Search Films:
Search Festivals:

Seattle International Film Festival 2007


400 9th Ave N
Seattle, CA
USA
98109
 
Phone: 206.464.5830
Website: http://www.seattlefilm.org/festival/
E-Mail: info@seattlefilm.org

Other Years: 2006 | 2005

Festival Statistics:

Formats: 117 Shorts / 281 Features
Shorts Range: 0-38 min
Feature Range: 52-170 min
Average Short: 11 min (±7)
Average Feature: 99 min (±17)
Shared Films: 263 (66%)

Analysis

  >> Festival Programming Commonalities

  >> Festival Similarity Measures

  >> Festival Films by Date

Awards (n=20):

Best DocumentaryDocumentary Special Jury PrizeFuture Wave Audience AwardGolden Space Needle Audience Awards - Best DirectoGolden Space Needle Audience Awards - Best DocumenGolden Space Needle Audience Awards - Best FilmGolden Space Needle Audience Awards - Best Short FGolden Space Needle Audience Awards - Lena Sharpe Grand Jury Animated ShortGrand Jury Documentary ShortGrand Jury Prize Documentary ShortGrand Jury Prize Narrative ShortHeineken Red Star AwardNew American Cinema AwardNew American Cinema Special Jury PrizeNew Director AwardSpecial Jury Award Narrative ShortSpecial Jury Prize Documentary ShortSpecial Jury Prize Narrative ShortWavemaker Award

FILMS: n=398

  1. 12:08 East of Bucharest (2006, 89 min)
    directed by Corneliu Porumboiu
  2. 2 Days in Paris (2007, 96 min)
    [Deux jours ]
    directed by Julie Delpy
  3. 4 Elements (2006, 90 min)
  4. 41 Seconds (2006, 4 min)
    [41 Sekunden ]
  5. 7 Years (2006, 85 min)
    directed by Jean-Pascal Hattu
  6. A Battle of Wits (2006, 131 min)
  7. A Cottage on Dartmoor (1929, 88 min)
    directed by Anthony Asquith
  8. A Friend Of Mine (2006, 84 min)
    [Ein Freund von mir]
    directed by Sebastian Schipper
  9. A Life Among Whales (2005, 57 min)
  10. A Man's Gotta Do What a Man's Gotta Do (2006, 9 min)
  11. A Parting Shot (2007, 85 min)
    [Pas douce]
    directed by Jeanne Waltz
  12. A Secret Genocide (2006, 52 min)
  13. A Sunday in Kigali (2006, 118 min)
  14. A Very Small Trilogy of Loneliness (2006, 7 min)
  15. A Walk into the Sea: Danny Williams and the Warhol Factory (2007, 75 min)
    directed by Esther B. Robinson
  16. Aachi & Ssipak (2006, 90 min)
    directed by Jo Beom-Jin
  17. Adults Only (2006, 10 min)
  18. After This Our Exile (2006, 159 min)
    directed by Patrick Tam
  19. Agua (2006, 89 min)
    [Agua]
    directed by Ver
  20. Airplanes (2006, 10 min)
    directed by Jen Heck
  21. Alex Scott: A Stand For Hope (2006, 24 min)
  22. Alexandra (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Matt Daniels
  23. Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves (1944, 87 min)
  24. Alien Autopsy (2006, 91 min)
    directed by Johnny Campbell
  25. Alive (2007, 92 min)
    [Zhivoy]
    directed by Alexander Veledinskiy
  26. Almost Adult (2006, 89 min)
  27. American Shopper (2007, 87 min)
  28. Angel (2006, 119 min)
    directed by Fran
  29. Angels in the Dust (2007, 95 min)
  30. Antonia (2006, 90 min)
    [Ant]
    directed by Tata Amaral
  31. Arctic Tale (2007, 84 min)
  32. Armin (2007, 82 min)
    directed by Ognjen Svilicic
  33. Aruba (2006, 11 min)
    directed by Hubert Davis
  34. Asmahan (2006, 21 min)
    directed by Hisham Bizri
  35. At A Still Point (2006, 15 min)
    [U tisini]
    directed by Luka Rukavina
  36. Ave Rats (2007, 6 min)
    directed by Clinton Carucci, Ian McKagen, Mixtli Zavaleta
  37. B (2002, 118 min)
  38. Bad Faith (2006, 88 min)
    directed by Roschdy Zem
  39. Bajo Juarez, the city devouring its daughters (2007, 97 min)
    [Bajo Ju]
    directed by Jos
  40. Ballets Russes (2005, 118 min)
  41. Bamako (2006, 108 min)
    directed by Abderrahmane Sissako
  42. Beauty in Trouble (2006, 110 min)
    directed by Petr Jarchovsky
  43. Before We Fall In Love Again (2006, 100 min)
    directed by James Lee
  44. Big Rig (2007, 95 min)
    directed by Doug Pray
  45. Bitch (2006, 15 min)
    directed by Lilah Vandenburgh
  46. Black Irish (2006, 92 min)
    directed by Brad Gann
  47. Black Sheep (2006, 87 min)
    directed by Jonathan King
  48. Black White + Gray: A Portrait of Sam Wagstaff and Robert Mapplethorpe (2007, 77 min)
    directed by James Crump
  49. Blood on the Flat Track: The Rise of the Rat City Rollergirls (2007, 95 min)
    directed by Lainy Bagwell, Lacey Leavitt
  50. Born and Bred (2006, 100 min)
    directed by Pablo Trapero
  51. Broken English (2006, 96 min)
    directed by Zoe Cassavetes
  52. Captain Blood (1935, 119 min)
  53. Cashback (2004, 18 min)
    directed by Sean Ellis
  54. Chasing Game (2007, 3 min)
  55. Children (2006, 93 min)
    directed by Ragnar Bragason
  56. Children of the War (2007, 81 min)
  57. Chocolate Country (2006, 31 min)
    directed by Robin Blotnick
  58. Christmas Tree Upside Down (2006, 127 min)
  59. Civil War (2006, 15 min)
  60. Close Your Eyes and Do Not Breathe (2006, 7 min)
    directed by Vuk Jevremovic
  61. Coburn (2007, 6 min)
  62. Cold Prey (2006, 97 min)
    directed by Roar Uthaug
  63. Collect All Four (2007, 17 min)
  64. Confession of Pain (2007, 110 min)
    directed by Andrew Lau, Alan Mak
  65. Congorama (2006, 106 min)
    directed by Philippe Falardeau
  66. Conversing With Aotearoa/New Zealand (2006, 14 min)
    directed by Corrie Francis
  67. Cowboy Forever (2006, 26 min)
    directed by Jean-Baptiste Erreca
  68. Crazy Love (2006, 91 min)
    directed by Dan Klores
  69. Crossing The Line (2006, 90 min)
    directed by Daniel Gordon
  70. Cthulhu (2007, 120 min)
    directed by Daniel Gildark
  71. Dans Paris (2006, 90 min)
    directed by Christophe Honor
  72. DarkBlueAlmostBlack (2006, 105 min)
    [Azuloscurocasinegro]
    directed by Daniel Sanchez Ar
  73. Dasepo Naughty Girls (2007, 103 min)
    [Dasepo Sonyeo]
    directed by E. J-Yong
  74. Day Watch (2005, 132 min)
    [Dnevnoy dozor]
    directed by Timur Bekmambetov
  75. Dear Bill Gates (2006, 17 min)
    directed by Sarah J. Christman
  76. Death at a Funeral (2007, 90 min)
    directed by Frank Oz
  77. Delirious (2006, 100 min)
    directed by Tom DiCillo
  78. Der Ostwind (2006, 11 min)
    directed by Kohl Glass
  79. Deviation (2006, 6 min)
  80. Diggers (2006, 16 min)
    directed by Cheryl Slean
  81. Doghead (2006, 90 min)
    directed by Santi Amodeo
  82. Dol (2007, 90 min)
    directed by Hiner Saleem
  83. Double Lives (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Salise Hughes
  84. Doubletime (2007, 82 min)
    directed by Stephanie Johnes
  85. Dr. Bronner's Magic Soapbox (2006, 88 min)
    directed by Sara Lamm
  86. Drake (2006, 5 min)
    directed by Christoph Rainer
  87. Drama/Mex (2006, 92 min)
    directed by Gerardo Naranjo
  88. Dry Season (2006, 95 min)
    directed by Mahamat-Saleh Haroun
  89. Eagle vs Shark (2007, 87 min)
    directed by Taika Waititi
  90. El Benny (2006, 120 min)
    directed by Jorge Luis Sanchez
  91. Elliot's Wake (2007, 14 min)
    directed by Mark Price
  92. Emma's Bliss (2006, 99 min)
    [Emmas Gl]
    directed by Sven Taddicken
  93. End of the Line (2006, 95 min)
    directed by Maurice Devereaux
  94. Eternal Summer (2006, 95 min)
    directed by Leste Chen, Patrick Mao Huang
  95. Euphoria (2006, 74 min)
    directed by Ivan Vyrypaev
  96. Evening (2007, 113 min)
    directed by Lajos Koltai
  97. Everett DuPen: Sculptor (2007, 30 min)
    directed by B.J. Bullert
  98. Everything Will Be OK (2006, 17 min)
    directed by Don Hertzfeldt
  99. Everything's Cool (2006, 100 min)
    directed by Daniel B. Gold, Judith Helfand
  100. Exiled (2006, 113 min)
    directed by Johnnie To
  101. Expired (2007, 110 min)
    directed by Cecilia Miniucchi
  102. Fair Play (2006, 99 min)
    directed by Lionel Bailliu
  103. Falkenberg Farewell (2006, 88 min)
    directed by Jesper Ganslandt
  104. Falling (2006, 88 min)
    directed by Barbara Albert
  105. Family Reunion (2006, 19 min)
    directed by Isold Uggadottir
  106. Fido (2006, 91 min)
    directed by Andrew Currie
  107. Fish Dreams (2006, 111 min)
    directed by Kirill Mikhanovsky
  108. For a Blonde... For a Brunette... For Someone... For Her... For You... (2007, 6 min)
    directed by Mike Olenick
  109. For the Bible Tells Me So (2007, 100 min)
    directed by Daniel Karslake
  110. Fortune Hunters (2006, 21 min)
    directed by Thom Harp
  111. Four Minutes (2006, 112 min)
    [Vier Minuten]
    directed by Chris Kraus
  112. Four Sheets To The Wind (2007, 91 min)
    directed by Sterlin Harjo
  113. Free Floating (2006, 97 min)
    directed by Boris Khlebnikov
  114. Freeheld (2007, 38 min)
    directed by Cynthia Wade
  115. French For Beginners (2006, 94 min)
    directed by Christian Ditter
  116. Fresh Air (2006, 109 min)
  117. Fridays At The Farm (2006, 19 min)
    directed by Richard Power Hoffmann
  118. Frozen City (2006, 90 min)
    directed by Aku Louhimies
  119. Gagarin's Grandson (2007, 100 min)
    directed by Andrey Panin
  120. Getting Home (2006, 97 min)
    [Luo Ye Gui Gen]
    directed by Zhang Yang
  121. Ghosts (2006, 96 min)
    directed by Nick Broomfield
  122. Ghosts of Cite Soleil (2006, 88 min)
    directed by Asger Leth, Milos Loncarevic
  123. Girls Rock! (2006, 91 min)
    directed by Arne Johnson, Shane King
  124. Global Solo 1 (2007, 2 min)
    directed by Charles Herman-Wurmfeld
  125. Glue (2006, 110 min)
    directed by Alexis Dos Santos
  126. God Provides (2007, 9 min)
    directed by Brian Cassidy, Melanie Shatzky
  127. Golden Door (2006, 118 min)
    directed by Emanuele Crialese
  128. Goya's Ghosts (2007, 114 min)
  129. Grandhotel (2006, 95 min)
    directed by David Ondricek
  130. Grave Decisions (2006, 102 min)
    [Wer fr]
    directed by Marcus Hausham Rosenm
  131. Greetings From Death Valley (2007, 21 min)
    directed by Joanna Wright
  132. Grimm Love (2006, 87 min)
    directed by Martin Weisz
  133. Gunga Din (1939, 117 min)
    directed by George Stevens
  134. Gypsy Caravan (2006, 111 min)
    directed by Jasmine Dellal
  135. Harrowdown Hill: Thom Yorke (2006, 5 min)
    directed by Chel White
  136. Heartland (2007, 12 min)
    directed by Marc Christopher
  137. hellO? (2006, 15 min)
    directed by Gavin Lim
  138. Her Best Move (2007, 102 min)
    directed by Norm Hunter
  139. High Maintenance (2006, 10 min)
    directed by PHILLIP VAN
  140. Hounds (2007, 86 min)
    [Jagdhunde]
    directed by Ann-Kristin Reyels
  141. How Is Your Fish Today? (2007, 83 min)
    [Jin tian de yu zen me yang?]
    directed by Xiaolu Guo
  142. How To Cook Your Life (2006, 100 min)
    [Wie Man Sein Leben Kocht]
    directed by Doris D
  143. Hula Girls (2006, 108 min)
    directed by Sang-il Lee
  144. I Don't Want to Sleep Alone (2006, 118 min)
    [hei Yanquan]
    directed by Ming-liang Tsai
  145. I Have Never Forgotten You (2006, 105 min)
    [I Have Never Forgotten You- The Life and Legacy of Simon Wiesenthal]
    directed by Richard Trank
  146. I Just Wanted To Be Somebody (2006, 10 min)
    directed by Jay Rosenblatt
  147. I Love to Kickflip (2007, 2 min)
    directed by Harrison Rego
  148. I Really Hate My Job (2007, 89 min)
    directed by Oliver Parker
  149. I Remember Now, We Never Danced, I Miss You Goodbye, (8 mins)
    directed by Diane Bodner
  150. I'm Keith Hernandez, (19 mins)
    directed by Rob Perri
  151. In The Field (2006, 9 min)
    directed by Phillipp Wolf
  152. In The Shadow of the Moon (2006, 100 min)
    directed by David Sington, Christopher Riley
  153. Interview (2007, 81 min)
    directed by Steve Buscemi
  154. Introducing the Dwights (2007, 109 min)
    directed by Cherie Nowlan
  155. Invisibles (2007, 106 min)
    directed by Isabel Coixet, Fernando Le
  156. Iska's Journey (2007, 93 min)
    [Iszka Utaz]
    directed by Csaba Boll
  157. It Doesn't Hurt (2006, 100 min)
    directed by Alexei Balabanov
  158. It's Winter (2006, 86 min)
    [Zemestan]
    directed by Rafi Pitts
  159. Jewmaican, (9 mins)
    directed by Melinda Tenenzapf
  160. Joe Strummer: the Future is Unwritten (2006, 123 min)
    directed by Julien Temple
  161. Joshua (2007, 105 min)
    directed by George Ratliff
  162. Journey Home: A story from the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 (2007, 88 min)
    directed by R
  163. Joyride (2006, 6 min)
    directed by Margaret Corkery
  164. Kali Ma (2007, 14 min)
    directed by Soman Chainani
  165. Khadak (2006, 104 min)
    [The Colour of Water]
    directed by Peter Brosens, Jessica Woodworth
  166. Knocked Up (2007, 132 min)
    directed by Judd Apatow
  167. Kurt Cobain About A Son (2006, 96 min)
    directed by AJ Schnack
  168. Kyle (2006, 90 min)
    directed by John Bradburn
  169. La Le (2006, 85 min)
    [La Le]
    directed by Santiago Otheguy
  170. La Vie en Rose (2006, 140 min)
    [La M]
    directed by Olivier Dahan
  171. La vie promise (2003, 94 min)
    [La vie promise]
    directed by Olivier Dahan
  172. Lady Chatterley (2006, 168 min)
    directed by Pascale Ferran
  173. Lake of Fire (2007, 152 min)
    directed by Tony Kaye
  174. Laundry (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Allex Bullard, Hanna Overman, Darrow Settles
  175. Life and Times of Robert Kennedy starring Gary Cooper (2006, 8 min)
    directed by Aaron Valdez
  176. Life in Loops (A Megacities RMX) (2006, 80 min)
  177. Life on the Edge (2007, 90 min)
    [La Vida Abismal]
    directed by Ventura Pons
  178. Like Minds (2006, 110 min)
    directed by Gregory J. Read
  179. Little Book of Revenge (2007, 105 min)
    [Guide de la petite vengeance]
    directed by Jean-Fran
  180. Little Brother (2006, 7 min)
    [Di]
    directed by Leong-Huat Kam
  181. Look Sharp (2006, 9 min)
    directed by Amy Gebhardt
  182. Love & Dance (2006, 90 min)
    [Sipur Hatzi Russi]
    directed by Eitan Anner
  183. Love Conquers All (2006, 90 min)
    [Mo Shi Mo Wang]
    directed by Chui Mui Tan
  184. Love for Sale: Suely in the Sky (2006, 88 min)
    directed by Karim A
  185. Lovely By Surprise (2007, 93 min)
    directed by Kirt Gunn
  186. Lovesickness (2007, 90 min)
    [Maldeamores]
    directed by Carlitos Ruiz Ruiz, Mariem Perez Riera
  187. Made In China (2007, 70 min)
    directed by John Helde
  188. Madrigal (2007, 112 min)
    directed by Fernando P
  189. Man in the Chair (2006, 107 min)
    directed by Michael Schroeder
  190. Manufactured Landscapes (2006, 90 min)
    directed by Jennifer Baichwa
  191. Massacre at Murambi (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Sam Kauffmann
  192. Max Havelaar (1976, 170 min)
    directed by Fons Rademakers
  193. Miss Gulag (2007, 80 min)
    directed by Maria Yatskova
  194. Moli (2006, 120 min)
    directed by Laurent Tirard
  195. Monkey Warfare (2006, 80 min)
    directed by Reginald Harkema
  196. Monster Camp (2007, 82 min)
    directed by Cullen Hoback
  197. Motodrom (2006, 9 min)
    directed by Joerg Wagner
  198. Murch (2006, 78 min)
    directed by David Ichioka, Edie Ichioka
  199. Mushishi (2006, 131 min)
    directed by atsuhiro
  200. My Best Friend (2006, 94 min)
    [Mon Meilleur Ami]
    directed by Patrice Leconte
  201. My Friend & His Wife (2006)
    directed by Dong-il Shin
  202. Nanking (2007, 91 min)
    directed by Bill Guttentag, Dan Sturman
  203. Never Again as Before (2005, 106 min)
    directed by Giacomo Campiotti
  204. Never on a Sunday (2006, 120 min)
  205. Nina's Journey (2006, 119 min)
    directed by Lena Einhorn
  206. No Regret (2006, 114 min)
    [Huhwaehaji Anah]
    directed by Leesong Hee-il
  207. Noise (2007, 109 min)
    directed by Matthew Saville
  208. Nomads TX (2006, 86 min)
    [Nomadak.Tx ]
    directed by Raul de la Fuente
  209. Northern Light (2006, 85 min)
    directed by David Lammers
  210. Nu. (2006, 80 min)
    directed by Jan-Willem van Ewijk
  211. Numb (2007, 10 min)
    directed by Matt Daniels
  212. Offscreen (2006, 96 min)
    directed by Christoffer Boe
  213. Offset (2006, 109 min)
    directed by Didi Danquart
  214. Oh La La! (2006, 92 min)
    directed by Anne Fontaine
  215. On The Road With Judas (2007, 100 min)
    directed by JJ Lask
  216. Once (2006, 88 min)
    directed by John Carney
  217. One Day Like Rain (2007, 87 min)
    directed by Paul Todisco
  218. One of Our Own (2007, 92 min)
    directed by Abe Levy
  219. One to Another (2006, 105 min)
    directed by Pascal Arnold, Jean-Marc Barr
  220. One11 and 103 (1992, 94 min)
    directed by Henning Lohner
  221. Opera Jawa (2006, 120 min)
    directed by Garin Nugroho
  222. Orange Revolution (2007, 106 min)
    directed by Steve York
  223. Order Up (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Neil Stelzner
  224. Out at the Wedding (2007, 96 min)
    directed by Lee Friedlander
  225. Out of Time (2006, 80 min)
    directed by Harald Friedl
  226. Outing Riley (2006, 86 min)
    directed by Pete Jones
  227. Outsourced (2006, 102 min)
    directed by John Jeffcoat
  228. Paprika (2006, 90 min)
    directed by Satoshi Kon
  229. Paris je t'aime - A Collective Feature Film (2006, 120 min)
    directed by Various
  230. Peanut Butter Jelly Time (2007, 1 min)
  231. Perilous Skies (2007, 3 min)
  232. Pick Up (2007, 16 min)
    [Decroche]
    directed by Manuel Schapira
  233. Pierre (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Dan Brown
  234. Pleasant Moments (2006, 110 min)
    directed by V ra Chytilov
  235. Poltergay (2006, 93 min)
    directed by Eric Lavaine
  236. Poolside (2006, 19 min)
    directed by Michael Koch
  237. Portrait #2: Trojan (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Vanessa Renwick
  238. Portrait of a Woman 1947-2007 (2007, 2 min)
    directed by Margot Quan Knight
  239. Portraits of Hope (2007, 8 min)
    directed by Jon Ward
  240. Prague (2006, 92 min)
    directed by Ole Christian Madsen
  241. Project Erase (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Max Davidson, Travis Drake, Adam McKinney, Camille Rousseau
  242. Protagonist (2006, 90 min)
    directed by Jessica Yu
  243. Quiet Revolution (2006, 24 min)
    directed by Virginia Williams
  244. Rainbow (2007, 10 min)
    directed by Dayna Hanson
  245. Raymond (2006, 5 min)
    directed by Bif
  246. Red Road (2006, 113 min)
    directed by Andrea Arnold
  247. Red Without Blue (2006, 77 min)
    directed by Brooke Sebold, Benita Sills, Todd Sills
  248. Remember When (2006, 7 min)
    directed by Felicia Mason
  249. Reprise (2006, 105 min)
    directed by Joachim Trier
  250. Rescue Dawn (2006, 120 min)
    directed by Werner Herzog
  251. Retribution (2006, 103 min)
    [Sakebi]
    directed by Kiyoshi Kurosawa
  252. Review (2006, 3 min)
    directed by Jenny Perlin
  253. Riparo (2006, 99 min)
    [Shelter Me]
    directed by Marco Simon Puccioni
  254. Rocket Science (2007, 98 min)
    directed by Jeffrey Blitz
  255. Rocketboy (2007, 13 min)
    directed by Justin Guerrieri
  256. Room 10 (2006, 18 min)
    directed by Jennifer Aniston,
  257. Running on Empty (2006, 97 min)
    directed by B
  258. Sakuran (2006, 111 min)
    directed by Mika Ninagawa
  259. Salty Air (2006, 87 min)
    [L'aria salata]
    directed by Alessandro Angelini
  260. Salvador (2006, 133 min)
    directed by Manuel Huerga
  261. Sanctuary: Lisa Gerrard (2006, 90 min)
    directed by Clive Collier
  262. Scaramouche (1952, 115 min)
    directed by George Sidney
  263. Scott Walker - 30 Century Man (2006, 95 min)
    directed by Stephen Kijak
  264. Season Five (1997, 80 min)
    directed by Rafi Pitts
  265. Seattle in Color (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Steve Barron,
  266. See You At Home (2006, 22 min)
    directed by Stefan Kornatz
  267. Sensational City (2006, 3 min)
    directed by Tarik Cherkaoui
  268. Serene Hunter (2007, 13 min)
    directed by Jason Bushman
  269. Several People, Little Time (2006, 103 min)
  270. Severance (2006, 95 min)
    directed by Christopher Smith
  271. Sex and Death 101 (2007, 119 min)
    directed by Daniel Waters
  272. Sexy Thing (2006, 14 min)
    directed by Denie Pentecost
  273. Sharks: Stewards of the Reef (2007, 30 min)
    directed by Holiday Johnson
  274. Sharkwater (2006, 89 min)
    directed by Rob Stewart
  275. Shipwrecked (2006, 10 min)
    directed by Devon Bolton
  276. Shotgun Stories (2007, 90 min)
    directed by Jeff Nichols
  277. Shuteye Hotel (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Bill Plympton
  278. Signage, (12 mins)
    directed by Rick Hammerly
  279. Slipstream (2007, 110 min)
    directed by Anthony Hopkins
  280. Small Engine Repair (2006, 98 min)
    directed by Niall Heery
  281. Sniffer (2006, 9 min)
    directed by Bobbie Peers
  282. Soldiers of Conscience (2007, 86 min)
    directed by Catherine Ryan,
  283. Some Like it Heavy (2006, 6 min)
    directed by Aidan Terry
  284. Son of Rambow (2007, 95 min)
    directed by Garth Jennings
  285. Sons (2006, 99 min)
    directed by Erik Richter Strand
  286. Souls Without Borders: the True Story of the Abraham Lincoln Brigade (2006, 52 min)
    directed by Alfonso Domingo,
  287. Sounds of Sand (2006, 96 min)
    directed by Marion H
  288. Spider Lilies (2006, 94 min)
    [Ci-Qing]
    directed by Zero Chou
  289. Stealth (2006, 112 min)
    [Comme des voleurs]
    directed by Lionel Baier
  290. Still Alive. A Film About Krzysztof Kieslowski (2006, 81 min)
    directed by Maria Zmarz-Koczanowicz
  291. Strange Culture (2006, 75 min)
    directed by Lynn Hershman Leeson
  292. Strike (2006, 104 min)
    directed by Volker Schl
  293. Summer 04 (2006, 97 min)
    directed by Stefan Krohmer
  294. Summer Rain (2005, 118 min)
    [El Camino de los Ingleses]
    directed by Antonio Banderas
  295. Sunbeam Hunter (2006, 3 min)
    directed by Jonathan Schwartz
  296. Superbad (2007, 114 min)
    directed by Greg Mottola
  297. Surf's Up (2007, 85 min)
    directed by Ash Branon, Chris Buck
  298. Surveillance (2007, 86 min)
    [Surveillance]
    directed by Paul Oremland
  299. Sway (2006, 119 min)
  300. Sweet Crude (2007, 100 min)
    directed by Sandy Cioffi
  301. Sweet Mud (2006, 97 min)
    [Adama Meshuga'at]
    directed by Dror Shaul
  302. Syndromes and a Century (2006, 105 min)
    directed by Apichatpong Weerasethakul
  303. Takva - A Man's Fear of God (2007, 97 min)
  304. Team Everest: A Himalayan Journey (2007, 111 min)
    directed by Andrew Cockrum
  305. TEKKONKINKREET (2006, 111 min)
    directed by Michael Arias
  306. Tell No One (2006, 126 min)
    directed by Guillaume Canet
  307. Ten Canoes (2006, 92 min)
    directed by Rolf de Heer, Peter Djigirr
  308. The Aerial, (90 mins)
    directed by Esteban Sapir
  309. The Art of Crying (2006, 106 min)
    directed by Peter Sch
  310. The Astrum Argentium (2007, 6 min)
    directed by Jon Behrens
  311. The Banquet (2006, 131 min)
    directed by Xiaogang Feng
  312. The Benzer Scale (2006, 21 min)
    directed by Martin Deus
  313. The Bet Collector (2006, 98 min)
    [Kubrador]
    directed by Jeffrey Jeturian
  314. The Big Combo (1955, 89 min)
    directed by Joseph H. Lewis
  315. The Boss of It All (2006, 100 min)
    directed by Lars von Trier
  316. The Bothersome Man (2006, 90 min)
    directed by Jens Lien
  317. The Bridge (2007, 10 min)
    directed by Lisa Hardmeyer
  318. The Bubble (2006, 117 min)
    directed by Eytan Fox
  319. The Champagne Spy (2007, 90 min)
    directed by Nadav Schirman
  320. The Cloud (2006, 98 min)
    [Die Wolke]
    directed by Gregor Schnitzler
  321. The Damned Don't Cry (1950, 103 min)
    directed by Vincent Sherman
  322. The Date (2006, 12 min)
    directed by Andreas Hass
  323. The Devil Came on Horseback (2007, 85 min)
    directed by Annie Sundberg and Ricki Stern
  324. The Elephant and the Sea (2007, 96 min)
    directed by Ming Jin Woo
  325. The Eyes of Edward James (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Rodrigo Gudino
  326. The Fence (2006, 11 min)
    directed by Ricardo Iscar, Nacho Martin
  327. The Ferryman (2007, 100 min)
    directed by Chris Graham
  328. The Fever of '57 (2007, 92 min)
    directed by David Hoffman
  329. The Fighting Cholitas (2006, 20 min)
    directed by Mariam Jobrani
  330. The Girl Who Swallowed Bees (2007, 9 min)
    directed by Paul McDermott
  331. The Great World of Sound (2006, 106 min)
    directed by Craig Zobel
  332. The Greeting from my Mother (2007, 13 min)
    [Der Gru]
    directed by Katja Straub
  333. The Guardian's Son (2006, 98 min)
    [O Yios Tou Fylaka]
    directed by Dimitris Koutsiabassakos
  334. The Hamlin Park Project (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Griffin Stoddard
  335. The Island (2006, 112 min)
    [Ostroy]
    directed by Pavel Lounguine
  336. The Job (2007, 4 min)
    directed by Jonathan Browning
  337. The Journals of Knud Rasmussen (2006, 112 min)
    directed by Norman Cohn, Zacharias Kunuk
  338. The King of Kong (2006, 79 min)
    directed by Seth Gordon
  339. The Last Winter (2006, 100 min)
    directed by Larry Fessenden
  340. The Life and Times of Yva Las Vegass (2007, 80 min)
    directed by Wiley Underdown
  341. The Life of Reilly (2006, 89 min)
    directed by Frank Anderson, Barry Poltermann
  342. The Lost One (2006, 15 min)
    directed by Yvette Thomas
  343. The Magician's House (2006, 6 min)
    directed by Deborah Stratman
  344. The Man of My Life (2006, 114 min)
    [L'Homme de sa vie]
    directed by Zabou Breitman
  345. The Memory Thief (2007, 95 min)
    directed by Gil Kofman
  346. The Missing Star (2006, 104 min)
    directed by Gianni Amelio
  347. The Ontological Cowboy, (17 mins)
    directed by Marie Losier
  348. The Paper Will Be Blue (2006, 95 min)
    [Hirtia va fi Albastra]
    directed by Radu Muntean
  349. The Pervert's Guide to Cinema (2006, 150 min)
    directed by Sophie Fiennes
  350. The Planet (2006, 84 min)
    directed by Johan S
  351. The Point (2006, 97 min)
    directed by Joshua Dorsey
  352. The Price of Sugar (2007, 90 min)
    directed by Bill Haney
  353. The Queen of Cactus Cove (2005, 22 min)
    directed by Anna Christopher
  354. The Saddest Boy in the World, (13 mins)
    directed by Jamie Travis
  355. The Sentimental Bloke (1919, 108 min)
    directed by Raymond Longford
  356. The Seventeen-Year Itch (2007, 8 min)
    directed by Claire England, Shaun Libman, Luke Smith
  357. The Signal (2006, 99 min)
    directed by Dan Bush, David Bruckner, Jacob Gentry
  358. The Silence (2006, 104 min)
    directed by Cate Shortland
  359. The Singer (2006, 112 min)
    [Quand j'etais chanteur]
    directed by Xavier Giannoli
  360. The Ten (2007, 94 min)
    directed by David Wain
  361. The Three Musketeers (2006, 75 min)
    [De tre musketerer]
    directed by Janis Cimermanis
  362. The Truth about Tooth (2006, 10 min)
    directed by Hazel Baillie
  363. The Tube with a Hat (2006, 23 min)
    [Lampa cu caciula]
    directed by Radu Jude
  364. The Violin (2006, 99 min)
    [el Violin]
    directed by Francisco Vargas Quevedo
  365. The Yacoubian Building (2006, 161 min)
    directed by Marwan Hamed
  366. The Year of Living Dangerously (1982, 115 min)
    directed by Peter Weir
  367. Them (2006, 77 min)
    [Ils]
    directed by David Moreau and Xavier Palud
  368. This is England (2006, 102 min)
    directed by Shane Meadows
  369. To Get to Heaven First You Have to Die (2006, 100 min)
    directed by Djamshed Usmonov
  370. Tommy the Kid (2006, 12 min)
    directed by Stuart Clegg
  371. Tomorrow Morning (2006, 82 min)
    [Sutra Ujutru]
    directed by Oleg Novkovi
  372. Trail of the Screaming Forehead (2007, 88 min)
    directed by Larry Blamire
  373. Trainwreck: My Life as an Idoit (2007, 93 min)
    directed by Tod Harrison Williams
  374. Tugboat Annie (1933, 86 min)
    directed by Mervyn LeRoy
  375. U (2006, 75 min)
    directed by Gr
  376. Unspoken (2006, 14 min)
    directed by Fei-Fei Wang
  377. Vacation (2006, 91 min)
    [Ferien]
    directed by Thomas Arslan
  378. Vanaja (2006, 111 min)
    directed by Rajnesh Domalpalli
  379. Vinicius (2006, 120 min)
    directed by Miguel Faria Jr.
  380. Vitus (2006, 123 min)
    directed by Fredi M. Murer
  381. Waiter (2006, 96 min)
    directed by Alex van Warmerdam
  382. Waiting for Happiness (2002, 96 min)
    [Heremakono]
    directed by Abderrahmane Sissako
  383. Walk the Talk (2007, 105 min)
    directed by Matthew Allen
  384. Walking the Red Road (2007, 6 min)
    directed by Martin Edwards
  385. War Machine, (4 mins)
    directed by Nathan Davis Floyd, Amy Garrucho
  386. War/Dance (2006, 105 min)
    directed by Andrea Nix Fine, Sean Fine
  387. Warlord (2007, 14 min)
    directed by David Garrett
  388. When I Grow Up (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Michelle R. Meeker
  389. White Light/Black Rain (2007, 86 min)
    directed by Steven Okazaki
  390. White Palms (2006, 101 min)
    [Feh]
    directed by Szabolcs Hadju
  391. Wigald (2006, 11 min)
    directed by Timon Modersohn
  392. Wolf's Dream (2006, 15 min)
    [Wolfstraum]
    directed by Maria-Anna Rimpfl
  393. Woman On The Beach (2006, 127 min)
    [Haebyuneui Yoein]
    directed by Hong Sangsoo
  394. World Builder (2007, 9 min)
    directed by Bruce Branit
  395. Yansan (2006, 17 min)
    directed by Carlos Nogueira
  396. Yella (2007, 89 min)
    directed by Christian Petzold
  397. Yossi & Jagger (2002, 65 min)
    directed by Eytan Fox
  398. Youngsters (2007, 6 min)
    directed by Karini Maria Assunta