Search Films:
Search Festivals:

Ashland Independent Film Festival 2007


PO Box 218
Ashland, OR
USA
97520
 
Phone: 541-488-3823
Website: http://www.ashlandfilm.com
E-Mail: info@ashlandfilm.org

Other Years: 2008

Festival Statistics:

Formats: 50 Shorts / 43 Features
Shorts Range: 2-39 min
Feature Range: 44-123 min
Average Short: 16 min (±10)
Average Feature: 83 min (±17)
Shared Films: 50 (54%)

Analysis

  >> Festival Programming Commonalities

  >> Festival Similarity Measures

  >> Festival Films by Date

Awards (n=0):

FILMS: n=93

  1. (A Long Day of) Mr. Calpaccio, (7 mins)
    directed by Uruma Delvi
  2. 10 Questions For The Dalai Lama, (89 mins)
    directed by Rick Ray
  3. A Controversy Of Art, (6 mins)
    directed by Ryan Rambach
  4. A Painful Glimpse of My Writing Process, (2 mins)
    directed by Chel White
  5. A Preacher With An Unknown God, (16 mins)
    directed by Rob VanAlkemade
  6. Air Guitar Nation (2006, 82 min)
    directed by ALEXANDRA LIPSITZ
  7. Always For Pleasure (1979, 58 min)
    directed by Les Blank
  8. An Easy Row, (6 mins)
    directed by Carl Prufer
  9. Arctic Son, (76 mins)
    directed by Andrew Walton
  10. Army Of Darkness, (81 mins)
    directed by Sam Raimi
  11. Bass Ackwards, (5 mins)
    directed by Jacob Nelson
  12. Before Dawn, (13 mins)
    directed by Balint Keyeres
  13. Being There (2007, 13 min)
    directed by Les Blank
  14. Beyond The Call, (71 mins)
    directed by Adrian Belic
  15. Big Dreams Little Tokyo, (93 mins)
    directed by David Boyle
  16. Bound To Silence, (4 mins)
    directed by Stacey Chamberlain
  17. Bubba Ho-Tep, (93 mins)
    directed by Don Coscarelli
  18. Burden Of Dreams (1982, 94 min)
    directed by Les Blank
  19. Butch Anthony (2007, 20 min)
    directed by Les Blank
  20. By Modern Measure (2006, 5 min)
    directed by Matthew Lessner
  21. Chicxulub, (15 mins)
    directed by Malona p. Voigt
  22. Christmas At The Bait Shop, (6 mins)
    directed by Judy Irving
  23. Colma, The Musical, (107 mins)
    directed by Richard Wong
  24. Dancing Ground (2006, 15 min)
    directed by TOBIN ADDINGTON
  25. Dead End Job, (21 mins)
    directed by Samantha Davidson Green
  26. Dear Talula, (34 mins)
    directed by Lori Benson
  27. Dr. Bronner's Magic Soapbox (2006, 88 min)
    directed by Sara Lamm
  28. Dragon's Lair, (4 mins)
    directed by Rowan Heglie
  29. Drifting Elegant, (87 mins)
    directed by Any Glazer
  30. Emile Norman: By His Own Design (2006, 55 min)
    directed by WILL PARRINELLO
  31. Everything's Cool (2006, 100 min)
    directed by Daniel B. Gold, Judith Helfand
  32. Evil Dead II (1987, 84 min)
    directed by Sam Raimi
  33. Expiration Date, (94 mins)
    directed by Rick Stevenson
  34. Fridays At The Farm (2006, 19 min)
    directed by Richard Power Hoffmann
  35. From The Ground Up, (15 mins)
    directed by John Cole, Laney D'Aquino
  36. Full Disclosure, (16 mins)
    directed by Douglas Horn
  37. Gap-Toothed Women (1987, 31 min)
    directed by Les Blank
  38. Garlic Is As Good As Ten Mothers (1980, 51 min)
    directed by Les Blank
  39. Genghis Blues, (88 mins)
    directed by Roko Belic
  40. Gesture Down (I Don't Sing), (10 mins)
    directed by Cedar Sherbert
  41. Gimme Green, (27 mins)
    directed by Isaac Brown, Eric Flagg
  42. Going Home (2006, 20 min)
  43. Going To School In A Mud Desert, (10 mins)
    directed by Aseeem Misra
  44. Grace's Visit To The Rogue Valley (1914, 44 min)
    directed by A.C. Allen
  45. Hear and Now (2006, 86 min)
    directed by Irene Taylor Brodsky
  46. I Just Wanted To Be Somebody (2006, 10 min)
    directed by Jay Rosenblatt
  47. Ish, (8 mins)
    directed by Gary Goldberger, John Lechner, Peter H. Reynolds
  48. Jindabyne (2006, 123 min)
    directed by Ray Lawrence
  49. Lot 63, Grave C, (10 mins)
    directed by Sam Green
  50. Low and Behold (2006, 89 min)
    directed by Zack Godshall
  51. Manufactured Landscapes (2006, 90 min)
    directed by Jennifer Baichwa
  52. Matters Of Life And Death, (29 mins)
    directed by Joseph Mazzello
  53. My Name Is Bruce, (90 mins)
    directed by Bruce Campbell
  54. Our Daily Bread, (92 mins)
    directed by Nikolaus Geyrhalter
  55. Phoenix Dance, (16 mins)
    directed by Karina Epperlein
  56. Prison Town, USA (2006, 75 min)
  57. Purvis Of Overtown, (67 mins)
    directed by Shaun Conrad, David Raccuglia
  58. Recycled Life (2006, 39 min)
    directed by Leslie Iwerks
  59. Red Without Blue (2006, 77 min)
    directed by Brooke Sebold, Benita Sills, Todd Sills
  60. Reporter Zero (2005, 24 min)
    directed by Carrie Lozano
  61. Room 314, (100 mins)
    directed by Michael Knowles
  62. Scaredycat (2006, 13 min)
    directed by Andy Blubaugh
  63. Second Thoughts, (11 mins)
    directed by David Woods
  64. Steel Toes, (90 mins)
    directed by Mark Adam, David Gow
  65. Stranded, (52 mins)
    directed by Stuart McDonald
  66. Tales of Mere Existence (2006, 6 min)
    directed by LEVYILMAZ
  67. Ten Canoes (2006, 92 min)
    directed by Rolf de Heer, Peter Djigirr
  68. The Baseball Card Shop, (7 mins)
    directed by Kelly Kennedy
  69. The Blender Blues, (5 mins)
    directed by The Blenders
  70. The Blood Of Yingzhou District (2006, 39 min)
    directed by Ruby Yang
  71. The Blues Accordin' To Lightnin' Hopkins (1969, 31 min)
    directed by Les Blank
  72. The Cats Of Mirikitani, (74 mins)
    directed by Linda Hattendorf
  73. The Danish Poet, (15 mins)
    directed by Torill Kove
  74. The Edge Of Eden- Living With Grizzlies, (89 mins)
    directed by Jeff Turner, Sue Turner
  75. The Fan and the Flower (2006, 8 min)
    directed by Bill Plympton
  76. The Glenmoore Job (2005, 53 min)
    directed by GREG WILLIAMS
  77. The Journey Of Vaan Nguyen, (56 mins)
    directed by Duki Dror
  78. The Little Match Girl, (7 mins)
    directed by Roger Allers
  79. The Little Things, (90 mins)
    directed by Stephen Padilla
  80. The Storytellers (2006, 28 min)
    directed by Jelly Helm
  81. The Tea Film (2007, 70 min)
    [All in the Tea]
    directed by Les Blank
  82. The Trials Of Darryl Hunt, (107 mins)
    directed by Ricki Stern, Annie Sundberg
  83. The Tribe (2006, 18 min)
    directed by Tiffany Shlain
  84. The Tube with a Hat (2006, 23 min)
    [Lampa cu caciula]
    directed by Radu Jude
  85. The Turning Point, (71 mins)
    directed by Ross Williams
  86. The Work Of Life, (11 mins)
    directed by Lincoln Holmes
  87. Vacationland, (28 mins)
    directed by Lance Edmands
  88. War/Dance (2006, 105 min)
    directed by Andrea Nix Fine, Sean Fine
  89. We're Saving The World, (12 mins)
    directed by Claudine Jordan
  90. Wetback- The Undocumented Documentary, (87 mins)
    directed by Arturo Perez Torres
  91. What Makes Me Happy, (12 mins)
    directed by Linfeng Xue
  92. Wristcutters- A Love Story, (91 mins)
    directed by Goran Dukic
  93. Zombie Prom, (36 mins)
    directed by Vince Marcello