Search Films:
Search Festivals:

Florida Film Festival 2008


1300 S. Orlando Ave
Maitland, FL
USA
32751
 
Phone: 407.644.6579
Website: http://www.floridafilmfestival.com/
E-Mail:

Other Years: 2007

Festival Statistics:

Formats: 101 Shorts / 50 Features
Shorts Range: 1-40 min
Feature Range: 50-136 min
Average Short: 10 min (±8)
Average Feature: 93 min (±16)
Shared Films: 112 (74%)

Analysis

  >> Festival Programming Commonalities

  >> Festival Similarity Measures

  >> Festival Films by Date

Awards (n=0):

FILMS: n=151

  1. A Day's Work (2008, 17 min)
    directed by Rajeev Dassani
  2. A Faery's Tale (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Sylvia Apostol
  3. A Leg Up (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Bevin Carnes
  4. A Letter to Colleen (2007, 9 min)
  5. A Man in the Attic (2007, 8 min)
    directed by Ali Imran Zaidi
  6. A Table in Heaven (2007, 78 min)
    directed by Andrew Rossi
  7. Anatomy of a Kiss (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Robert Scott
  8. Anita O'Day The Life of a Jazz Singer (2007, 90 min)
  9. Aquarium (2007, 17 min)
    directed by Rob Meyer
  10. At Home with Pib and Pog (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Peter Peake
  11. August Evening (2007, 135 min)
    directed by Chris Eska
  12. Battle in Seattle (2007, 100 min)
    directed by Stuart Townsend
  13. Bitter Sweet (2007, 6 min)
    directed by Yurat Safarov
  14. Blackbird, (108 mins)
    directed by Adam Rapp
  15. Borrowed Camera (2007, 1 min)
    directed by Christi Doucet
  16. Brandon, (13 mins)
    directed by Rachel Israel
  17. Bullets Over Broadway (1994, 98 min)
    directed by Woody Allen
  18. Bunnyheads (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Jim Blashfield
  19. Buried (2007, 6 min)
    directed by John Dion
  20. Celebrity Pets (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Corky Quakenbush
  21. Check Please (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Larry Ziegelman
  22. Cutlass (2007, 16 min)
    directed by Kate Hudson
  23. Dirty Words: The Letter C (2008, 4 min)
    directed by T. Arthur Cottam
  24. Disfigured (2007, 96 min)
    directed by Glenn Gers
  25. Dog (2006, 1 min)
    directed by Hermann Karlsson
  26. Doubletime (2007, 82 min)
    directed by Stephanie Johnes
  27. Drinking with Freshmen (2007, 25 min)
    directed by Jessica Weinberg
  28. Dupleggcated (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Robert Huth
  29. Escar Go! (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Hannah Sherman
  30. Factory: Manchester from Joy Division to Happy Mondays (2007, 9 min)
    directed by Dan Beers
  31. Fantaisie in Bubblewrap (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Arthur Metcalf
  32. FCU: Fact Checkers Unit (2007, 9 min)
    directed by Dan Beers
  33. Fetch (2006, 2 min)
    directed by Dana Dorian
  34. Fish Kill Flea, (50 mins)
    directed by Brian Cassidy, Aaron Hillis, Jennifer Loeber
  35. Flourtown (2008, 9 min)
    directed by William Slichter
  36. Foobie Jesus (2006, 7 min)
    directed by Katharine Leis
  37. For the Love of God (2007, 10 min)
    directed by Joe Tucker
  38. found oBjects (2007, 18 min)
    directed by David Birnbaum
  39. Frog Jesus, (2 mins)
    directed by Ben Peters
  40. Gigi (1958, 116 min)
    directed by Vincente Minnelli
  41. Girls Rock! (2006, 91 min)
    directed by Arne Johnson, Shane King
  42. Goliath (2007, 80 min)
    directed by David Zellner, Nathan Zellner
  43. Grand Wheel (2007, 6 min)
    directed by Gavin Hefferman
  44. Halloween 7.5 (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Corky Quakenbush
  45. Hamburger America (2005, 54 min)
    directed by George Motz
  46. Hedgehug (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Daniel Pinto
  47. Hirsute (2007, 14 min)
    directed by A.J. Bond
  48. Hole in the Paper Sky (2007, 34 min)
    directed by Bill Purple
  49. Honored (2007, 17 min)
    directed by Stephanie Fischette
  50. I Served The King Of England (2007, 118 min)
    [Obsluhoval jsem anglick]
    directed by Jir
  51. I Think We're Alone Now (2008, 70 min)
    directed by Sean Donnelly
  52. If A Body Meet A Body, (19 mins)
    directed by Brian Davis
  53. In Search of a Midnight Kiss (2007, 95 min)
    directed by Alex Holdridge
  54. Intimidad (2008, 74 min)
    directed by David Redman, Ashley Sabin
  55. Jack Brooks: Monster Slayer (2007, 90 min)
    directed by Jon Knautz
  56. Je Dis Non Ali (2008, 8 min)
    directed by Jim Eshom
  57. Jeff Moves (2007, 9 min)
    directed by Madeline Schwartzman
  58. Jellyfish (2007, 78 min)
    [Meduzot]
    directed by Shira Geffen, Etgar Keret
  59. Kabluey (2007, 87 min)
  60. Karaoke Show, (4 mins)
    directed by Karl Tebbe
  61. Kirksdale (2007, 22 min)
  62. La Corona (2007, 40 min)
    [The Crown]
    directed by Amanda Micheli, Isabel Vega
  63. Lalaland (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Ronnarit Lueangwattanakij
  64. Land of Confusion (2007, 91 min)
    directed by Jeremy Zerechak
  65. Lapsus (2007, 4 min)
    directed by Juan Pablo Zaramella
  66. Last Time in Clerkenwell (2008, 4 min)
  67. Lavatory- Lovestory (2007, 10 min)
  68. Lili and the Boabab (2006, 90 min)
    directed by Chantal Richard
  69. Lost in Woonsocket, (81 mins)
    directed by John Chester
  70. Love Sport Love Paintballing (2007, 2 min)
    directed by Grant Orchard
  71. Lovely By Surprise (2007, 93 min)
    directed by Kirt Gunn
  72. Madame Tutli-Putli (2007, 18 min)
    directed by Chris Lavis, Maciek Szczerbowski
  73. Man (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Myna Joseph
  74. Married Life (2007, 90 min)
    directed by Ira Sachs
  75. Midway (2007, 11 min)
    directed by Darius Clark Monroe
  76. Mirage (2006, 8 min)
    directed by Youngwoong Jang
  77. Mister Foe (2007, 96 min)
    [Hallam Foe]
    directed by David Mackenzie
  78. Mondo Bondo (2007, 95 min)
    directed by Tony Cane-Honeysett
  79. Morning Fall (2006, 10 min)
    directed by Edward McGinty
  80. Mr. Bubbs (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Todd Thompson
  81. My Brother Is An Only Child (2006, 108 min)
    [MIO FRATELLO ]
    directed by Daniele LUCHETTI
  82. my olympic summer (2007, 12 min)
    directed by Daniel Robin
  83. Nonplussed (2007, 13 min)
    directed by J. Ethan Boyer, Craig A. Champion
  84. Operation Filmmaker (2008, 92 min)
    directed by Nina Davenport
  85. Pageant (2008, 95 min)
    directed by Ron Davis, Stewart Halpern
  86. Paradise (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Yi Zhou
  87. Penguin: The Musical (2007, 9 min)
    directed by Dave Metzger
  88. Prombies! (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Fredrick Snyder
  89. Pumpkin Hell (2007, 22 min)
    directed by Max Finneran
  90. Pupsock & Wendell in the Gallery of Doom (2007, 13 min)
    directed by Patrick Algermissen
  91. Rainbow Around the Sun (2007, 75 min)
    directed by Kevin Ely, Beau J. Leland
  92. Red Snow (2007, 2 min)
    directed by Corky Quakenbush
  93. Respire, Mon Ami (2007, 2 min)
    directed by Chris Nabholz
  94. Role Models (2007, 1 min)
    directed by Corky Quakenbush
  95. Rosemary's Baby (1968, 136 min)
    directed by Roman Polanski
  96. Salim Baba (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Tim Sternberg
  97. Shaun the Sheep: Still Life (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Richard Golesowski
  98. Shrinks (2007, 27 min)
    directed by Gregg Brown
  99. Situation Frank (2007, 24 min)
    directed by Patrik Eklund
  100. Small Avalanches (2007, 16 min)
    directed by Gillian Munro
  101. Snow Angels (2006, 106 min)
    directed by David Gordon Green
  102. Son of Rambow (2007, 95 min)
    directed by Garth Jennings
  103. Spider (2007, 9 min)
    directed by Nash Edgerton
  104. Spine Tingler! The William Castle Story (2007, 80 min)
    directed by Jeffrey Schwarz
  105. Spontaneous Generation, (3 mins)
    directed by Andrew Cahill
  106. Strait-Jacket (1964, 89 min)
    directed by William Castle
  107. Stuck, (94 mins)
    directed by Stuart Gordon
  108. Sunlit Shadows (2007, 14 min)
    directed by Benjamin M Piety
  109. Szmolinsky (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Julius Onah
  110. Taken (2007, 2 min)
    directed by Tony Cabrera
  111. Tales of Mere Existence (2006, 6 min)
    directed by LEVYILMAZ
  112. Tanghi Argentini (2006, 13 min)
    directed by Guido Thys
  113. Teat Beat of Sex (2007, 4 min)
    directed by Signe Baumane
  114. Tell No One (2006, 126 min)
    directed by Guillaume Canet
  115. The Adventures of Baxter & McGuire: The Soccer Game (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Mike Blum
  116. The Art of Karaoke (2008, 95 min)
    directed by Ron Davis, Stewart Halpren
  117. The Cake Eaters (2007, 95 min)
    directed by Mary Stuart Masterson
  118. The Coffee Bird (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Bryan Brinkman
  119. The Flight Of The Red Ballon (2007, 113 min)
    [LE VOYAGE DU BALLON ROUGE]
    directed by Hou Hsiao Hsien
  120. The Frozen City (2008, 21 min)
    directed by Alex Perez
  121. The Golden Egg (2007, 5 min)
    directed by J. Rick Castaneda
  122. The Heathens - "Dirty Jeans" (2006, 5 min)
    directed by Danny Daneau
  123. The Job (2007, 4 min)
    directed by Jonathan Browning
  124. The Kite (2007, 2 min)
    directed by Gwynne Olson-Wheeler
  125. The Ladies (2007, 13 min)
    directed by C. A. Voros
  126. The Lonely Bliss of Cannonball Luke, (11 mins)
    directed by Levi Abrino
  127. The Man of Two Havanas (2007, 93 min)
  128. The Outhouse, (5 mins)
    directed by Jack Truman
  129. The Pearce Sisters (2007, 10 min)
    directed by Luis Cook
  130. The Pick-Up Artist (Der Aufreisser) (2006, 14 min)
    directed by Steffen Weinert
  131. The Plush Life (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Timothy Heath
  132. The Rambler (2007, 13 min)
    directed by Calvin Reeder
  133. The Replacement Child (2007, 25 min)
    directed by Justin Lerner
  134. The Shit Chronicles - Episode III (2008, 2 min)
    directed by Andy London, Carolyn London
  135. The Sleuth Incident (2007, 13 min)
    directed by Jason Kupfer
  136. The Windfisherman (2007, 12 min)
    directed by Anna McRoberts
  137. Then She Found Me (2007, 100 min)
    directed by Helen Hunt
  138. This is My Cheesesteak (2007, 39 min)
    directed by Benjamin Daniels
  139. Timecrimes (2007, 88 min)
    directed by Nacho Vigalondo
  140. Tuya's Marriage (2005, 96 min)
    [Tu ya de hun shi]
    directed by Wang Quan'an
  141. Veterinarian (2007, 17 min)
    directed by Signe Baumane
  142. Were the World Mine (2008, 95 min)
    directed by Tom Gustafson
  143. Wesley Willis' Joyrides (2008, 77 min)
    directed by Chris Bagley, Kim Shively
  144. When Did You Last See Your Father? (2007, 92 min)
    directed by Anand Tucker
  145. Will Eisner: Portrait of a Sequential Artist (2007, 98 min)
  146. Wonderful, Wonderful, (17 mins)
    directed by Denie Pentecost
  147. X (2007, 16 min)
    directed by Josh Brolin
  148. Young @ Heart (2006, 110 min)
  149. Yours Truly (2006, 7 min)
    directed by Osbert Parker
  150. Zombie Dearest (2007, 9 min)
    directed by Lee Stringer
  151. Zoologic (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Nicole Mitchell