetlana Proskurina
  451. Plot Point (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Nicolas Provost
  452. Ploy (2007, 107 min)
    directed by Pen-ek Ratanaruang
  453. Polska Roadmovie (2007, 30 min)
    directed by Bartosz Grudziecki
  454. Portrait of Robert Breer (2004, 11 min)
    directed by Pip Chodorov
  455. Postfabriek (2007, 8 min)
    directed by Ewout Zimmerman
  456. Presto, Perfect Sound (2006, 6 min)
    directed by Manon de Boer
  457. Print 8 (2003, 3 min)
    directed by Noto Masaru
  458. Profit motive and the whispering wind (2007, 58 min)
    directed by John Gianvito
  459. Project for a New American Century (2007, 26 min)
    directed by Keith Sanborn
  460. Pulse (2008, 6 min)
    directed by Anuradha Chandra
  461. Pure Coolness (2007, 95 min)
    directed by Ernest Abdyjaparov
  462. Purify (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Hester Scheurwater
  463. R (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Olivier HEMS
  464. Rail Road Crossing (2007, 103 min)
    directed by Pere Vil
  465. Rapture (1987, 17 min)
    directed by Paul Sharits
  466. Ras Star (2006, 27 min)
    directed by Wanuri Kahiu
  467. Rate of Change (1972, 18 min)
    directed by Bill Brand
  468. Rauschen & Brausen I (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Daniel Burkhardt
  469. Ray Gun Virus (1966, 14 min)
    directed by Paul Sharits
  470. Razor Blades (1968, 25 min)
    directed by Paul Sharits
  471. RAZZLE DAZZLE The Lost World (2007, 92 min)
    directed by Ken Jacobs
  472. Real Access Discommunication (2007, 38 min)
    directed by Oguchi Yoko
  473. Rebel, Jiro (2006, 89 min)
    directed by Ishii Yuya
  474. REC (2007, 85 min)
    directed by Jaume Balaguer
  475. Recreation (1956, 1 min)
    directed by Robert Breer
  476. Recycle (2007, 78 min)
    directed by Mahmoud al Massad
  477. Red Stallions Revenge (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Vanessa Renwick
  478. Redacted (2007, 86 min)
    directed by Brian De Palma
  479. Reflection in the Mirror (1992, 80 min)
    directed by Svetlana Proskurina
  480. Regular8 is 16mm Film (2006, 11 min)
    directed by Okuyama Jun'ichi
  481. Rehearsals for Retirement (2007, 10 min)
    directed by Phil Solomon
  482. Remember Back, Remember When (2008, 10 min)
    directed by Rainer Judd
  483. Remote Access (2004, 85 min)
    directed by Svetlana Proskurina
  484. Retrace (2008, 5 min)
    directed by Margaret Bong
  485. Rettich (2008, 14 min)
    directed by Edward Luyken
  486. River Without Buoys (1983, 89 min)
    directed by Wu Tian Ming
  487. Robert Breer at Home (Chez Robert Breer) (1992, 7 min)
    directed by Jennifer L. Burford
  488. Robert Breer: 'The Five & Dime' Animator (1983, 65 min)
    directed by Keith Griffiths
  489. Rotterdamse Saudade (2007, 30 min)
    directed by Koert Davidse
  490. Running Time (2008, 6 min)
    directed by H
  491. S.O.A (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Corinne Bot
  492. Sacrificed Youth (1985, 92 min)
    directed by Zhang Nuanxin
  493. Sad Vacation (2007, 136 min)
    directed by Shinji Aoyama
  494. Saeftinge (2006, 3 min)
    directed by Jacco Olivier
  495. Safety First (On the Art of Flying Since 9-11) (2008, 32 min)
    directed by Robert Oey
  496. Sarah Ann (2008, 10 min)
    directed by Pim Zwier
  497. Saut samt (2007, 22 min)
    directed by Rosh Abdelfatah
  498. Scenes From Under Childhood Section #1 (1967, 25 min)
    directed by Stan Brakhage
  499. School (2008, 52 min)
    directed by Mike Hoolboom
  500. Schoon (2007, 14 min)
    directed by Martijn J. Kramp
  501. Scratch (1998, 3 min)
    directed by Deirdre Logue
  502. Searching for God (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Zirek Mira
  503. Secret Sunshine (2007, 142 min)
    [Miryang]
    directed by LEE Chang-dong
  504. See Noise Hear Light (2008, 30 min)
    directed by Matt Hulse
  505. Selling of New York (1972, 8 min)
    directed by Nam June Paik
  506. Sentinela (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Afonso Nunes
  507. Seven Easy Pieces by Marina Abramovic (2007, 95 min)
    directed by Babette Mangolte
  508. Seven Intellectuals in Bamboo Forest, Part 4 (2007, 79 min)
    directed by Yang Fudong
  509. Seven Intellectuals in Bamboo Forest, Part 5 (2007, 90 min)
    directed by Yang Fudong
  510. Shadow (2007, 9 min)
    directed by Ernie Gehr
  511. Shadow of Sand (2008, 76 min)
    directed by Yusuke Kaida
  512. Shaking the Gods (2007, 11 min)
    directed by Tey Kok Hau
  513. Shanghai Trance (2008, 100 min)
    directed by David Verbeek
  514. Shmetamorphosis (2007, 13 min)
    directed by Jack Feldstein
  515. Shopping (2006, 15 min)
    directed by S
  516. Shutter Interface (1975, 24 min)
    directed by Paul Sharits
  517. Sieben Tage Sonntag (2007, 80 min)
    directed by Niels Laupert
  518. Silent Light (2007, 127 min)
    [STELLET LICHT]
    directed by Carlos Reygadas
  519. Simply Cinema 3 (2008, 50 min)
    directed by Christiaan van Schermbeek
  520. Sin Sai Hong (2006, 36 min)
    directed by Royston Tan
  521. Singing Biscotts (2007, 6 min)
    directed by Luther Price
  522. Sketch Film #4 (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Tomonari Nishikawa
  523. Sketch Film #5 (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Tomonari Nishikawa
  524. Small Gods (2007, 85 min)
    directed by Dimitri Karakatsanis
  525. Smells Like Teen Spirit (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Jem Cohen
  526. Sniper (2008, 6 min)
    directed by Alain Rimbert
  527. Soft (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Simon Ellis
  528. Somewhere, Late Afternoon... (2007, 11 min)
    directed by Ella Raidel, Hongjohn Lin
  529. Son, (17 mins)
    directed by Daniel Mulloy
  530. Sons of Art (2007, 47 min)
    directed by Wendelien Voogd
  531. Sparkill Ave! (1993, 5 min)
    directed by Robert Breer
  532. Spider (2007, 1 min)
    directed by Corinne Bot
  533. Spike Up (2007, 29 min)
    directed by Anthony Maras
  534. Spook House (2003, 20 min)
    directed by Cameron Jamie
  535. Standing Up (2006, 160 min)
    directed by Waise Azimi
  536. Staub (2007, 90 min)
    directed by Hartmut Bitomsky
  537. Steifheit I + II (2008, 6 min)
    directed by Albert Sackl
  538. Still Life (1997, 13 min)
    directed by Yann Beauvais
  539. Still Orangutans (2007, 81 min)
    directed by Gustavo Spolidoro
  540. Stockhausen's Originale: Doubletakes (1993, 32 min)
    directed by Peter Moore
  541. Strizh (2007, 80 min)
    directed by Abai Kulbai
  542. Stroom (2007, 4 min)
    directed by Filip Sterckx
  543. Suginami (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Kawaguchi Hajime
  544. Summer Camp (2007, 12 min)
    directed by Yael Bartana
  545. Sunshine State (Extended Forecast) (2007, 8 min)
    directed by Christopher Harris
  546. Super-8 Game Arcade (2006)
    directed by Mobileskino
  547. Sur le passage de quelques personnes (1959, 18 min)
    directed by Guy Debord
  548. Surf and Turf (2008, 40 min)
    directed by Abigail Child
  549. Suspension (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Nicolas Provost
  550. Swan Song (2004, 8 min)
    directed by Jani Ruscica
  551. Sweethearts (for Emmett Williams) (2007, 30 min)
    directed by Andrew Lampert
  552. Swiss Army Knife with Rats and Pigeons (1980, 6 min)
    directed by Robert Breer
  553. Sylvia Kristel (2003, 40 min)
    directed by Manon de Boer
  554. Syunsoku Series (1, 4, 5, 8, 9) (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Mizuyoshi Akira
  555. Taking Pictures (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Scott Miller Berry, Adam Segal
  556. Tale 52 (2008, 98 min)
    directed by Alexis Alexiou
  557. TBS (2008, 90 min)
    directed by Pieter Kuijpers
  558. Teaching the Alphabet (2008, 3 min)
    directed by Volker Schreiner
  559. Teak Leaves at the Temples (2008, 70 min)
    directed by Garin Nugroho
  560. Ten Years (2007, 8 min)
    directed by Jia Zhang-ke
  561. Terror's Advocate (2007, 135 min)
    [L'AVOCAT DE LA TERREUR]
    directed by Barbet SCHROEDER
  562. Terug (2007, 50 min)
    directed by Roy Dames
  563. The Adventure (2008, 22 min)
    directed by Mike Brune
  564. The Alley (1981, 100 min)
    directed by Yang Yanjin
  565. The Arietta of a Child (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Katayama Kaoru
  566. The Band's Visit (2007, 89 min)
    [BIKUR HATIZMORET]
    directed by Eran KOLIRIN
  567. The Beekeeper's Son (2007, 10 min)
    directed by Jamie Hannigan
  568. The Best of Times (2008, 93 min)
    directed by Svetlana Proskurina
  569. The Boy Who Died (2007, 7 min)
    directed by John Price
  570. The Cabinet of Dr. Ramirez (1991, 111 min)
    directed by Peter Sellars
  571. The Darjeeling Limited (2007, 91 min)
    directed by Wes Anderson
  572. The End (2008, 70 min)
    directed by Nicola Collins
  573. The Existence (2007, 69 min)
    directed by Marcin Koszalka
  574. The Expiration (2007, 2 min)
    directed by Leslie Thornton
  575. The Festival in the Cage (2006, 4 min)
    directed by Saruyama Norihiro
  576. The Finite (2004, 8 min)
    directed by Alexi Manis
  577. The Five Bad Elements (1997, 27 min)
    directed by Mark LaPore
  578. The Flicker (1966, 30 min)
    directed by Tony Conrad
  579. The Flicker Film (1961, 4 min)
    directed by Norman McLaren
  580. The Flight Of The Red Ballon (2007, 113 min)
    [LE VOYAGE DU BALLON ROUGE]
    directed by Hou Hsiao Hsien
  581. The Golden Age of Fish (2008, 70 min)
    directed by Kevin Jerome Everson
  582. The Heart Is A Dark Forest (2007, 83 min)
    [Das Herz ist ein dunkler Wald ]
    directed by Nicolette Krebitz
  583. The Honeymoon Killers (1970, 115 min)
    directed by Leonard Kastle
  584. The House (2007, 33 min)
    directed by Asif Rustamov
  585. The House is Black (1962, 22 min)
    directed by Forugh Farrokhzad
  586. The Intimate Stars (2004, 30 min)
    directed by Makino Takashi
  587. The Ivalo River Delta (2007, 17 min)
  588. The Last Lear (2007, 130 min)
    directed by Rituparno Ghosh
  589. The Lives Of Others (2006, 137 min)
    [Das Leben der Anderen]
    directed by Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck
  590. The Man From London (2007, 135 min)
    [A London F]
    directed by B
  591. The Man in 301 (2008, 14 min)
    directed by David Freyne
  592. The Memories Of Dogs (2006, 8 min)
    [La memoria dei cani]
    directed by Simone Massi
  593. The Mongrel Sister (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Luther Price
  594. The Mourning Forest, (97 mins)
    [MOGARI NO MORI ]
    directed by Naomi KAWASE
  595. The New Life (1996, 4 min)
    directed by Cameron Jamie
  596. The Nine Monads of David Bell (2007)
    directed by Luke Fowler
  597. The Other (2007, 83 min)
    [El otro]
    directed by Ariel Rotter
  598. The Planet (2007, 8 min)
    directed by Uruphong Raksasad
  599. The Presence of Another Door (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Morten Dysgaard
  600. The Prisoner/Terrorist (2007, 113 min)
    directed by Adachi Masao
  601. The Real Action Heroes (2008, 17 min)
    directed by Mark Wallaard
  602. The Rebirth (2007, 102 min)
    directed by Masahiro Kobayashi
  603. The Reinactors (2008, 95 min)
    directed by David J. Markey
  604. The Revue (2008, 82 min)
    directed by Sergei Loznitsa
  605. The Rocket (2007, 19 min)
    directed by Uruphong Raksasad
  606. The Romance of Astrea and Celadon (2007, 109 min)
    [Les amours d'Astr]
    directed by Eric Rohmer
  607. The Route (2006, 17 min)
    directed by Chen Chieh-jen
  608. The Scarlet Robe (2007, 35 min)
    directed by Mak Yan Yan
  609. The Shape of the Gaze (2000, 7 min)
    directed by Maia Carpenter
  610. The Skyjacker (2008, 71 min)
    directed by Jeff Pickett
  611. The Slippery Mountain (2006, 6 min)
    directed by Galina Myznikova, Sergey Provorov
  612. The Space Between (2005, 12 min)
    directed by Karen Mirza, Brad Butler
  613. The Summer Solstice (2007, 105 min)
    directed by Li Ruijun
  614. The Sun and the Moon (2008, 60 min)
    directed by Stephen Dwoskin
  615. The Tenants (2007, 19 min)
    directed by Silvain Hooglander
  616. The Truth Be Told: The Cases Against Supinya Klangnarong (2007, 105 min)
    directed by Pimpaka Towira
  617. The Unseeable (2007, 97 min)
    directed by Wisit Sasanatieng
  618. The White Page (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Fethi Evari
  619. The Wild Bull (2007, 123 min)
    directed by Umesh Vinayak Kulkarni
  620. The Wooden Lightbox: A Secret Art of Seeing (2007, 40 min)
    directed by Alex MacKenzie
  621. There Is Tomorrow (1994, 3 min)
    directed by Maeda Toshiyuki
  622. This World of Ours (2006, 92 min)
    [Oretachi no Sekai]
  623. Thou Shalt Not Wait (2008, 7 min)
    directed by Riri Riza
  624. Tide (2007, 8 min)
    directed by Jang Eunju
  625. Time Flies (1997, 5 min)
    directed by Robert Breer
  626. Tiramisu (2008, 90 min)
    directed by Paula van der Oest
  627. To Live Outside the Law You Must Be Honest (2007, 24 min)
    directed by Nicoline van Harskamp
  628. To the Suburbs (2001, 3 min)
    directed by Maeda Toshiyuki
  629. Today! (2007, 11 min)
    directed by Jessie Stead, David Gatten
  630. Tokyo/8mm/Still/Camera (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Maeda Toshiyuki
  631. Tony Conrad DreaMinimalist (2008, 26 min)
    directed by Marie Losier
  632. Towards Everyday Lightning (2003, 9 min)
    directed by James Gillespie
  633. Train-Trains (Where's the Track?) (1999, 33 min)
    directed by Rania Stephan
  634. Trial Balloons (1982, 6 min)
    directed by Robert Breer
  635. Tricks, (95 mins)
    [SZTUCZKI]
    directed by Andrzej Jakimowski
  636. Trip to the Wound (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Edwin
  637. Tromb (2007, 20 min)
  638. Tropical Manila (2008, 84 min)
    directed by Lee Sang-Woo
  639. Troubled Laughter (1979, 90 min)
    directed by Yang Yanjin, Deng Yimin
  640. True Stories (1986, 90 min)
    directed by David Byrne
  641. Trumbo (2007, 96 min)
    directed by Peter Askin
  642. Twee meisjes (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Pablo Willems Ramirez
  643. Two in One (2007, 124 min)
    directed by Kira Muratova
  644. Two Sides of the Mirror (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Corinne Bot
  645. Tziporah (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Abraham Ravett
  646. Uit het hart van Odessa (2007, 60 min)
    directed by Andr
  647. Un baiser, s'il vous pla (2007, 100 min)
    directed by Emmanuel Mouret
  648. Un chant d'amour (1950, 26 min)
    directed by Jean Genet
  649. Un lugar en el cine (2007, 107 min)
    directed by Alberto Morais
  650. Un Miracle (1954, 1 min)
    directed by Robert Breer, Pontus Hulten
  651. Unas fotos en la ciudad del Sylvia (2007, 70 min)
    directed by Jos
  652. Unfinished Sky (2007, 91 min)
    directed by Peter Duncan
  653. Unfinished Stories (2007, 76 min)
    [Ravayat haye na tamam]
    directed by Pourya Azarbayjani
  654. Unlith (2007, 8 min)
    directed by Mihai Grecu
  655. Uno de los dos no puede estar equivocado (2007, 81 min)
    directed by Pablo Llorca
  656. Upland BB Fighting Follies (1999, 60 min)
    directed by Cameron Jamie
  657. Useless (2007, 80 min)
    [Wu Yong]
    directed by Jia Zhang-ke
  658. v=d/t (2008, 6 min)
    directed by Amanda Dawn Christie
  659. Vasermil (2007, 90 min)
    directed by Mushon Salmona
  660. Vertigo Rush (2007, 19 min)
    directed by Johann Lurf
  661. Viril (2007, 9 min)
    directed by Damien Manivel
  662. Visitor (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Wang Ya-Hui
  663. Vogelfrei (2007, 95 min)
    directed by Janis Kalejs, Gatis Smits, Janis Putnins, Anna Viduleja
  664. Wabi, schoonheid zien in imperfectie (2007, 10 min)
    directed by Farah Rahman
  665. Wadley (2008, 60 min)
    directed by Matias Meyer
  666. Waiting (2007, 22 min)
    directed by Kim Jong-Kwan
  667. Waltz in Starlight (2007, 97 min)
    directed by Shingo Wakagi
  668. Waltz on Thin Air (2008, 28 min)
    directed by Eric Beveraggi, Charles B
  669. Wanda (1970, 101 min)
    directed by Barbara Loden
  670. War Party (2007, 15 min)
    [Taua ]
    directed by Tearepa Kahi
  671. War, Love, God & Madness (2008, 72 min)
  672. Wasting Away (2008, 6 min)
    directed by Tim Dean
  673. Water (2007, 10 min)
    directed by Mehdi Hesen
  674. Water Buffalo (2007, 33 min)
    directed by Christelle Lheureux
  675. Water Lilies (2007, 85 min)
    [NAISSANCE DES PIEUVRES]
    directed by C
  676. Way Out (2006, 27 min)
    directed by Chen Tao
  677. We Are Going Home (1998, 10 min)
    directed by Jennifer Reeves
  678. We Have Gasoline (2007, 4 min)
    directed by Shaxawan Idrees
  679. We Went to Wonderland (2008, 79 min)
    directed by Guo Xiaolu
  680. Weiss (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Florian Grolig
  681. Welche Richtung geht's nach Hause? (2007, 64 min)
    directed by Anna Hoffmann
  682. Wellness, (94 mins)
    directed by Jake Mahaffy
  683. Weltrevolution (2008, 91 min)
    directed by Klaus Hundsbichler
  684. What Goes Up (2003, 5 min)
    directed by Robert Breer
  685. What on Earth Have I Done Wrong?! (2007, 99 min)
    directed by Niu Chen-zer
  686. What the Water Said 4-6 (2007, 17 min)
    directed by David Gatten
  687. What You See Is Where You're At (2001, 28 min)
    directed by Luke Fowler
  688. When I Backed Home, No Mother in Front of the Door (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Gelar Agryano Soemantri
  689. Where Is Estel? (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Jared Katsiane
  690. Who's Afraid of Kathy Acker (2008, 80 min)
    directed by Barbara Caspar
  691. Whose Utopia (2006, 20 min)
    directed by Cao Fei
  692. Wijk (2008, 6 min)
    directed by Daan de Bakker
  693. Window Talk: Recent Opportunities for Peeping, (60 mins)
    directed by Tony Conrad
  694. Winter Story (2007, 102 min)
    directed by Zhu Chuan-ming
  695. Wintercourse (1962, 12 min)
    directed by Paul Sharits
  696. Woman Demon Human (1987, 106 min)
    directed by Huang Shuqin
  697. Woman in Front of a Camera (2007, 8 min)
    directed by Kim Engelen
  698. Wonderful Town (2007, 92 min)
    directed by Aditya Assarat
  699. Word Movie (Fluxfilm #29) (1966, 4 min)
    directed by Paul Sharits
  700. Worms (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Sil van der Woerd
  701. Wrestling (2007, 20 min)
    directed by Grimur Hakonarson
  702. Wrong Moves (2007, 12 min)
    [Faux Mouvements ]
    directed by Pip Chodorov
  703. Xenogenesis (1981, 8 min)
    directed by Akihiko Morishita
  704. Y (1966, 30 min)
    directed by Yukio Mishima, Domoto Masaki
  705. Years When I Was A Child Outside (Family Multi-Channel) (2008, 100 min)
    directed by John Torres
  706. Yeeha Formosa (2008, 5 min)
    directed by Hongjohn Lin
  707. You, the Living (2007, 94 min)
    [DU LEVANDE]
    directed by Roy Andersson
  708. Zelienople (2007, 4 min)
    directed by Darcy Shreve
  709. Zimbabwe (2008, 82 min)
    directed by Darrell James Roodt
  710. Zo mooi (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Stefan van de Staak