Search Films:
Search Festivals:

Vancouver International Film Festival 2007


118 Seymour Street
Vancouver, BC
Canada
V6B 3M7
 
Phone: 604.646.4770
Website: http://www.viff.org/
E-Mail: viff@viff.org

Festival Statistics:

Formats: 82 Shorts / 240 Features
Shorts Range: 2-40 min
Feature Range: 42-353 min
Average Short: 17 min (±11)
Average Feature: 97 min (±28)
Shared Films: 206 (64%)

Analysis

  >> Festival Programming Commonalities

  >> Festival Similarity Measures

  >> Festival Films by Date

Awards (n=12):

Citytv Western Canada Feature Film AwardDragons & Tigers Award for Young Asian CinemaKyoto Planet Climate for Change AwardMost Promising Director of a Canadian Short FilmNFB Best Canadian Documentary AwardPeople's Choice Award for the Most Popular International Nonfiction FilmRogers People's Choice Award for Most Popular International FilmVancity People's Choice Award for Most Popular Canadian FilmWomen in Film & Television Vancouver Artistic Merit Award

FILMS: n=322

  1. 10 + 4 (2007, 77 min)
    directed by Mania Akbari
  2. 3 Days to Forever (2006, 104 min)
  3. 3:00 AM (2006, 6 min)
    directed by Nogami Suwami
  4. 4 Elements (2006, 90 min)
  5. 4 months, 3 weeks and 2 days (2007, 113 min)
    [4 luni, 3 saptamini si 2 zile]
    directed by Cristian MUNGIU
  6. 7 Years (2006, 85 min)
    directed by Jean-Pascal Hattu
  7. A Father's Music (2007, 105 min)
    directed by Igor Heitzmann
  8. A Girl Cut in Two (2007, 115 min)
    [La Fille coup]
    directed by Claude Chabrol
  9. A Short Film About Falling (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Peter Lynch, Max Dean
  10. A Story Constructed of 17 Pieces of Space and One Maggot (2007, 14 min)
    directed by Hirabayashi Isamu
  11. A Walk into the Sea: Danny Williams and the Warhol Factory (2007, 75 min)
    directed by Esther B. Robinson
  12. About Water (2007, 82 min)
    directed by Udo Maurer
  13. Across the Sea of Time 3D (1995, 51 min)
    directed by Stephen Low
  14. Alice's House (2006, 90 min)
    [A casa de Alice]
    directed by Chico Teixeira
  15. All Access: Frontrow, Backstage, LIVE (2001, 65 min)
    directed by Martyn Atkins
  16. American Venus (2007, 81 min)
    directed by Bruce Sweeney
  17. Anita O'Day The Life of a Jazz Singer (2007, 90 min)
  18. Antonia (2006, 90 min)
    [Ant]
    directed by Tata Amaral
  19. Apparent Woes (2007, 12 min)
    directed by Lisa Robertson
  20. Apple (2006, 6 min)
    directed by John Moon
  21. Armin (2007, 82 min)
    directed by Ognjen Svilicic
  22. Atonement (2007, 123 min)
    directed by Joe Wright
  23. Autism: The Musical (2007, 94 min)
    directed by Tricia Regan
  24. Awash (2007, 11 min)
    directed by Naoko Sasaki
  25. Away (2007, 2 min)
    directed by Peter Mettler
  26. Bad Habits, (98 mins)
    directed by Simon Bross
  27. Balaou (2007, 77 min)
    directed by Gon
  28. Ballerina (2006, 77 min)
    directed by Bertrand Normand
  29. Bangkok Time (2007, 75 min)
    directed by Santi Taepanich
  30. Banished (2006, 86 min)
    directed by Marco Williams
  31. Bare-Assed Japan (2005, 91 min)
    directed by Ishii Yuya
  32. Battle in Seattle (2007, 100 min)
    directed by Stuart Townsend
  33. Beaufort (2007, 120 min)
    directed by Joseph Cedar
  34. Beavers (1988, 30 min)
    directed by Stephen Low
  35. Before the Devil Knows You're Dead (2007, 123 min)
    directed by Sidney Lumet
  36. Between Heaven and Earth (2006, 70 min)
  37. Bing Ai (2007, 114 min)
    directed by Feng Yan
  38. Birthday Girl (2007, 13 min)
    directed by Erin Laing
  39. Black White + Gray: A Portrait of Sam Wagstaff and Robert Mapplethorpe (2007, 77 min)
    directed by James Crump
  40. Bliss (2007, 105 min)
    directed by Abdullah Oguz
  41. Blue Planet (1990, 42 min)
    directed by Ben Burtt
  42. Breakfast with Scot (2007, 95 min)
    directed by Laurie Lynd
  43. Burgeon and Fade (2007, 14 min)
    directed by Audrey Cummings
  44. Caramel (2007, 95 min)
    directed by Nadine Labaki
  45. Casting a Glance (2007, 80 min)
    directed by James Benning
  46. Centigrade (2007, 15 min)
  47. Chamam (2006, 104 min)
    directed by Cosima Lange
  48. Chaos (2007, 123 min)
    [Heya Fawda]
    directed by Youssef Chahine, Youssef Khaled
  49. Children of Shadows (2006, 18 min)
    directed by Tsuji Naoyuki
  50. Chronicle of a Chinese Woman (2007, 186 min)
    [HE FENGMING]
    directed by WANG Bing
  51. Chronos (1985, 42 min)
    directed by Ron Fricke
  52. Cloudy, Rainy (2006, 6 min)
    directed by Arum Kwon
  53. Cochochi (2007, 87 min)
    directed by Israel C
  54. Confessions of an Innocent Man (2007, 89 min)
    directed by David Paperny
  55. Control (2007, 121 min)
    directed by Anton Corbijn
  56. Copacabana (2006, 56 min)
  57. Cruel But Necessary (2006, 103 min)
    directed by Saul Rubinek
  58. Cursing Hanley (2007, 17 min)
    directed by Kelly Harms
  59. Dans la ville de Sylvia (2007, 84 min)
    [En la ciudad de Sylvia]
    directed by Jos
  60. Daughters (2006, 10 min)
    directed by Liew Seng Tat
  61. Daughters of Wisdom (2007, 68 min)
    directed by Bari Pearlman
  62. De-Orbited: Like a Scale in Zero Gravity (2007, 21 min)
  63. Dead Time (2007, 105 min)
    directed by Joko Anwar
  64. Deep Sea 3D (2006, 40 min)
  65. Diamonds in a Bucket (2007, 21 min)
    directed by Sherry White
  66. Digital Psyche (2007, 12 min)
    directed by David Rimmer
  67. Dimmer (2007, 85 min)
    directed by Kim Sam-Ryeok
  68. DogBoy (2007, 10 min)
    directed by Caroline Coutts
  69. Drowned in Oblivion (2007, 75 min)
    [Le Cercle des noy]
    directed by Pierre-Yves Vandeweerd
  70. Dust (2007, 90 min)
  71. Echoes of Home (2007, 81 min)
    [Heimatkl]
    directed by Stefan Schwietert
  72. El Benny (2006, 120 min)
    directed by Jorge Luis Sanchez
  73. Elijah (2007, 88 min)
    directed by Paul Unwin
  74. Empties (2007, 103 min)
    [Vratn]
    directed by Jan Sv?r
  75. Euphoria (2006, 74 min)
    directed by Ivan Vyrypaev
  76. Everest (1998, 44 min)
    directed by Greg MacGillivray
  77. Extreme (1999, 40 min)
    directed by Jon Long
  78. Fados (2007, 85 min)
    directed by Carlos Saura
  79. Faro, Goddess of Water (2006, 96 min)
    [Faro, la reine des eaux]
    directed by Salif Traor
  80. Fighter Pilot (2004, 40 min)
    directed by Stephen Low
  81. Fires of Kuwait (1992, 36 min)
    directed by David Douglas
  82. Fish Dreams (2006, 111 min)
    directed by Kirill Mikhanovsky
  83. Flower in the Pocket (2007, 97 min)
    directed by Liew Seng Tat
  84. Flying: Confessions of a Free Woman (2007, 353 min)
    directed by Jennifer Fox
  85. For the Bible Tells Me So (2007, 100 min)
    directed by Daniel Karslake
  86. For You, My People (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Jos
  87. Forbidden Lie$ (2007, 107 min)
    directed by Anna Broinowski
  88. Forever (2006, 95 min)
    directed by Heddy Honigmann
  89. Foster Child (2007, 98 min)
  90. Four Walls (2007, 12 min)
    [Chahar Divari]
    directed by Raha Shirazi
  91. Fugitive Pieces (2007, 104 min)
    directed by Jeremy Podeswa
  92. Fujian Blue (2007, 87 min)
    directed by Robin Weng
  93. Garage (2007, 85 min)
    directed by Lenny Abrahamson
  94. Garbage Warrior (2006, 87 min)
    directed by Oliver Hodge
  95. Getting Home (2006, 97 min)
    [Luo Ye Gui Gen]
    directed by Zhang Yang
  96. Glimpse (2007, 10 min)
    directed by Kryshan Randel
  97. Glory to the Filmmaker! (2007, 104 min)
    [Kantoku Banzai!]
    directed by Takeshi Kitano
  98. GO GO TALES (2007, 96 min)
    directed by Abel FERRARA
  99. God Man Dog (2007, 119 min)
    directed by Singing Chen
  100. Goya's Ghosts (2007, 114 min)
  101. Gubra (2006, 103 min)
    directed by Yasmin Ahmad
  102. Hank and Mike (2007, 82 min)
    directed by Matthiew Klinck
  103. Hastings Street (2007, 20 min)
    directed by Larry Kent
  104. Hear and Now (2006, 86 min)
    directed by Irene Taylor Brodsky
  105. Heartbeat Detector, (141 mins)
    [La Question Humaine]
    directed by Nicolas Klotz
  106. Help Me Eros (2007, 103 min)
    [Bang Bang Wo Ai Shen]
    directed by Lee Kang-sheng
  107. Higurashi (2007, 103 min)
    directed by Hirosue Hiromasa
  108. Hirsute (2007, 14 min)
    directed by A.J. Bond
  109. Ho Chi Minh (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Joon Yoon-Suk
  110. Hollywood Chinese (2007, 89 min)
    directed by Arthur Dong
  111. Homeless F.C. (2007, 103 min)
  112. Hotel Very Welcome (2006, 90 min)
    directed by Sonja Heiss
  113. Hounds (2007, 85 min)
  114. How To Cook Your Life (2006, 100 min)
    [Wie Man Sein Leben Kocht]
    directed by Doris D
  115. I Have Seen the Future (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Cam Christiansen
  116. I Just Didn't Do It (2007, 143 min)
  117. I Met the Walrus (2007, 6 min)
    directed by Josh Raskin
  118. I Served The King Of England (2007, 118 min)
    [Obsluhoval jsem anglick]
    directed by Jir
  119. Imagine 3D (1994, 22 min)
    directed by John Weiley
  120. Imagine Nation (2007, 130 min)
    directed by Various
  121. Import Export (2006, 143 min)
    directed by Ulrich Seidl
  122. In Her Ear (2007, 6 min)
    directed by Kris Elgstrand
  123. In Memory Of Myself (2006, 118 min)
    [In memoria di me]
    directed by Saverio Costanzo
  124. In Search of Mozart (2006, 128 min)
    directed by Phil Grabsky
  125. In the Company of Actors (2007, 75 min)
    directed by Ian Darling
  126. In the Shadow of the Dog (2006, 130 min)
    directed by Girish Kasaravalli
  127. In The Shadow of the Moon (2006, 100 min)
    directed by David Sington, Christopher Riley
  128. In Your Wake, (100 mins)
    directed by David Oelhoffen
  129. Inch-High Samurai (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Tanaami Keiichi, Aihara Nobuhiro
  130. Inside Time (2007, 35 min)
    directed by Jason Young
  131. Iska's Journey (2007, 93 min)
    [Iszka Utaz]
    directed by Csaba Boll
  132. Island Etude (2006, 108 min)
    directed by Chen Huai-en
  133. It Happened Just Before (2006, 72 min)
    [Kurz davor ist es passiert]
    directed by Anja Salomonowitz
  134. Jellyfish (2007, 78 min)
    [Meduzot]
    directed by Shira Geffen, Etgar Keret
  135. John's Untilted Clock (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Shine Mi-Hyang Park
  136. Join Us (2007, 100 min)
  137. Journey of Man (1999, 38 min)
    directed by Keith Melton
  138. Just Buried (2007, 94 min)
    directed by Chaz Thorne
  139. Kabul Transit (2006, 85 min)
    directed by David Edwards, Maliha Zulfacar, Gregory Whitmore
  140. Keepers of Eden (2007, 80 min)
    directed by Yoram Porath
  141. Khadak (2006, 104 min)
    [The Colour of Water]
    directed by Peter Brosens, Jessica Woodworth
  142. Kodiak (2007, 13 min)
    directed by Andrew MacLeod
  143. La France, (102 mins)
    directed by Serge Bozon
  144. La Trinchera Luminosa del Presidente Gonzalo (2007, 60 min)
    directed by Jim Finn
  145. Latchkey's Lament (2007, 18 min)
    directed by Troy Nixey
  146. Les 3 P'tits Cochons (2007, 124 min)
    directed by Patrick Huard
  147. Let's Finish!!! (2006, 99 min)
    [Whang Cheol-Mean]
  148. Light My Fire (2007, 29 min)
    directed by Lee Jong-Pil
  149. Lillie & Leander: A Legacy of Violence (2007, 84 min)
  150. Little Book of Revenge (2007, 105 min)
    [Guide de la petite vengeance]
    directed by Jean-Fran
  151. Little Moth (2007, 99 min)
    directed by Peng Tao
  152. Locked Out (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Tovah Paglaro
  153. London to Brighton (2006, 90 min)
    directed by Paul Andrew Williams
  154. Losers and Winners (2006, 96 min)
    directed by Ulrike Franke, Michael Loeken
  155. Lost In Beijing (2007, 112 min)
    [Ping Guo]
    directed by Li Yu
  156. Lotus (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Aihara Nobuhiro
  157. Love Conquers All (2006, 90 min)
    [Mo Shi Mo Wang]
    directed by Chui Mui Tan
  158. Lust, Caution (2007, 157 min)
    [Se, Jie]
    directed by Ang Lee
  159. Ma Wu Jia (2007, 95 min)
  160. Mad Detective (2007, 89 min)
    directed by Johnnie To, Wai Ka-fai
  161. Madame Tutli-Putli (2007, 18 min)
    directed by Chris Lavis, Maciek Szczerbowski
  162. Made In China (2007, 70 min)
    directed by John Helde
  163. Madonnas (2007, 120 min)
    [Madonnen]
    directed by Maria Speth
  164. Making Of (2006, 120 min)
  165. Man on Land (2006, 95 min)
    directed by Ariane Michel
  166. Manda Bala: Send a Bullet (2006, 85 min)
    directed by Jason Kohn
  167. Masters of Killing (2007, 30 min)
    directed by Shinozaki Makoto
  168. Mid-Afternoon Barks (2007, 77 min)
  169. Mischief Night (2006, 93 min)
    directed by Penny Woolcock
  170. Mr. Big (2007, 89 min)
    directed by Tiffany Burns
  171. Mr. Cinema (2007, 110 min)
    directed by Samson Chiu
  172. My Kid Could Paint That (2006, 81 min)
    directed by Amir Bar-Lev
  173. My Town (2007, 17 min)
    directed by Nakamura Tomomichi
  174. My Winnipeg (2007, 80 min)
    directed by Guy Maddin
  175. Nanking (2007, 91 min)
    directed by Bill Guttentag, Dan Sturman
  176. Night (2007, 19 min)
    directed by Dylan Akio Smith
  177. Night Train (2007, 91 min)
    [Ye Che]
    directed by Yinan Diao
  178. Nightmare on Cambie Street (2007, 16 min)
    directed by Ana Valine
  179. No Bikini (2007, 8 min)
    directed by Claudia Morgado Escanilla
  180. Nomads TX (2006, 86 min)
    [Nomadak.Tx ]
    directed by Raul de la Fuente
  181. Normal (2007, 100 min)
    directed by Carl Bessai
  182. North of Superior (1971, 20 min)
    directed by Graeme Ferguson
  183. Obbah--A Girl's Elder Brother (2007, 63 min)
    directed by Kim Jongguk
  184. On the Rumba River (2006, 82 min)
  185. One Hundred Nails (2007, 92 min)
    [Centochiodi]
    directed by Ermanno Olmi
  186. One Way Street on a Turntable (2006, 74 min)
    directed by Anson Mak
  187. Operation Filmmaker (2008, 92 min)
    directed by Nina Davenport
  188. Ou est Maurice? (2006, 5 min)
    directed by Matthew Rankin, Alek Rzeszowsk
  189. Our Ten Years (2007, 8 min)
  190. Out of Time (2006, 80 min)
    directed by Harald Friedl
  191. Outsourced (2006, 102 min)
    directed by John Jeffcoat
  192. Paradise (2007, 8 min)
    directed by Jesse Rosensweet
  193. Paranoid Park (2006, 90 min)
    directed by Gus Van Sant
  194. Persepolis (2007, 95 min)
    directed by Vincent Paronnaud, Marjane Satrapi
  195. Pickled Punk (2006, 10 min)
    directed by Jackie Torrans
  196. Ploy (2007, 107 min)
    directed by Pen-ek Ratanaruang
  197. Poor Boy's Game (2006, 104 min)
    directed by Clement Virgo
  198. Potosi, the Journey (2007, 246 min)
    [Potosi, le temps du voyage]
    directed by Ron Havilio
  199. Priceless (2006, 104 min)
    directed by Pierre Salvadori
  200. Profit motive and the whispering wind (2007, 58 min)
    directed by John Gianvito
  201. Radio Star (2006, 115 min)
    directed by Lee Joon-Ik
  202. Redacted (2007, 86 min)
    directed by Brian De Palma
  203. ReOrder (2007, 14 min)
    directed by Sean Garrity
  204. Return (2005, 14 min)
    directed by Jang Chang-Ho, Yoo Gun-Gi, Nam Seung-Pyo, Jang Woo-Jin
  205. Reunion (2006, 9 min)
    directed by Park Junggyu
  206. Ring of Fire (1991, 38 min)
    directed by George Casey
  207. Salud! (2006, 90 min)
    directed by Connie Field
  208. Samson and Delilah (2007, 100 min)
    directed by Corina van Eijk
  209. Santa Fe Street (2007, 163 min)
    [CALLE SANTA FE]
    directed by Carmen CASTILLO
  210. Saving Luna (2007, 115 min)
    directed by Suzanne Chisholm, Michael Parfit
  211. Savior's Square, (105 mins)
    directed by Krzysztof Krauze, Joanna Kos-Krauze
  212. Schindler's Houses (2006, 99 min)
    [Schindlers H]
    directed by Heinz Emigholz
  213. Scott Walker - 30 Century Man (2006, 95 min)
    directed by Stephen Kijak
  214. Seachd: The Inaccessible Pinnacle (2006, 90 min)
    directed by Simon Miller
  215. Secret Sunshine (2007, 142 min)
    [Miryang]
    directed by LEE Chang-dong
  216. September (2007, 85 min)
    directed by Peter Carstairs
  217. Shattered (2007, 91 min)
    directed by Mike Barker
  218. She's a Boy I Knew (2007, 70 min)
    directed by Gwen Haworth
  219. Shotgun Stories (2007, 90 min)
    directed by Jeff Nichols
  220. Slingshot (2007, 86 min)
    [Tirador]
    directed by Brillante Mendoza
  221. Smile (2007, 18 min)
    directed by Julia Kwan
  222. So Long My Heart (2006, 90 min)
    directed by Stefan Hillebrand, Oliver Paulus
  223. Songs of Praise for the Heart Beyond Cure (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Emily Vey Duke, Cooper Battersby
  224. Sons (2006, 99 min)
    directed by Erik Richter Strand
  225. Soo (2007, 120 min)
    directed by Sai Yoichi
  226. Sounds of Sand (2006, 96 min)
    directed by Marion H
  227. Space Station 3D (2002, 40 min)
    directed by Toni Myers
  228. Stages (2007, 80 min)
    directed by Mijke de Jong
  229. Steep (2007, 92 min)
    directed by Mark Obenhaus
  230. Strange Culture (2006, 75 min)
    directed by Lynn Hershman Leeson
  231. Stuff (2007, 6 min)
    directed by Karl Raudsepp-Hearne
  232. Substance of the Earth (2007, 10 min)
    directed by Kim Jinman
  233. Super Speedway (1997, 48 min)
    directed by Stephen Low
  234. Survival Island - The Animal Cities of South Georgia (1995, 35 min)
    directed by David Douglas
  235. Surviving My Mother (2007, 88 min)
  236. Sweet & Sour (2007, 17 min)
    directed by Eddie White
  237. Taken for a Ride (1997, 55 min)
    directed by Jim Klein
  238. Taming Tammy (2007, 78 min)
    directed by Tracy D. Smith
  239. Tarrafal (2007, 16 min)
    directed by Pedro Costa
  240. Taxi to the Dark Side (2007, 105 min)
    directed by Alex Gibney
  241. Ten Nights of Dreams (2006, 110 min)
    directed by Various
  242. Terror's Advocate (2007, 135 min)
    [L'AVOCAT DE LA TERREUR]
    directed by Barbet SCHROEDER
  243. The Band's Visit (2007, 89 min)
    [BIKUR HATIZMORET]
    directed by Eran KOLIRIN
  244. The Big Sellout (2006, 94 min)
    directed by Florian Opitz
  245. The Bodybuilder and I (2007, 86 min)
    directed by Bryan Friedman
  246. The Cabinet (2007, 13 min)
    directed by Karen Lam
  247. The Cars in Your Life (1960, 30 min)
    directed by Terence Macartney-Filgate
  248. The Champagne Spy (2007, 90 min)
    directed by Nadav Schirman
  249. The Counterfeiters (2006, 99 min)
    [Die F]
    directed by Stefan Ruzowitzky
  250. The Diving Bell and the Butterfly (2007, 112 min)
    [LE SCAPHANDRE ET LE PAPILLON]
    directed by Julian SCHNABEL
  251. The Duchess of Langeais, (137 mins)
    directed by Jacques Rivette
  252. The Edge Of Heaven (2007, 112 min)
    [AUF DER ANDEREN SEITE]
    directed by Fatih AKIN
  253. The Elephant and the Sea (2007, 96 min)
    directed by Ming Jin Woo
  254. The First Saturday in May (2007, 96 min)
  255. The Flight Of The Red Ballon (2007, 113 min)
    [LE VOYAGE DU BALLON ROUGE]
    directed by Hou Hsiao Hsien
  256. The Flying Lion (2007, 4 min)
    directed by James Genn
  257. The Great World of Sound (2006, 106 min)
    directed by Craig Zobel
  258. The Green Chain (2007, 87 min)
    directed by Mark Leiren-Young
  259. The Home Song Stories (2006, 103 min)
    [The Home Song Stories]
    directed by Tony Ayres
  260. The Jane Austen Book Club (2007, 105 min)
    directed by Robin Swicord
  261. The Last Buffalo (1990, 27 min)
    directed by Stephen Low
  262. The Last Mistress, (114 mins)
    directed by Catherine Breillat
  263. The Last Moment (2007, 29 min)
    directed by Deco Dawson
  264. The Legs (2007, 9 min)
    directed by Lee Haeyoung
  265. The Man From London (2007, 135 min)
    [A London F]
    directed by B
  266. The Man from the Embassy (2006, 100 min)
  267. The Matsugane Potshot Affair (2006, 112 min)
  268. The Missing Star (2006, 104 min)
    directed by Gianni Amelio
  269. The Monastery (2006, 84 min)
    [The Monastery: Mr. Vig and the Nun]
    directed by Pernille Rose Gr
  270. The Operating Theatre (2006, 85 min)
    directed by Beno
  271. The Orange Chronicles (2006, 98 min)
    directed by Damian Kolody
  272. The Other Half (2006, 111 min)
    directed by Liang Ying
  273. The Planet (2006, 84 min)
    directed by Johan S
  274. The Playgrounded (2007, 17 min)
    directed by Anh Minh Truong
  275. The Prince of Pot: The US vs. Marc Emery (2007, 53 min)
    directed by Nick Wilson
  276. The Savages (2007, 113 min)
    directed by Tamara Jenkins
  277. The Secret in the Wind (2007, 27 min)
    directed by Wang Yen-ni
  278. The Spirit of Places (2006, 84 min)
    [L'esprit des lieux]
    directed by Catherine Martin
  279. The Stone Angel (2007, 115 min)
    directed by Kari Skogland
  280. The Suicide Tourist (2007, 89 min)
  281. The Sun Also Rises (2007, 116 min)
    [Tai Yang Zhao Chang Sheng Qi]
    directed by Jiang Wen
  282. The Ten-Minute Break (2007, 27 min)
    directed by Lee Seong-Tae
  283. The Tracey Fragments (2007, 77 min)
    directed by Bruce McDonald
  284. The Trap: What Happened to Our Dream of Freedom (2007, 180 min)
    directed by Adam Curtis
  285. The Tree (2006, 65 min)
    directed by Gustavo Font
  286. The Unforeseen (2007, 88 min)
    directed by Laura Dunn
  287. The Union: The Business Behind Getting High (2007, 105 min)
    directed by Brett Harvey
  288. The Voyeurs (2007, 115 min)
    [Ami, Yasin Ar Amar Madhubala]
    directed by Buddhadeb Dasgupta
  289. The Walker (2006, 107 min)
    directed by Paul Schrader
  290. The War on Democracy (2007, 95 min)
    directed by John Pilger
  291. The Wind Blows Round (2005, 110 min)
    directed by Giorgio Diritti
  292. The Windfisherman (2007, 12 min)
    directed by Anna McRoberts
  293. They Wait (2007, 89 min)
    directed by Ernie Barbarash
  294. This Girl Is Mine (2006, 90 min)
    directed by Virginie Wagon
  295. This World of Ours (2006, 92 min)
    [Oretachi no Sekai]
  296. Those Three (2007, 80 min)
    [An She]
    directed by Naghi Nemati
  297. Tiger Child (1970, 18 min)
    directed by Donald Brittain
  298. Timber Gang (2007, 90 min)
    directed by Yu Guangyi
  299. Times and Winds (2006, 110 min)
    directed by Reha Erdem
  300. Titanica (1992, 40 min)
    directed by Stephen Low
  301. To Suicide Is to Live (2007, 6 min)
    directed by Oh Sehyeon
  302. Toi (2007, 87 min)
    directed by Fran
  303. True Love (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Adam Brodie, Dave Derewlany
  304. Two Embraces (2007, 87 min)
    directed by Enrique Begne
  305. Unas fotos en la ciudad del Sylvia (2007, 70 min)
    directed by Jos
  306. Up the Yangtze (2007, 93 min)
    directed by Yung Chang
  307. Useless (2007, 80 min)
    [Wu Yong]
    directed by Jia Zhang-ke
  308. Vacation (2006, 91 min)
    [Ferien]
    directed by Thomas Arslan
  309. Vanaja (2006, 111 min)
    directed by Rajnesh Domalpalli
  310. War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death (2007, 73 min)
    directed by Loretta Alper, Jeremy Earp
  311. War/Dance (2006, 105 min)
    directed by Andrea Nix Fine, Sean Fine
  312. We Are Together (2006, 86 min)
    [Thina Simunye]
    directed by Paul Taylor
  313. Weirdsville (2007, 90 min)
    directed by Allan Moyle
  314. What Happened Last Summer (1967, 58 min)
    directed by Stan Fox
  315. When a Runner Loves Solitude (2004, 7 min)
    directed by Kim Jongguk
  316. When Did You Last See Your Father? (2007, 92 min)
    directed by Anand Tucker
  317. White Vans (2007, 13 min)
    directed by Aren Hansen
  318. Wolf Lake (2006, 5 min)
    directed by Michael V. Smith
  319. Wonders Are Many (2007, 94 min)
    directed by Jon Else
  320. You Told Me, You Love Me (2006, 117 min)
    directed by Rudolf Thome
  321. You, the Living (2007, 94 min)
    [DU LEVANDE]
    directed by Roy Andersson
  322. Young People Fucking (2007, 90 min)
    directed by Martin Gero