Search Films:
Search Festivals:

Seattle International Film Festival 2005


400 9th Ave N
Seattle, CA
USA
98109
 
Phone: 206.464.5830
Website: http://www.seattlefilm.org/festival/
E-Mail: info@seattlefilm.org

Other Years: 2007 | 2006

Festival Statistics:

Formats: 109 Shorts / 231 Features
Shorts Range: 1-28 min
Feature Range: 50-225 min
Average Short: 12 min (±6)
Average Feature: 98 min (±18)
Shared Films: 46 (14%)

Analysis

  >> Festival Programming Commonalities

  >> Festival Similarity Measures

  >> Festival Films by Date

Awards (n=18):

Golden Space Needle Audience AwardGrand Jury PrizeSpecial Jury PrizeWomen in Cinema Lena Sharpe Award

FILMS: n=340

  1. 2046 (2004, 129 min)
    directed by Wong Kar-wai
  2. 3-iron (2004, 95 min)
    directed by Kim Ki-duk
  3. 36 (2004, 105 min)
    directed by Olivier Marchal
  4. 4 (2004, 126 min)
    directed by Ilya Khrzhanovsky
  5. 5 X 2 - Five Times Two (2004, 90 min)
    [5 x 2 - Cinq fois deux]
    directed by Fran
  6. 9 Songs (2004, 69 min)
    directed by Michael Winterbottom
  7. A Hole in My Heart (2004, 98 min)
    directed by Lukas Moodysson
  8. A Wonderful Night in Split (2004, 100 min)
    directed by Arsen Anton Ostojic
  9. A World Without Thieves (2004, 100 min)
    directed by Xiaogang Feng
  10. A Year Without Love (2005, 95 min)
    [Un a]
    directed by Anah
  11. Absolut (2004, 94 min)
    directed by Romed Wyder
  12. Adam & Steve (2005, 100 min)
    directed by Craig Chester
  13. After Innocence (2005, 95 min)
    directed by Jessica Sanders
  14. After Midnight (2004, 89 min)
    [Dopo mezzanotte]
    directed by Davide Ferrario
  15. After the Day Before (2004, 119 min)
    directed by Attila Janisch
  16. Afternoon (2004, 10 min)
    directed by Kim Spurlock
  17. Agricultural Report (2004, 3 min)
    directed by Melina Padua
  18. All Fall Down (2004, 5 min)
    directed by Rebecca Ormond
  19. Almost Brothers (2004, 102 min)
    [Quase dois irm]
    directed by L
  20. Alone (2004, 90 min)
    [Allein]
    directed by Thomas Durchschlag
  21. Amazing Grace: Jeff Buckley (2004, 65 min)
    directed by Nyla Bialek Adams, Laurie Trombley
  22. Amexicano (2007, 86 min)
  23. Another Life (2004, 86 min)
    directed by Michele Placido
  24. Apr (2003, 110 min)
    directed by Pierre Salvadori
  25. Arafat, My Brother (2005, 52 min)
    directed by Rashid Masharawi
  26. Are You the Favorite Person of Anybody? (2004, 4 min)
    directed by Miguel Arteta
  27. Aroma (2004, 3 min)
    directed by Damon Silvester
  28. Arvo P (2004, 88 min)
    directed by Dorian Supin
  29. As It Is In Heaven (2004, 130 min)
    [S]
    directed by Kay Pollak
  30. As the Crow Flies (2004, 6 min)
    directed by John Preus
  31. As We Dream (2004, 14 min)
    directed by Dan Smith
  32. Avellaneda's Moon (2004, 145 min)
    directed by Juan Jos
  33. Backwards Boy (2004, 12 min)
    [C]
    directed by Nora Twomey
  34. Banlieue 13 (2004, 82 min)
    directed by Pierre Morel
  35. Bars in the Memory (2004, 80 min)
    directed by Manuel Palacios
  36. Based On A True Story (2004, 75 min)
    directed by Walter Stokman
  37. Be Here to Love Me: A Film About Townes Van Zandt (2004, 99 min)
    directed by Margaret Brown
  38. Being Caribou (2004, 72 min)
    directed by Leanne Allison, Diana Wilson
  39. Below the Break (2004, 18 min)
    directed by Melissa Henry Pratt
  40. Beneath Her Window (2004, 90 min)
    directed by Metod Pevec
  41. Between Baronovskys (2004, 19 min)
    directed by Kimberly Levin
  42. Bluebird (2004, 79 min)
    directed by Mijke de Jong
  43. Boats Out of Watermelon Rinds (2004, 101 min)
    directed by Ahmet Ulu?
  44. Bomb (2004, 96 min)
    [El Perro]
    directed by Carlos Sorin
  45. Boy-Next-Door (2004, 15 min)
    directed by Travis Davis
  46. Boys Night Out (2004, 6 min)
    directed by Bert Klein, Teddy Newton
  47. Bride of Silence (2005, 114 min)
    directed by Doan Thanh Nghia, Doan Minh Phuong
  48. Broidit (2003, 80 min)
    directed by Esa Illi
  49. Brothers (2004, 113 min)
    directed by Susanne Bier
  50. C (2005, 90 min)
    directed by Olivier Ducastel, Jacques Martineau
  51. Ca (2004, 15 min)
    [Can]
    directed by Alberto Arg
  52. Caesura (2004, 4 min)
    directed by Leeanne Williams
  53. Campfire (2004, 95 min)
    [Medurat hashevet]
    directed by Joseph Cedar
  54. Can't Stop Breathing (2004, 15 min)
    directed by Amy Neil
  55. Cape of Good Hope (2004, 107 min)
    directed by Mark Bamford
  56. Cashback (2004, 18 min)
    directed by Sean Ellis
  57. Cat's Bad Hair Day (2004, 16 min)
    directed by Debby Wolfe
  58. Catching Kringle (2004, 15 min)
    directed by Jeff Wadlow
  59. Child In Time (2004, 15 min)
    directed by Maja Weiss
  60. Childstar (2004, 96 min)
    directed by Don McKellar
  61. Circadia Sees the Moon (2005, 15 min)
    directed by David Hanagan
  62. Circle (2004, 12 min)
    directed by Andrus Tuisk
  63. Clean (2004, 111 min)
    directed by Olivier Assayas
  64. Commercial (2004, 10 min)
    directed by Michael Cross
  65. Cool Water (2004, 9 min)
    directed by Adam Sanderson
  66. Crane World (1999, 89 min)
    directed by Pablo Trapero
  67. Cruel But Necessary (2006, 103 min)
    directed by Saul Rubinek
  68. Cry for Help (2004, 13 min)
    directed by Nicholas McCarthy
  69. Dalecarlians (2004, 98 min)
    directed by Maria Blom
  70. Days and Hours (2004, 96 min)
    directed by Pjer Zalica
  71. Dead Man's Shoes (2004, 86 min)
    directed by Shane Meadows
  72. Deep Blue (2003, 90 min)
    directed by Andy Byatt, Alastair Fothergill
  73. Deepwater (2005, 93 min)
    directed by David S. Marfield
  74. Dew Line (2005, 5 min)
    directed by Joanna Priestley
  75. Dias de Santiago (2004, 83 min)
    directed by Josu
  76. Dog's Life (2004, 7 min)
    directed by Veit Helmer
  77. Dream Catcher (2004, 9 min)
    directed by Dessislava Stoycheva
  78. Dreamship Surprise Period 1 (2004, 87 min)
    [(T)Raumschiff Surprise: Periode 1]
    directed by Michael Bully Herbig
  79. Drive Well, Sleep Carefully: On the Road with Death Cab For Cutie (2005, 85 min)
    directed by Justin Mitchell
  80. Earth and Ashes (2004, 105 min)
    directed by Atiq Rahimi
  81. Earthling (2005, 104 min)
    directed by Tristan Bayer, Wolfgang Bayer
  82. Egg (2004, 9 min)
    directed by Benh Zeitlin
  83. El Crimen Perfecto (2004, 103 min)
    directed by Alex de la Iglesia
  84. El Ortodoncista (2004, 12 min)
    directed by Chris Gehl
  85. Ellie Parker (2005, 95 min)
    directed by Scott Coffey
  86. Everything In This Country Must (2004, 20 min)
    directed by Gary McKendry
  87. Everything's Gone Green (2004, 15 min)
    directed by Aaron Ruell
  88. Fallen Angel: Gram Parsons (2004, 92 min)
    directed by Gandulf Hennig
  89. Fault (2004, 15 min)
    directed by Justin Swibel
  90. Feltch Sanders (2004, 12 min)
    directed by Abe Sylvia
  91. Fever (2004, 8 min)
    directed by Charlie Griak
  92. Final Cut: The Making and Unmaking of Heaven's Gate (2004, 79 min)
    directed by Michael Epstein
  93. Fishermen's Terminal (2005, 56 min)
    directed by B.J. Bullert
  94. Forced Entry (2005, 7 min)
    directed by Brooke Anderson
  95. Forgiveness (2004, 112 min)
    directed by Ian Gabriel
  96. Fourteen Sucks (2004, 83 min)
    [Fjorton Suger]
    directed by Filippa Freijd
  97. Frankenchicken (2004, 8 min)
    directed by Ann-Marie Denham
  98. Frozen (2004, 90 min)
    directed by Juliet McKoen
  99. Gabriel (2004, 11 min)
    directed by Cherie Knott
  100. Games of Love & Chance (2003, 123 min)
    directed by Abdellatafi Kechiche
  101. Genesis (2004, 80 min)
    directed by Claude Nuridsany, Marie Perennou
  102. Genesis 3:19 (2004, 18 min)
    directed by Dany Saadia
  103. Georgian Summer (2004, 8 min)
    directed by Veit Helmer
  104. Godzilla: Final Wars (2004, 124 min)
    directed by Ryuhei Kitamura
  105. Going Through Splat: The Life and Work of Stewart Stern (2005, 104 min)
    directed by Jon Ward
  106. Golden Daisy (2004, 3 min)
    directed by Eric Ostrowski
  107. Goodnight Irene (2004, 13 min)
    directed by Sterlin Harjo
  108. Gorky Trilogy 1 - Childhood of Maxim Gorky (1938, 98 min)
    directed by Mark Donskoy
  109. Gorky Trilogy 2 - My Apprenticeship (1939, 100 min)
    directed by Mark Donskoy
  110. Gorky Trilogy 3 - My Universities (1940, 120 min)
    directed by Mark Donskoy
  111. Green Hat (2004, 110 min)
    directed by Liu Fendou
  112. Grizzly Man (2005, 100 min)
    directed by Werner Herzog
  113. Gyppo (2004, 10 min)
    directed by Chloe Thomas
  114. Ha Ha (Mother) (2005, 11 min)
    directed by Izumi Pennicott
  115. Hana & Alice (2004, 135 min)
    directed by Shunji Iwai
  116. Handshake (2004, 5 min)
    directed by Patrick Smith
  117. Happily Ever After (2004, 105 min)
    directed by Yvan Attal
  118. Hari Om (2004, 110 min)
    directed by Bharatbala Ganapathy
  119. Harvest Day (2004, 7 min)
    directed by Ji Hyun Song
  120. Hawaii, Oslo (2004, 125 min)
    directed by Erik Poppe
  121. Heaven's Gate (1980, 225 min)
    directed by Michael Cimino
  122. Heights (2005, 93 min)
    directed by Chris Terrio
  123. Hello (2004, 19 min)
    directed by John Helde
  124. Her Minor Thing (2005, 91 min)
    directed by Charles Matthau
  125. Hinterlands (Open Shadow) (2004, 4 min)
    directed by Brian Short
  126. Holiday (2004, 28 min)
    directed by Marcel Sawicki
  127. Holiday Weekend (2004, 72 min)
    [Dlugi Weekend]
    directed by Robert Gli
  128. Hope (2004, 8 min)
    directed by Catherine Margerin
  129. Hostage (2004, 105 min)
    [Omiros]
    directed by Constantinos Giannaris
  130. How Not to Kill Yourself (2004, 4 min)
    directed by Julie Talen
  131. Howl's Moving Castle (2004, 119 min)
    directed by Hayao Miyazaki
  132. Il Diavolo the Black Violin (2004, 14 min)
    directed by Kwei-Yu Chu
  133. In My Father's Den (2004, 126 min)
    directed by Brad McGann
  134. In the Battlefields (2004, 90 min)
    directed by Danielle Arbid
  135. In the Rough (2004, 5 min)
    directed by Paul Taylor
  136. Inlaws & Outlaws (2005, 93 min)
    directed by Drew Emery
  137. Innocent Voices (2004, 110 min)
    [Voces inocentes]
    directed by Luis Mandoki
  138. Izo (2004, 128 min)
    directed by Takashi Miike
  139. Jihad (2004, 6 min)
    directed by Michael Shapiro
  140. Junebug (2005, 102 min)
    directed by Phil Morrison
  141. Just Pray (2004, 22 min)
    directed by Tiffani Thiessen
  142. Kata Practice (2004, 5 min)
    directed by Siu Ta
  143. Katydid (2004, 13 min)
    directed by Scott Boswell
  144. Kekexili: Mountain Patrol (2004, 95 min)
    [Kekexili]
    directed by Lu Chuan
  145. Kept and Dreamless (2005, 94 min)
    directed by Martin Desalvo, Vera Fogwill
  146. King's Game (2004, 103 min)
    directed by Nicolai Arcel
  147. Kings and Queen (2004, 150 min)
    directed by Arnaud Desplechin
  148. Kings of the Sky (2004, 68 min)
    directed by Deborah Stratman
  149. L'Amant (2004, 92 min)
    directed by Hiroki Ryuchi
  150. La Sierra (2004, 96 min)
    directed by Scott Dalton, Margarita Martinez
  151. La Vie d'un Chien (2004, 14 min)
    directed by John Harden
  152. Ladies in Lavender (2004, 103 min)
    directed by Charles Dance
  153. Land Of Plenty (2004, 123 min)
    directed by Wim Wenders
  154. Last Days (2005, 95 min)
    directed by Gus Van Sant
  155. Last Full Show (2004, 18 min)
    directed by Mark V. Reyes
  156. Layer Cake (2004, 107 min)
    directed by Matthew Vaughn
  157. Le (2004, 112 min)
    [Le]
    directed by Xavier Berm
  158. Le Grand Voyage (2004, 108 min)
    directed by Isma
  159. Letter from an Unknown Woman (2004, 90 min)
    directed by Xu Jinglei
  160. Lila Says (2004, 89 min)
    directed by Ziad Doueiri
  161. Lipstick & Dynamite (2004, 83 min)
    directed by Ruth Leitman
  162. Little Sky (2004, 93 min)
    directed by Maria Victoria Menis
  163. Lonesome Jim (2005, 87 min)
    directed by Steve Buscemi
  164. Long Twilight (1997, 70 min)
    directed by Attila Janisch
  165. Luka (2004, 3 min)
    directed by Adrienne Michel-Long
  166. Machuca (2004, 120 min)
    directed by Andr
  167. Mad Hot Ballroom (2005, 110 min)
    directed by Marilyn Agrelo
  168. Malfunkshun: The Andrew Wood Story (2005, 107 min)
    directed by Scot Barbour
  169. Man About Dog (2004, 88 min)
    directed by Paddy Breathnach
  170. Marco Solo (2004, 9 min)
    directed by Adrian Bosich
  171. Marebito (2004, 92 min)
    directed by Takashi Shimizu
  172. Mars (2004, 97 min)
    directed by Anna Melikian
  173. Max & Grace (2005, 88 min)
    directed by Michael Parness
  174. McDull, Prince de la Bun (2004, 78 min)
    directed by Toe Yuen
  175. Me and You and Everyone We Know (2005, 95 min)
    directed by Miranda July
  176. Metallic Blues (2004, 90 min)
    directed by Danny Verete
  177. Midwinter's Night Dream (2004, 95 min)
    directed by Goran Paskaljevic
  178. Missing In America (2005, 102 min)
    directed by Gabrielle Savage Dockterman
  179. Mona Lisa (2004, 14 min)
    directed by Sotiris Dounoukos
  180. Mongolian Ping Pong (2005, 102 min)
    [L]
    directed by Ning Hao
  181. Murderball (2005, 85 min)
    directed by Henry-Alex Rubin, Dana Adam Shapiro
  182. My Stepbrother Frankenstein (2004, 111 min)
    directed by Valery Todorovsky
  183. My Summer of Love (2004, 86 min)
    directed by Pawel Pawlikowski
  184. Myron (2004, 17 min)
    directed by Luke Stettner
  185. Mysterious Skin (2004, 99 min)
    directed by Gregg Araki
  186. Niceland (2004, 85 min)
    [N]
    directed by Fridrik Th
  187. Nightmare (1956, 89 min)
    directed by Maxwell Shane
  188. No Man's Land (2004, 11 min)
    directed by Clara Glynn
  189. No More Tears, Sister: An Anatomy of Hope and Betrayal (2004, 79 min)
    directed by Helene Klowdawsky
  190. No Songs of Love (2004, 98 min)
    directed by Lars Kraume
  191. North Korea - Day in the Life (2004, 50 min)
    directed by Pieter Fleury
  192. November (2005, 88 min)
    directed by Greg Harrison
  193. Omagh (2004, 106 min)
    directed by Pete Travis
  194. Open Hearts (2002, 103 min)
    directed by Susanne Bier
  195. Our Own (2004, 111 min)
    directed by Dmitry Meskhiyev
  196. Overlord (1975, 85 min)
    directed by Stuart Cooper
  197. Oyster Farmer (2004, 91 min)
    directed by Anna Reeves
  198. Peach Girl (1931, 100 min)
    directed by Bu Wancang
  199. Phantom Limb (2004, 28 min)
    directed by Jay Rosenblatt
  200. Piledriver (2004, 14 min)
    directed by Calvin Lee Reeder
  201. Ping Pong Love (2004, 10 min)
    directed by Bo Mehrad
  202. Pizza (2004, 83 min)
    directed by Marc Christopher
  203. Platform (2000, 155 min)
    directed by Jia Zhang-ke
  204. Police Beat (2005, 80 min)
    directed by Robinson Devor
  205. Postmortem (2004, 16 min)
    directed by Eldar Rapaport
  206. Pretty Persuasion (2005, 105 min)
    directed by Marcos Siega
  207. Producing Adults (2004, 100 min)
    [Lapsia Ja Aikuisia]
    directed by Aleksi Salmenper
  208. Pucker Up: The Fine Art of Whistling (2005, 78 min)
    directed by Kate Davis, David Heilbroner
  209. Pukka (2004, 18 min)
    directed by Clint Dyer
  210. Punk: Attitude (2005, 90 min)
    directed by Don Letts
  211. Quadrilateral (2004, 16 min)
    directed by Jos
  212. Queimada! (1969, 132 min)
    directed by Gillo Pontecorvo
  213. R-Point (2004, 107 min)
    directed by Gong Su-chang
  214. Radio Takeover (2004, 10 min)
    directed by Serena Down, Mike Seely
  215. Raveling (2004, 5 min)
    directed by Todd Albright
  216. Red Colored Grey Truck (2004, 104 min)
    directed by Srdjan Kolijevic
  217. Red Dust (2004, 110 min)
    directed by Tom Hooper
  218. Redeemer (2004, 100 min)
    [Redentor]
    directed by Claudio Torres
  219. Remember (2004, 11 min)
    directed by Dagmar Seume
  220. Reverie Sans Frontiers (2004, 7 min)
    directed by Luhsun Tan
  221. Revolution of Pigs (2004, 100 min)
    [Sigade revolutsioon]
    directed by Jaak Kilmi,
  222. Rice Rhapsody (2004, 108 min)
    directed by KENNETH BI
  223. Rid Off! (2004, 12 min)
    directed by Huy Chau
  224. Rock School (2004, 93 min)
    directed by Don Argott
  225. Rolling Family (2004, 103 min)
    directed by Pablo Trapero
  226. Roma (2004, 152 min)
    directed by Adolfo Aristarain
  227. Ronda Nocturna (2004, 80 min)
    directed by Edgardo Cozarinsky
  228. Sabah (2005, 90 min)
    directed by Ruba Nadda
  229. Saint Ralph (2004, 98 min)
    directed by Michael McGowan
  230. Saraband (2004, 107 min)
    directed by Ingmar Bergman
  231. Saving Face (2005, 91 min)
    directed by Alice Wu
  232. Seoul Train (2004, 54 min)
    directed by Jim Butterworth, Aaron Lubarsky, Lisa Sleeth
  233. Sergeant Pepper (2004, 98 min)
    directed by Sandra Nettelbeck
  234. Shadows Of Time (2004, 100 min)
    [Schatten der Zeit]
    directed by Florian Gallenberger
  235. Shake Hands with the Devil: The Journey of Rom (2004, 91 min)
    directed by Peter Raymont
  236. Shape of the Moon (2004, 92 min)
    directed by Leonard Retel Helmrich
  237. Skylab (2004, 13 min)
    directed by Mark Landsman
  238. Slim (2004, 18 min)
    directed by Matthew Caron
  239. Somersault (2004, 106 min)
    directed by Cate Shortland
  240. Spandex: A Father's Tale (2004, 21 min)
    directed by Matthew Manson
  241. Steal Me (2005, 97 min)
    directed by Melissa Painter
  242. STOP! (2004, 7 min)
    directed by mathijs geijskes
  243. Strings (2004, 92 min)
    directed by Anders Ronnow Klarlund
  244. Summer Storm (2004, 98 min)
    directed by Marco Kreuzpaintner
  245. Swimmers (2005, 90 min)
    directed by Doug Sadler
  246. Tell Them Who You Are (2004, 95 min)
    directed by Mark S. Wexler
  247. Tenja, the Last Will (2004, 80 min)
    directed by Hassan Legzouli
  248. That Man: Peter Berlin (2004, 78 min)
    directed by Jim Tushinski
  249. The 10th District Court: Moments of Trial (2004, 105 min)
    directed by Raymond Depardon
  250. The Aristocrats (2005, 92 min)
    directed by Penn Jillette, Paul Provenza
  251. The Art & Crimes of Ron English (2004, 82 min)
    directed by Pedro Carvajal
  252. The Beat That My Heart Skipped (2004, 107 min)
    [De battre mon coeur s'est arr]
    directed by Jacques Audiard
  253. The Beautiful Country (2004, 126 min)
    directed by Hans Petter Moland
  254. The Big Empty (2005, 20 min)
    directed by J. Lisa Chang, Newton Thomas Sigel
  255. The Big Thing (2004, 9 min)
    directed by Carl Laudan
  256. The Breaks (2004, 10 min)
    directed by Richard Sears
  257. The Butcher and the Housewife (2004, 19 min)
    directed by Ishai Setton
  258. The Carpenter & His Clumsy Wife (2004, 10 min)
    directed by Peter Foott
  259. The Circus (1928, 71 min)
    directed by Charlie Chaplin
  260. The Civilization Of Maxwell Bright (2005, 112 min)
    directed by David Beaird
  261. The Death of a Minor Character (2004, 1 min)
    directed by George Langworthy
  262. The Debt (2004, 90 min)
    directed by Jorge Lantana,
  263. The Demon Within (2004, 5 min)
    directed by Jane Lee
  264. The Dying Gaul (2004, 105 min)
    directed by Craig Lucas
  265. The Edukators (2004, 124 min)
    [Die fetten Jahre sind vorbei]
    directed by Hans Weingartner
  266. The Fax (2004, 13 min)
    directed by Benjamin Bary
  267. The Fourth (2004, 16 min)
    directed by Jared Varava
  268. The Fruits of Our Labors (2004, 17 min)
    directed by Lynn Shelton
  269. The Games Children Play (2005, 18 min)
    directed by Nick Joy, Evan Turner
  270. The Gits, (80 mins)
    directed by Kerri O'Kane
  271. The Great Water (2004, 90 min)
    directed by Ivo Trajkov
  272. The Holy Girl (2004, 106 min)
    directed by Lucrecia Martel
  273. The Hunter (2004, 93 min)
    directed by Serik Aprymov
  274. The Immortal (2005, 78 min)
    [El Inmortal]
    directed by Mercedes Moncada Rodr
  275. The Journey (2004, 104 min)
    directed by Ligy J. Pullappally
  276. The Joy of Life (2005, 65 min)
    directed by Jenni Olson
  277. The Keys to the House (2004, 115 min)
    directed by Gianni Amelio
  278. The Last Day (2004, 110 min)
    directed by Rodolphe Marconi
  279. The Last Mogul: The Life and Times of Lew Wasserman (2005, 99 min)
    directed by Barry Avrich
  280. The Last Moon (2004, 105 min)
    directed by Miguel Litt
  281. The Listener (2004, 11 min)
    directed by Michael Chang
  282. The Lizard (2004, 115 min)
    directed by Kamal Tabrizi
  283. The Loss of Nameless Things (2004, 103 min)
    directed by Bill Rose
  284. The Mantis Parable (2004, 8 min)
    directed by Joshua Staub
  285. The March of the Penguins (2004, 84 min)
    directed by Luc Jacquet
  286. The Moor (2004, 20 min)
    directed by Caerthan Banks
  287. The Night of the Living Dorks (2004, 89 min)
    directed by Matthias Dinter
  288. The Night of Truth (2004, 100 min)
    directed by Fanta R
  289. The Ninth Day (2004, 98 min)
    [Der neunte Tag]
    directed by Volker Schl
  290. The Overture (2004, 104 min)
    directed by Itthi-sunthon Wichailak
  291. The Raftman's Razor (2004, 7 min)
    directed by Keith Bearden
  292. The Real Dirt On Farmer John (2006, 83 min)
    directed by Taggart Siegel
  293. The Role of a Lifetime (2004, 102 min)
    [Le role de sa Vie]
    directed by Francois Favrat
  294. The Stairs (2004, 5 min)
    [La Escalera]
    directed by Andres Barrientos
  295. The Story of My Life (2004, 90 min)
    directed by Laurent Tirard
  296. The Syrian Bride (2004, 96 min)
    directed by Eran Riklis
  297. The Ten Steps (2004, 10 min)
    directed by Brendan Muldowney
  298. The Thing About My Folks (2005, 96 min)
    directed by Raymond De Felitta
  299. The Treasure of the Snails (2004, 15 min)
    directed by Cristian Jimenez
  300. The War That Never Was (2004, 8 min)
    directed by Cristina Kotz Cornejo
  301. The Warrior (2001, 85 min)
    directed by Asif Kapadia
  302. The Well (2005, 105 min)
    directed by Kristian Petri
  303. The World (2004, 140 min)
    directed by Jia Zhang-ke
  304. The Zit (2005, 5 min)
    directed by Mike Blum
  305. This Charming Girl (2004, 99 min)
    [Yeoja, Jeong-hae]
    directed by Lee Yoon-ki
  306. Three Dancing Slaves (2004, 90 min)
    [Le Clan]
    directed by Ga
  307. Three of Hearts (2004, 95 min)
    directed by Susan Kaplan
  308. Three...Extremes (2004, 125 min)
    directed by Fruit Chan, Park Chan-wook, Takashi Miike
  309. Todd and the Book of Pure Evil (2003, 18 min)
    directed by Craig D. Wallace
  310. Tony Takitani (2004, 75 min)
    directed by Jun Ichikawa
  311. Touch the Sound (2004, 99 min)
    directed by Thomas Riedelsheimer
  312. Tropical Malady (2004, 118 min)
    directed by Apichatpong Weerasethakul
  313. Trudell (2005, 75 min)
    directed by Heather Rae
  314. Tudo Azul (2004, 75 min)
    directed by Jesse Acevedo
  315. Tuesday's Women (2004, 20 min)
    directed by Oded Binnun, Mihal Brezis
  316. Tumshie McFadgen's Bid for Ultimate Bliss (2004, 10 min)
    directed by Simon Hynd
  317. Twist of Faith (2004, 87 min)
    directed by Kirby Dick
  318. Two Great Sheep (2004, 100 min)
    directed by Liu Hao
  319. Unconscious (2004, 108 min)
    [Inconscientes]
    directed by Joaqu
  320. Unknown White Male (2004, 80 min)
    directed by Rupert Murray
  321. Uno (2004, 103 min)
    directed by Aksel Hennie
  322. Vento di Terra (2004, 90 min)
    directed by Vincenzo Marra
  323. Viands (2004, 20 min)
    directed by Jos
  324. Vital (2004, 86 min)
    directed by Shinya Tsukamoto
  325. Waiting for the Clouds (2004, 87 min)
    [Bulutlari Beklerken]
    directed by Yesim Ustaoglu
  326. Walking Past (2004, 3 min)
    directed by Ksenia Oustiougova
  327. Wall (2004, 96 min)
    directed by Simone Bitton
  328. Warsaw (2003, 110 min)
    directed by Dariusz Gajewski
  329. We Are The Littletons: A True Story (2004, 11 min)
    directed by Penny Lane
  330. Wet (2005, 16 min)
    directed by Hannah Beth King
  331. Wet Dreams and False Images (2004, 12 min)
    directed by Jesse Epstein
  332. Whan (2004, 13 min)
    directed by Jaehyung Ju, Seungmin Song
  333. While the Widow is Away (2004, 19 min)
    directed by Adam Reid
  334. Whisky Romeo Zulu (2004, 105 min)
    directed by Enrique Pi
  335. Winter (2004, 6 min)
    directed by Andy Collen
  336. Writer of O (2004, 80 min)
    directed by Pola Rappaport
  337. Yang Ban Xi: the 8 Model Works (2005, 90 min)
    directed by Yan Ting Yuen
  338. Yasmin (2004, 87 min)
    directed by Kenny Glennan
  339. Yes (2004, 95 min)
    directed by Sally Potter
  340. Yesterday (2004, 96 min)
    directed by Darrell James Roodt