Search Films:
Search Festivals:

Atlantic Film Festival 2008






 
Phone:
Website:
E-Mail:

Festival Statistics:

Formats: 250 Shorts / 170 Features
Shorts Range: 1-40 min
Feature Range: 43-150 min
Average Short: 12 min (±8)
Average Feature: 89 min (±17)
Shared Films: 211 (51%)

Analysis

  >> Festival Programming Commonalities

  >> Festival Similarity Measures

  >> Festival Films by Date

Awards (n=0):

FILMS: n=420

  1. 'Bama Girl, (72 mins)
    directed by Rachel Goslins
  2. 24 Frames per Day, (7 mins)
    directed by Sonali Gulati
  3. 6015 Willow (2008, 76 min)
    directed by Mark Mullane
  4. 99 To 1: Ovarian Cancer And Me (2007, 20 min)
    directed by Phoebe Brown
  5. A Christmas Tale (2008, 150 min)
    [Un conte de Noel]
    directed by Arnaud Desplechin
  6. A Convolution of Imagined Histories, (8 mins)
    directed by Micah Stansell
  7. A Day In The Life Of Richard (2007, 2 min)
    directed by Declan de Barra
  8. A Day's Work (2006, 14 min)
    directed by Edward Feldman
  9. A Film From My Parish - 6 Farms (2008, 7 min)
    directed by Tony Donoghue
  10. A Lesson in Biology (2007, 20 min)
    directed by Keno Rider
  11. A Lion's Tale (2008, 15 min)
    directed by Bunthivy Nou
  12. A Snow Mobile for George (2007, 103 min)
    directed by Todd Darling
  13. A Valentine Haircut (2008, 6 min)
    directed by Bill Robertson
  14. A White Dress (2008, 11 min)
    [Une robe blanche]
    directed by Dominic Goyer
  15. A-Z (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Sally Arthur
  16. About Film Festivals (2007, 7 min)
  17. Adoration (2008, 100 min)
    directed by Atom Egoyan
  18. Adventures of Power (2008, 96 min)
    directed by Ari Gold
  19. Afghan (2008, 12 min)
    directed by Pardis Parker
  20. Africa's Daughters (2008, 25 min)
    directed by Natalie Halpern
  21. Algeny: The Genetic Factor (2007, 96 min)
    directed by Andrew Burroughs
  22. All We Mean (2008, 3 min)
    directed by Silo?
  23. American Teen (2007, 95 min)
    directed by Nanette Burstein
  24. An Equal Share (2007, 19 min)
    directed by Melissa Vincelli
  25. Ana's Time (2007, 26 min)
    directed by Alice Cox
  26. Antarctica (2008, 108 min)
    directed by Yair Hochner
  27. Aquarium (2007, 17 min)
    directed by Rob Meyer
  28. Around the World Shorts, (98 mins)
  29. Art (2008, 3 min)
    directed by Andrea Dorfman
  30. Asterix At The Olympic Games (2008, 116 min)
    [Asterix aux jeux olympiques]
    directed by Thomas Langmann, Fr
  31. At the Death House Door (2008, 96 min)
    directed by Steve James, Peter Gilbert
  32. At the Death House Door (2008, 96 min)
    directed by Steve James, Peter Gilbert
  33. Bad Habit, Little Rabbit (2008, 8 min)
    directed by Christian Effenberger
  34. Bananaz (2007, 92 min)
    directed by Ceri Levy
  35. Beard No Beard (2008, 3 min)
    directed by Andrew Bush
  36. Beautiful Losers, (91 mins)
    directed by Aaron Rose, Joshua Leonard
  37. Bedroom (2007, 16 min)
    directed by Jordan Canning
  38. Beware Of Dog (2008, 21 min)
    directed by Daniel Perlmutter
  39. Bi The Way, (85 mins)
    directed by Brittany Blockman, Josephine Decker
  40. Birdlady (2008, 4 min)
    directed by Greg Denny
  41. Black Orpheus (1959, 100 min)
  42. Blindness (2008, 114 min)
    directed by Fernando Meirelles
  43. Blue Dress (2007, 20 min)
    directed by Katie Stern
  44. Body & Soul: Diana & Kathy (2007, 40 min)
    directed by Alice Elliot
  45. Bohica (2007, 92 min)
    directed by D.J. Paul
  46. Bottled (2007, 4 min)
    directed by Jian Lee
  47. Breath (2007, 8 min)
    [Zucht]
    directed by Margien Rogaar
  48. Bunny Rabbit (2007, 8 min)
    directed by Jason Hallows
  49. But Some Are Brave (2007, 6 min)
    directed by Grace Channer
  50. Butterfly (2007, 12 min)
  51. Bye Bye Brazil (1979, 110 min)
    directed by Carlos Diegues
  52. Carts Of Darkness (2008, 59 min)
    directed by Murray Siple
  53. Cattle Call (2008, 3 min)
    directed by Mike Maryniuk, Matthew Rankin
  54. Chainsaw, (24 mins)
    directed by Dennis Tupicoff
  55. Charles' Farm (2008, 13 min)
    directed by Oren Hercz
  56. Chasing Wild Horses (2008, 50 min)
    directed by Matt Trecartin
  57. Chickamauga (2007, 15 min)
    directed by John Henry Summerour
  58. Chief (2007, 20 min)
    directed by Brett Wagner
  59. Choke (2007, 89 min)
    directed by Clark Gregg
  60. Ciao bella (2007, 86 min)
    directed by Mani Maserrat-Agah
  61. Claire (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Liz Tuccillo
  62. Coming Out~Coming In: Faith, Identity and Belonging (2005, 30 min)
    directed by Susan Campbell
  63. Conflict and Resolution Shorts, (87 mins)
  64. Construct + Conflict (2008, 4 min)
    directed by Jeff Wheaton
  65. Cosmos (2007, 23 min)
    directed by Clayton Hable
  66. Coyote (2007, 93 min)
    directed by Brian Petersen
  67. Critic (2008, 80 min)
    [Critico]
    directed by Kleber Mendonca Filho
  68. Cronos (1992, 92 min)
    directed by Guillermo Del Toro
  69. Cubers (2008, 72 min)
    directed by Richard LeBlanc
  70. Dance of the Dead (2008, 95 min)
    directed by Gregg Bishop
  71. Dandelion Fall, (14 mins)
  72. Dartmouth Werewolf In Dover (2007, 8 min)
    directed by Andrew Watt
  73. Deadly Desire (2007, 2 min)
    directed by Darius Hill
  74. Dear Bill Gates (2006, 17 min)
    directed by Sarah J. Christman
  75. Detention (2008, 5 min)
    directed by Jeff Wheaton
  76. Devil Goes Down (2008, 6 min)
    directed by John Petrini
  77. Died Young, Stayed Pretty (2008, 94 min)
    directed by Eileen Yaghoobian
  78. Dirty Laundry (2008, 22 min)
    directed by Daun Windover
  79. Disconnect, (7 mins)
    directed by Jason Sirotin
  80. Dog Altogether (2007, 16 min)
  81. DogBoy (2007, 10 min)
    directed by Caroline Coutts
  82. Done In One, (7 mins)
  83. Donkey Punch (2007, 90 min)
    directed by Olly Blackburn
  84. Down To the Dirt (2008, 114 min)
    directed by Justin Simms
  85. Doxology, (7 mins)
    directed by Michael Langan
  86. drop (2005, 4 min)
    directed by Bryan Leister
  87. El (1962, 93 min)
    [The Exterminating Angel ]
    directed by Luis Bu
  88. Elephant Garden (2008, 20 min)
    directed by Sasie Sealy
  89. Epilogue (2008, 10 min)
    directed by Emily Bridger
  90. Everyday People (2008, 5 min)
    directed by Enda Hughes
  91. Examined Life (2008, 87 min)
    directed by Astra Taylor
  92. Fair Trade (2006, 15 min)
    directed by Michael Dreher
  93. Fantaisie in Bubblewrap (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Arthur Metcalf
  94. Farm Girl In New York (2007, 82 min)
    directed by J. Robert Spencer
  95. Fear Itself, (6 mins)
    directed by Tracy Martin
  96. Fetch (2006, 2 min)
    directed by Dana Dorian
  97. Fighter (2007, 90 min)
    directed by Natasha Arthy
  98. FIGHTFUCKPRAY (2007, 87 min)
    directed by Dan Bush, Christina Kline, Darren Mann
  99. Final Journey (2007, 11 min)
    directed by Lars Zimmermann
  100. Finn On The Fly (2008, 90 min)
    directed by Mark Jean
  101. Fix, (95 mins)
    directed by Nat Dinga, Jennifer Hobdy, collaborator
  102. Flatland: The Movie (2007, 35 min)
    directed by Dano Johnson
  103. FLicKeR (2007, 72 min)
    directed by Nik Sheehan
  104. Flipping Out (2007, 83 min)
    directed by Yoav Shamir
  105. Flung (2007, 10 min)
    directed by Fiona Walton
  106. For a Few Marbles More (2006, 11 min)
    [Voor een paar knikkers meer]
    directed by Jelmar Hufen
  107. For Our Sons (2007, 83 min)
    directed by Vanz Chapman, Erik McKay
  108. For Wendy (2008, 11 min)
    directed by Jacquelyn Mills
  109. found oBjects (2007, 18 min)
    directed by David Birnbaum
  110. Fractured (2008, 19 min)
    directed by Joe LeClair
  111. Frankie (2007, 12 min)
    directed by Darren Thornton
  112. From Auschwitz To Freedom (2008, 10 min)
    directed by Benjamin Mendleson
  113. Frontrunners (2008, 83 min)
    directed by Caroline Suh
  114. Frozen River (2007, 97 min)
    directed by Courtney Hunt
  115. Fugitive Pieces (2007, 104 min)
    directed by Jeremy Podeswa
  116. Full Battle Rattle (2008, 92 min)
    directed by Tony Gerber, Jesse Moss
  117. Gaining Ground (2006, 20 min)
    [Land gewinnen]
    directed by Marc Brummund
  118. Gilles (2008, 13 min)
    directed by Constant Mentzas
  119. Girls Room (2007, 10 min)
    directed by Maria Gigante
  120. Glamour Guts (2008, 3 min)
    directed by Jasmine Oore
  121. God's Country (2008, 11 min)
    directed by Kristen Swinkels
  122. Gold! Gold! Gold! (2008, 10 min)
    directed by Nathaniel Geary
  123. Golden Age (2008, 5 min)
    directed by Namir Ahmed
  124. Gonzo: The Life and Work of Dr. Hunter S. Thompson (2007, 118 min)
    directed by Alex Gibney
  125. Good Morning Kandahar (2008, 50 min)
    [Outside Afghanistan]
    directed by Ariel Nasr
  126. Gracious (2008, 8 min)
    directed by Eric Duncan
  127. Green (2008, 10 min)
    directed by Kelly Harms
  128. Griefwalker (2008, 73 min)
    directed by Tim Wilson
  129. Growing Op (2008, 95 min)
    directed by Michael Melski
  130. HA'Aki (2008, 5 min)
    directed by Iriz P
  131. Hand Marks (2008, 10 min)
    directed by Juanita Peters, Ann Verrall, Cory Bowles
  132. Happy Birthday (2008, 15 min)
    directed by Roberta Marie Munroe
  133. Harvey (2008, 9 min)
    directed by Patrick Blackie
  134. Heartless Disappearance Into Labrador Seas (2008, 26 min)
    directed by Justin Simms
  135. Heaven is a Colourful Place (2007, 8 min)
    directed by A. Jonathan Benny
  136. Heaven On Earth (2008, 106 min)
    directed by Deepa Mehta
  137. Heavy Load, (89 mins)
    directed by Jerry Rothwell.
  138. Hidden in Plain Sight (2008, 62 min)
  139. Hirsute (2007, 14 min)
    directed by A.J. Bond
  140. HIS GOOD WILL (2008, 11 min)
    directed by Cayman Grant
  141. Hitler's Brain (2007, 12 min)
    directed by Count Lear Bunda
  142. Hold Me Tight Let Me Go (2007, 100 min)
  143. Holding Trevor (2007, 88 min)
    directed by A. Rosser Goodman
  144. Hot Dog, (5 mins)
    directed by Bill Plympton
  145. I Am So Proud Of You (2008, 22 min)
    directed by Don Hertzfeldt
  146. I Look Good And So Do You (2008, 8 min)
    directed by Rachel Warren
  147. Idiots and Angels (2008, 78 min)
  148. In The Na (2008, 6 min)
    directed by Joel Gibb
  149. Instead Of Abracadabra (2008, 22 min)
    [Ist?]
    directed by Patrik Eklund
  150. Intimidad (2008, 74 min)
    directed by David Redman, Ashley Sabin
  151. Iris Chang, The Rape Of Nanking (2007, 100 min)
    directed by Anne Pick, Bill Spahic
  152. It's My Turn! (2007, 11 min)
    [Bende Sira - Ich Bin Dran]
    directed by Ismet Ergun
  153. It's Not Me I Swear! (2008, 105 min)
    [C'est pas moi, je le jure!]
    directed by Philippe Falardeau
  154. James Houston: The Most Interesting Group Of People You Could Ever Meet (2008, 48 min)
    directed by John Houston
  155. John and Karen (2007, 4 min)
  156. JUMP! (2007, 90 min)
    directed by Helen Hood Scheer
  157. Just Sit There And We'll Get Through This (2008, 8 min)
    directed by Calum Ryan
  158. Katrina's Children, (85 mins)
    directed by Laura Belsey
  159. kids + money (2007, 32 min)
    directed by Lauren Greenfield
  160. Kidtastrophe (2007, 1 min)
    directed by Hilton Tennant
  161. King of Ping Pong (2007, 107 min)
    directed by Jens Jonsson
  162. Kings of the Evening (2008, 90 min)
    directed by Andrew P. Jones
  163. Kiss Of The Spider Woman (1985, 119 min)
    directed by Hector Babenco
  164. Kizi Mizi (2007, 21 min)
    directed by Mariusz Wilczynski
  165. Komaneko: The Curious Cat (2006, 60 min)
  166. Land of Confusion (2007, 91 min)
    directed by Jeremy Zerechak
  167. Last Time in Clerkenwell (2008, 4 min)
  168. Lav Dance (2007, 1 min)
    directed by Hilton Tennant
  169. Let Them Chirp Awhile (2007, 91 min)
    directed by Jonathan Blitstein
  170. Liberty 45 (2008, 2 min)
    directed by Andrew Bush
  171. Liberty Kid (2007, 90 min)
    directed by Ilya Chaiken
  172. Lightborne (2007, 15 min)
    [ALUMBRAMIENTO]
  173. Lightchasers (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Rafal Sokolowski
  174. Like Moles, Like Rats (2007, 95 min)
    directed by Jim Torres
  175. Listen To The Children (2008, 7 min)
    directed by Logan MacGillivray
  176. Lost + Found (2008, 7 min)
    directed by Andrea Dorfman
  177. Lost Song (2008, 105 min)
    directed by Rodrigue Jean
  178. Love You More (2008, 15 min)
    directed by Sam Taylor-Wood
  179. Love, Hate And The Other One (2007, 1 min)
    directed by Tobias Bilgeri
  180. Lucky Blue (2007, 28 min)
    directed by H?
  181. Lullaby (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Kevin Markwick
  182. Machine With Wishbone (2007, 6 min)
    directed by Randall Okita
  183. Make-Out with Violence (2008, 108 min)
    directed by The Deagol Brothers
  184. Making the Man (2007, 11 min)
    directed by John Susman
  185. Maman Est Chez Le Coiffeur (2008, 97 min)
    directed by L
  186. Man on Wire (2007, 90 min)
    directed by James Marsh
  187. Mary Power: A Lifetime Of Stories (2007, 20 min)
    directed by Michelle Jackson
  188. Mechanical Love (2007, 79 min)
    directed by Phie Ambo
  189. Megatron, (14 mins)
    directed by Marian Crisan
  190. Mexican in the Closet (2008, 25 min)
    directed by Chuck Moore
  191. Midnight Meat Train (2008, 100 min)
    directed by Ryuhei Kitamura
  192. Miranda & Gordon (2007, 8 min)
    directed by Graeme Lynch
  193. Mongol (2007, 120 min)
    directed by Sergei Bodrov
  194. Monster Camp (2007, 82 min)
    directed by Cullen Hoback
  195. Morning Departure (2007, 21 min)
    directed by William Savage
  196. Mothers & Daughters (2008, 85 min)
    directed by Carl Bessai
  197. Move (2006, 28 min)
    directed by Jason Brown, Richard LeMay
  198. Moviekiss: The Lite Brite Video (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Gina Niespodziani
  199. My Effortless Brilliance (2008, 78 min)
    directed by Lynn Shelton
  200. My Macondo (1990, 62 min)
    directed by Dan Weldon
  201. My Name is Pochsy: An Industrial Film (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Karen Hines
  202. my olympic summer (2007, 12 min)
    directed by Daniel Robin
  203. My Uncle Loved the Colour Yellow (2008, 9 min)
    [Min morbror tyckte mycket om gult ]
    directed by Mats Olof Olsson
  204. Nerdcore Rising, (85 mins)
    directed by Negin Farsad
  205. New Boy (2007, 11 min)
    directed by Steph Green
  206. New Skin (2008, 19 min)
    directed by Brett Hannam
  207. Newcastle (2007, 107 min)
  208. Next Floor (2008, 11 min)
    directed by Denis Villeneuve
  209. Night Work: A Sawchuk Poem (2008, 5 min)
    directed by Justin Simms
  210. No Vacancy, (7 mins)
    directed by Keith Hooker, Keith Hooker
  211. Nonsense Revolution (2008, 85 min)
    directed by Ann Verrall
  212. Norm (2008, 49 min)
    directed by Kent Nason, Teresa MacInnes
  213. Nuit Blanche (2008, 1 min)
    directed by Francois Gaudet
  214. Nurse.Fighter.Boy (2008, 93 min)
    directed by Charles Officer
  215. Of All The Things, (85 mins)
    directed by Jody Lambert.
  216. Office Mobius, (5 mins)
    directed by Seung Hyung Lee
  217. On A Wing And A Prayer, (58 mins)
    directed by Robin Coblyn
  218. On Great White Wings (2007, 32 min)
    directed by Joshua Colover
  219. On The Edge (2007, 6 min)
    [Na hrani]
    directed by Artem Sukharev, Mykyta Ratnikov
  220. One of the Last, (12 mins)
    directed by Paul Zinder
  221. One Of Us Cannot Be Right (2008, 11 min)
    directed by Jacqueline Hynes
  222. One Week (2008, 94 min)
    directed by Michael McGowan
  223. Operation Filmmaker (2008, 92 min)
    directed by Nina Davenport
  224. Operator (2007, 2 min)
    directed by Matthew Walker
  225. Otto; or, Up with Dead People (2007, 95 min)
    directed by Bruce LaBruce
  226. Our Wonderful Nature (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Tomer Eshed
  227. Paper Hearts (2008, 6 min)
    directed by Joey Adrian MacNeil
  228. passage (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Peter Byrne
  229. Passage (2008, 107 min)
    directed by John Walker
  230. Passages, (25 mins)
    directed by Marie-Jos
  231. Patti Smith: Dream of Life (2007, 109 min)
    directed by Steven Sebring
  232. Pawnshop (2008, 5 min)
    directed by Andrew Bush
  233. Pelley (2008, 10 min)
    directed by Peter Buckle
  234. Peter and Ben (2007, 10 min)
  235. Petunia, (6 mins)
    directed by Marla Weatherspoon Johnson, Marla Weatherspoon Johnson
  236. Pink Shorts, (9 mins)
    directed by Jeffery Huston
  237. Pleasant People, (6 mins)
    directed by Dave Bonawits
  238. Prepped For Life (2008, 2 min)
    directed by Brooks Hunter
  239. Priceless, (104 mins)
    [Hors de prix]
    directed by Pierre Salvadori
  240. Primitive Technology, (13 mins)
  241. Primitive Technology, (13 mins)
  242. Princess Margaret Blvd. (2008, 14 min)
    directed by Kazik Radwanski
  243. Procrastination (2007, 4 min)
    directed by Johnny Kelly
  244. Proper Eyes (2007, 80 min)
    [Por sus propios ojos]
    directed by Liliana Paolinelli
  245. Quincy & Althea (2006, 10 min)
    directed by Doug Lenox
  246. Race (2007, 22 min)
    directed by Peter Coyote
  247. Random (2008, 72 min)
    directed by Godfish Collective
  248. Rapid i Movement, (90 mins)
  249. Razzle Dazzle (2006, 88 min)
    directed by Darren Ashton
  250. Real Time (2008, 80 min)
    directed by Randall Cole
  251. Redemption Stone-The Life and Times of Tom Lewis (2007, 30 min)
    directed by Tom Dziedzic
  252. Religulous (2008, 111 min)
    directed by Larry Charles
  253. Renewal (2007, 88 min)
    directed by Marty Ostrow, Terry Kay Rockefeller
  254. Repo! The Genetic Opera (2008, 98 min)
    directed by Darren Lynn Bousman
  255. Rewind (2007, 9 min)
    directed by Atul Taishete
  256. Roadside Assistance (2008, 4 min)
    directed by Jeremy Larter
  257. Roman de Gare (2007, 104 min)
  258. Ruins (2008, 6 min)
    directed by Matthew Kelly
  259. Run for Life (2007, 26 min)
    directed by Eric Grant
  260. Running Into Edna (2007, 22 min)
    directed by Scott Simpson
  261. Running Seasons, (6 mins)
    directed by Y. Grace Park
  262. Sacred Sundance (2008, 68 min)
    directed by Brian Francis
  263. Salamandra (2008, 84 min)
    directed by Pablo Ag
  264. Sales, (7 mins)
    directed by Michael D Friedman
  265. Saturn in Opposition (2007, 113 min)
  266. Scattered & Small (2008, 4 min)
    directed by Aram Kouyoumdjian
  267. Second Sight (2008, 52 min)
    directed by Alison McAlpine
  268. Secrets Of Autumn (2008, 10 min)
    directed by Pamela Gallant
  269. Semper Fi, One Marine's Journey (2007, 73 min)
    directed by Vince DiPersio
  270. September (2008, 21 min)
    directed by Esther May Campbell
  271. Sex: The Revolution (2008, 88 min)
    directed by Hart Perry, Richard Lowe
  272. Shake Off (2007, 10 min)
    directed by Hans Beenhakker
  273. She Who Measures (2007, 7 min)
    [Ona koja mjeri]
    directed by Veljko Popovic
  274. Sheltered Life (2008, 86 min)
    directed by Carl Laudan
  275. SIMON (2008, 26 min)
    directed by Nebojsa Vukobradovic
  276. Sita Sings the Blues (2007, 82 min)
    directed by Nina Paley
  277. Skills Like This, (86 mins)
    directed by Monty Miranada
  278. Slaves (2008, 15 min)
    [Slavar]
    directed by Hanna Heilborn, David Aronowitsch
  279. Sleep Dealer (2008, 90 min)
    directed by Alex Rivera
  280. Slow, (7 mins)
    directed by Kurt Kuenne
  281. Small Avalanches (2007, 16 min)
    directed by Gillian Munro
  282. Smile (2007, 18 min)
    directed by Julia Kwan
  283. Snapshots (2006, 6 min)
    directed by James Mullins
  284. Snowtime (2007, 1 min)
    directed by Dana Dorian
  285. Soft (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Simon Ellis
  286. Sombrero, (12 mins)
    directed by Nathaniel Atcheson
  287. Son of Rambow (2007, 95 min)
    directed by Garth Jennings
  288. Song Sung Blue (2008, 87 min)
    directed by Greg Kohs
  289. Spider (2007, 9 min)
    directed by Nash Edgerton
  290. Spine Tingler! The William Castle Story (2007, 80 min)
    directed by Jeffrey Schwarz
  291. Spoiled (2008, 15 min)
    directed by Sherry White
  292. Stone Of Destiny (2008, 110 min)
    directed by Charles Martin Smith
  293. Struck (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Taron Lexton
  294. Sturgess Fillmore Presents... Atlanta! (2008, 7 min)
    directed by Michael D Friedman
  295. Such As It Is (2007, 12 min)
    directed by Walter Ungerer
  296. Suddenly, Last Winter (2007, 80 min)
    [Improvvisamente l'inverno scorso ]
    directed by Gustav Hofer, Luca Ragazzi
  297. Summerhood (2008, 101 min)
    directed by Jacob Medjuck
  298. Surveillance (2008, 98 min)
    directed by Jennifer Chambers Lynch
  299. Suspect (2007, 25 min)
    [Der Verdachts]
    directed by Felix Hassenfratz
  300. Swedish Blueballs, (5 mins)
    directed by Joe Swanberg, Kent Osborne
  301. Tanghi Argentini (2006, 13 min)
    directed by Guido Thys
  302. Team Picture (2007, 62 min)
    directed by Kentucker Audley
  303. Teat Beat of Sex (2007, 4 min)
    directed by Signe Baumane
  304. Teat Beat of Sex (2007, 4 min)
    directed by Signe Baumane
  305. Terrafarmer (2008, 2 min)
    directed by Will Adams
  306. That's My Time (2008, 68 min)
    directed by Adamm Liley
  307. The Adventure (2008, 22 min)
    directed by Mike Brune
  308. The Adventures of Baxter & McGuire: The Soccer Game (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Mike Blum
  309. The AIDS Chronicle: Here to Represent (2007, 90 min)
    directed by Bailey Barash
  310. The Amazing Truth About Queen Raquela (2008, 80 min)
    directed by Olaf de Fleur Johannesson
  311. The Art of Karaoke (2008, 8 min)
    directed by Will Hartman
  312. The Axe in the Attic (2007, 110 min)
    directed by Ed Pincus & Lucia Small
  313. The Bad Roommate (2008, 5 min)
    directed by Eric Duncan
  314. The Big Brother State (2008, 4 min)
    directed by David Scharf
  315. The Big Question (2007, 63 min)
    directed by Vince DiPersio
  316. The Black Balloon (2007, 97 min)
    directed by Elissa Down
  317. The Black Cabinet (2007, 4 min)
    directed by Christine Rebet
  318. The Black List (2007, 87 min)
    directed by Timothy Greenfield-Sanders
  319. The Book Lady (2008, 22 min)
    directed by Natasha Ryan
  320. The Brothers Bloom (2008, 103 min)
    directed by Rian Johnson
  321. The Cake Eaters (2007, 95 min)
    directed by Mary Stuart Masterson
  322. The Catsitter (2008, 11 min)
    directed by Tim Hamilton
  323. The Chestnut Tree (2007, 4 min)
    directed by Hyun-min Lee
  324. The Cleaner (2007, 13 min)
    directed by Noel Kearns
  325. The Confession (2008, 4 min)
    directed by Thomas Hefferon
  326. The Diagnosis (2007, 13 min)
    directed by Coleman Hough
  327. The Double (2005, 24 min)
    directed by Rani DeMuth
  328. THE EARLY YEARS - Erik Nietzsche Part I (2007, 95 min)
    directed by Jacob Thuesen
  329. The Edge Of Heaven (2007, 112 min)
    [AUF DER ANDEREN SEITE]
    directed by Fatih AKIN
  330. The Elevator (2007, 23 min)
    [??]
    directed by Ben Hakim
  331. The Execution of Solomon Harris, (8 mins)
    directed by Wyatt Garfield
  332. The Flyboys, (118 mins)
    directed by Rocco DeVilliers
  333. The Green Door (2008, 13 min)
    directed by Semi Chellas
  334. The Heist, (4 mins)
    directed by Ben Peters
  335. The Hidden Life Of The Burrowing Owl (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Mike Roush
  336. The Inquisitive Snail, (1 mins)
  337. The Ladies (2007, 13 min)
    directed by C. A. Voros
  338. The Lawsuit, (6 mins)
  339. The Lena Baker Story, (101 mins)
    directed by Ralph Wilcox
  340. The Loneliness of the Short Order Cook (2008, 22 min)
  341. The Madness of Being (2007, 8 min)
    directed by Hal Miles
  342. The Motorcycle Diaries (2003, 128 min)
    directed by Walter Salles
  343. The Objective (2008, 90 min)
  344. The Outhouse (2008, 5 min)
    directed by Jack Truman
  345. The Phone Book (2008, 23 min)
    directed by Kurt Kuenne
  346. The Plush Life (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Timothy Heath
  347. The Project (2008, 90 min)
    directed by Ryan Piotrowicz
  348. The Rapture of the Athlete Assumed into Heaven, (5 mins)
    directed by Keith Bogart
  349. The Scavengers (2008, 11 min)
    directed by Cory Bowles
  350. The Sheriff (2007, 14 min)
    directed by Jeff M. Giordano
  351. The Side Street Project (2008, 50 min)
    directed by Stephen Scott
  352. The Skooks (2008, 6 min)
    directed by Norwood Cheek
  353. The Skyjacker (2008, 71 min)
    directed by Jeff Pickett
  354. The Sound of People (2007, 8 min)
    directed by Simon Fitzmaurice
  355. The State of Sunshine (2007, 23 min)
    directed by Z. Eric Yang
  356. The Stone Angel (2007, 115 min)
    directed by Kari Skogland
  357. The Strangest Dream (2008, 90 min)
    directed by Eric Bednarski
  358. The Tangent (2008, 13 min)
    [La Tangente]
    directed by Vincent Vesco
  359. The Tourist (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Malcolm Sutherland
  360. The Transfiguration (2008, 2 min)
    directed by Dennis Envoldsen
  361. The Trap (2008, 19 min)
    [La Trappe]
    directed by Lina Verchery
  362. The Truth About Faces (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Lindsey Shockley
  363. The Unbearable Rightness of Diversity, (6 mins)
    directed by Matt Ruggles
  364. The Visitor (2007, 103 min)
    directed by Thomas McCarthy
  365. The Vulnerable Ones (2007, 13 min)
    directed by Bent-Jorgen Perlmutt
  366. The Windfisherman (2007, 12 min)
    directed by Anna McRoberts
  367. The World Unseen (2007, 112 min)
    directed by Shamim Sarif
  368. The Yellow Bird (2008, 11 min)
    directed by Tom Schroeder
  369. There Are Monsters (2008, 10 min)
    directed by Jay Dahl
  370. This Beautiful City (2007, 85 min)
    directed by Ed Gass-Donnelly
  371. This is J03, (3 mins)
    directed by Once Were Farmers
  372. Three Mothers (2008, 15 min)
    directed by Daniel Schachter
  373. Tibbet's Trust, (7 mins)
    directed by Scott Balzer
  374. Tile M For Murder (2008, 8 min)
    [L?]
    directed by Magnus Holmgren
  375. To My Great Chagrin: The Unbelievable Story of Brother Theodore (2007, 72 min)
    directed by Jeff Sumerel
  376. Tommy (2007, 18 min)
    directed by Tora Martens
  377. Tony Zoreil (Tony Zear), (20 mins)
  378. Tony Zoreil (Tony Zear), (20 mins)
  379. Torn from the Flag (2007, 95 min)
  380. Toronto Stories (2008, 86 min)
    directed by Aaron Woodley, Sook-Yin Lee, David Weaver, Sudz Sutherland
  381. Treevenge (2008, 15 min)
    directed by Jason Eisener
  382. Triage: Dr. James Orbinski's Humanitarian Dilemma (2007, 90 min)
    directed by Patrick Reed
  383. True Love (2007, 95 min)
    directed by Henry Barrial
  384. Truffles (2008, 78 min)
    [Truffe]
    directed by Kim Nguyen
  385. Ugly Girl (2008, 5 min)
    directed by Sarah Byrne
  386. Uncle Bob's Hospital Visit (2008, 14 min)
    directed by JoDee Samuelson
  387. Unfettering the Falcons (2007, 8 min)
    directed by Laura Kissel, Nikls Vollmer
  388. Vacuum (2006, 9 min)
    directed by Trey Hock
  389. Veils (2007, 13 min)
    directed by Dan Susman
  390. Veterinarian (2007, 17 min)
    directed by Signe Baumane
  391. Visioneers, (90 mins)
    directed by Jared Drake
  392. Wake Up Call, (6 mins)
    directed by Michele Moore
  393. Waltz With Bashir (2008, 90 min)
    directed by Ari Folman
  394. Watchmaker (2008, 4 min)
    directed by Christopher Ball
  395. Waves (2007, 16 min)
    directed by Adrian Sitaru
  396. We Are Wizards, (79 mins)
    directed by Josh Koury
  397. Wendy and Lucy (2008, 80 min)
    directed by Kelly Reichardt
  398. Were the World Mine (2008, 95 min)
    directed by Tom Gustafson
  399. Westi (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Mad
  400. What About Me? (2008, 90 min)
    directed by Jamie Calto, Duncan Bridgeman
  401. What Are We Doing Here? (2008, 80 min)
    directed by Brandon Klein, Daniel Klein, Nicholas Klein, Timothy Klein
  402. When Clouds Clear (2007, 77 min)
    [Despu]
    directed by Anne Slick, Danielle Bernstein
  403. When I Grow Up (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Michelle R. Meeker
  404. When Life Gives You Lemon (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Chuck Moore
  405. Where the Water Meets the Sky (2008, 60 min)
    directed by David Eberts, Helen Cotton
  406. Woman in Burka (2008, 20 min)
    directed by Jonathan Lisecki
  407. Woodpecker, (87 mins)
    directed by Alex Karpovsky.
  408. Wor (2008, 7 min)
    directed by David Armstrong
  409. Words of Advice (2007, 74 min)
    directed by Steen M??ller Rasmussen, Lars Movin
  410. X (2007, 16 min)
    directed by Josh Brolin
  411. XXY (2007, 91 min)
    directed by Luc
  412. XXY (2007, 91 min)
    directed by Luc
  413. Y Tu Mam (2001, 105 min)
    directed by Alfonso Cuar??n
  414. Yellow Sticky Notes (2007, 6 min)
  415. Young @ Heart (2006, 110 min)
  416. Young Man Falling, (43 mins)
    [Ung Mand Falder]
    directed by Martin de Thurah
  417. Zack and Miri Make A Porno (2008, 102 min)
    directed by Kevin Smith
  418. Zebra Kids, (38 mins)
    directed by Gabriel Goodenough
  419. Zombiemania (2007, 47 min)
    directed by Donna Davies
  420. [Rec] (2007, 80 min)
    directed by Paco Plaza, Jaume Balaguero