Search Films:
Search Festivals:

Berlin International Film Festival 2007


Potsdamer Stra
Berlin
Germany
10785
 
Phone: +49
Website: http://www.berlinale.de
E-Mail: info@berlinale.de

Other Years: 2008 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004

Festival Statistics:

Formats: 107 Shorts / 267 Features
Shorts Range: 3-40 min
Feature Range: 43-939 min
Average Short: 15 min (±10)
Average Feature: 99 min (±58)
Shared Films: 159 (43%)

Analysis

  >> Festival Programming Commonalities

  >> Festival Similarity Measures

  >> Festival Films by Date

Awards (n=15):

Alfred Bauer PrizeBest First FeatureCrystal BearGolden BearGolden Bear For The Best FilmSilver BearSilver Bear - Best DirectorSilver Bear - The Jury Grand PrixSilver Bear for Best ActorSilver Bear for Best ActressSilver Bear for Outstanding Artistic Contribution

FILMS: n=374

  1. (1974, 88 min)
    [Adoption]
    directed by M
  2. 2 Days in Paris (2007, 96 min)
    [Deux jours ]
    directed by Julie Delpy
  3. 300 (2006, 117 min)
    directed by Zack Snyder
  4. A Cottage on Dartmoor (1929, 88 min)
    directed by Anthony Asquith
  5. A Friend Of Mine (2006, 84 min)
    [Ein Freund von mir]
    directed by Sebastian Schipper
  6. A Pair of Tights (1928, 20 min)
    directed by Hal Yates
  7. A Parting Shot (2007, 85 min)
    [Pas douce]
    directed by Jeanne Waltz
  8. A Peruvian Equation (1992, 11 min)
    directed by Gilles Peress
  9. A Walk into the Sea: Danny Williams and the Warhol Factory (2007, 75 min)
    directed by Esther B. Robinson
  10. a.k.a. Nikki S. Lee (2006, 60 min)
    directed by Nikki S. Lee
  11. Abgr (1910, 35 min)
    [Afgrunden]
    directed by Urban Gad
  12. Ad Lib Night (2006, 99 min)
    [Aju teukbyeolhan sonnim]
    directed by Lee Yoon-ki
  13. Afternoon (2007, 97 min)
    [Nachmittag]
    directed by Angela Schanelec
  14. Alice's House (2006, 90 min)
    [A casa de Alice]
    directed by Chico Teixeira
  15. Alice's Restaurant (1969, 111 min)
    directed by Arthur Penn
  16. All Blossoms Again (2006, 78 min)
    [Tout refleurit]
    directed by Aur
  17. All In This Tea (2007, 70 min)
    [All In This Tea]
    directed by Gina Leibrecht
  18. AlleAlle (2007, 86 min)
    [AlleAlle]
    directed by Pepe Planitzer
  19. Along Came The Rain (2007, 14 min)
    [Lo que trae la lluvia]
    directed by Alejandro Fern
  20. Andy Warhol: A Documentary Film (2007, 234 min)
    directed by Ric Burns
  21. Angel (2006, 119 min)
    directed by Fran
  22. Anna M. (2006, 106 min)
    directed by Michel Spinosa
  23. Antonia (2006, 90 min)
    [Ant]
    directed by Tata Amaral
  24. Ari and Mario (1966, 66 min)
    directed by Andy Warhol
  25. Armin (2007, 82 min)
    directed by Ognjen Svilicic
  26. Ash Wednesday (2007, 25 min)
    [Aschermittwoch]
    directed by Ileana Cosmovici
  27. Assunta Spina (1914, 75 min)
    directed by Gustavo Serena, Francesca Bertini
  28. Autopilots (2006, 106 min)
    [Autopiloten]
    directed by Bastian G
  29. Away From Her (2006, 110 min)
    directed by Sarah Polley
  30. Beaufort (2007, 120 min)
    directed by Joseph Cedar
  31. Beauty Knows No Pain (1971, 26 min)
    directed by Elliott Erwitt
  32. Behind The Veil (1969, 50 min)
    directed by Eve Arnold
  33. Benny's Gym (2007, 25 min)
    directed by Lisa Marie Gamlem
  34. Berlin Alexanderplatz: Remastered (1980, 939 min)
    directed by Rainer Werner Fassbinder
  35. BerlinSong (2006, 84 min)
    directed by Uli M. Schueppel
  36. Bett und Sofa (1927, 87 min)
    [Tretja mestschanskaja]
    directed by Abram Room
  37. Big Night (1996, 109 min)
    directed by Campbell Scott, Stanley Tucci
  38. BINAMBAN - the lorious food of Lagonoy (2006, 6 min)
    directed by Ferdinand DeMadura
  39. Black Gold (2006, 78 min)
    directed by Nick Francis, Marc Francis
  40. Blind Flight (2006, 61 min)
    [Blindflug]
    directed by Ben von Grafenstein
  41. Blind Husbands (1919, 99 min)
    directed by Erich von Stroheim
  42. Blindsight (2006, 104 min)
    directed by Lucy Walker
  43. Blood Sisters (2006, 30 min)
    [Blods]
    directed by Louise N. D. Friedberg
  44. Bonnie and Clyde (1967, 111 min)
    directed by Arthur Penn
  45. Borderline (1930, 61 min)
    directed by Kenneth Macpherson
  46. Bordertown (2007, 112 min)
    directed by Gregory Nava
  47. Brand Upon the Brain! (2006, 95 min)
    directed by Guy Maddin
  48. Bus (2007, 10 min)
    directed by Jens Schillm
  49. Cabiria (1931, 181 min)
    directed by Giovanni Pastrone
  50. Cain's Descendant (2006, 90 min)
    [Kain no matsuei]
    directed by Oku Shutaro
  51. Call Me Elisabeth (2006, 90 min)
    [Je m'appelle Elisabeth]
    directed by Jean-Pierre Am
  52. Cambodian Odyssey (1996, 40 min)
    [Cambodian Odyssey]
    directed by Richard Traylor-Smith
  53. Campaign (2007, 120 min)
    [Senkyo]
    directed by Kazuhiro Soda
  54. Camping (2006, 10 min)
    directed by Dana Blankstein
  55. Celebration (2006, 74 min)
    [C]
    directed by Olivier Meyrou
  56. Charlie And The Chocolate Factory (2005, 115 min)
    directed by Tim Burton
  57. China Shenzhen 05 (2007, 10 min)
    [Seascape Night]
    directed by Olivo Barbieri
  58. Chrigu (2007, 87 min)
    directed by Jan Gassmann, Christian Zi
  59. Coffee (2007, 25 min)
    directed by Ayse Erkmen
  60. Comrades In Dreams (2007, 102 min)
    directed by Uli Gaulke
  61. Contact (2007, 10 min)
    [Raak]
    directed by Hanro Smitsman
  62. Copyright By Inge Morath (1991, 85 min)
    directed by Sabine Eckhard
  63. Court Record - In Memoriam P (2007, 7 min)
    [Jegyz]
    directed by Zolt
  64. Crapa Pansa (2006, 15 min)
    directed by Francesco Barbierie, Andrea Canepari
  65. Crossing The Line (2006, 90 min)
    directed by Daniel Gordon
  66. Crusade in Jeans (2006, 125 min)
    [Kruistocht in Spijkerbroek]
    directed by Ben Sombogaart
  67. Cuban Memories: A Day With Fidel (2007, 90 min)
    [Cuban Memories: Un dia con Fidel]
    directed by Gianni Min
  68. Cuban Memories: Fidel Reveals Che (1987, 58 min)
    [Cuban Memories: Fidel cuenta el Che]
    directed by Gianni Min
  69. D (1913, 49 min)
    [Sumerki shenskoi duschi]
    directed by Jewgeni Bauer
  70. Dancing Mothers (1926, 65 min)
    directed by Herbert Brenon
  71. Das Feinste vom Feinen (2003, 4 min)
    [Das Feinste vom Feinen]
    directed by Stefan Klinker, Henrik Lebuhn, Sabine Nuss
  72. Das Kind der Gro (1914, 47 min)
    [Ditja bolschowo goroda]
    directed by Jewgeni Bauer
  73. Das Schneiderlehrm (1929, 107 min)
    [L'arp]
    directed by E.B. Donatien
  74. Dasepo Naughty Girls (2007, 103 min)
    [Dasepo Sonyeo]
    directed by E. J-Yong
  75. Day On Fire (2006, 94 min)
    directed by Jay Anania
  76. Day Watch (2005, 132 min)
    [Dnevnoy dozor]
    directed by Timur Bekmambetov
  77. Death In A Cornfield (1999, 43 min)
    [Tod im Maisfeld]
    directed by Thomas Hoepker, Christine Kruchen
  78. Der Turm des Schweigens (1925, 94 min)
    directed by Johannes Guter
  79. Desert Dream (2007, 123 min)
    [Hyazgar]
    directed by Zhang Lu
  80. Desperado Outpost (1959, 108 min)
    [Dokuritsu Gurentai]
    directed by Okamoto Kihachi
  81. Deux fois (1968, 72 min)
    [Deux fois]
    directed by Jackie Raynal
  82. Die Filmprimadonna (1913, 17 min)
    directed by Urban Gad
  83. Die kulinarischen Abenteuer der Sarah Wiener (2007, 26 min)
    directed by Nathalie Steinbart, Volker Heise
  84. Die l (1923, 37 min)
    directed by Germaine Dulac
  85. Dol (2007, 90 min)
    directed by Hiner Saleem
  86. Don (2006, 169 min)
    directed by Farhan Akhtar
  87. Dorm (2006, 106 min)
    [Dek Hor]
    directed by Songyos Sugmakanan
  88. Drawing Wishes (2006, 5 min)
    [Negai wo hiku]
    directed by Aki Nakazawa
  89. Drowned in Oblivion (2007, 75 min)
    [Le Cercle des noy]
    directed by Pierre-Yves Vandeweerd
  90. Eagle vs Shark (2007, 87 min)
    directed by Taika Waititi
  91. East Is East (1916, 80 min)
    directed by Henry Edwards
  92. Echoes of Home (2007, 81 min)
    [Heimatkl]
    directed by Stefan Schwietert
  93. Ehret eure Frauen (1925, 97 min)
    [Du skal ]
    directed by Carl Theodor Dreyer
  94. Einladung zu einer Reise (1927, 38 min)
    [L'invitation au voyage]
    directed by Germaine Dulac
  95. Elle (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Cynthia Madansky
  96. Elvis Pelvis (2007, 95 min)
    directed by Kevin Aduaka
  97. Emma's Bliss (2006, 99 min)
    [Emmas Gl]
    directed by Sven Taddicken
  98. Engelein (1914, 66 min)
    directed by Urban Gad
  99. Eve and Marilyn (1987, 30 min)
    [Eve and Marilyn]
    directed by Rosemary Bowen-Jones
  100. Eye in the Sky (2007, 90 min)
    [Gen zong]
    directed by Yau Nai Hoi
  101. Faces of a Fig Tree (2006, 94 min)
    [Ichijiku no kao]
    directed by Momoi Kaori
  102. Factory, October 14-25, 1965 (1965, 22 min)
    directed by Danny Williams
  103. Faro, Goddess of Water (2006, 96 min)
    [Faro, la reine des eaux]
    directed by Salif Traor
  104. Fast Food Nation (2006, 113 min)
    directed by Richard Linklater
  105. Fay Grim (2006, 118 min)
    directed by Hal Hartley
  106. Flesh and the Devil (1927, 112 min)
    directed by Clarence Brown
  107. Fleur de Paris (1916, 44 min)
    directed by Andr
  108. Food (1992, 15 min)
    [Jidlo]
    directed by Jan Svankmayer
  109. Foreigner (2007, 80 min)
    [Extranjera]
    directed by In
  110. Four Friends (1981, 115 min)
    directed by Arthur Penn
  111. Four Minutes (2006, 112 min)
    [Vier Minuten]
    directed by Chris Kraus
  112. Fucking Different New York (2006, 70 min)
    directed by Various Artists
  113. Full Metal Village (2006, 90 min)
    directed by Sung Hyung Cho
  114. Gaining Ground (2006, 20 min)
    [Land gewinnen]
    directed by Marc Brummund
  115. Gecko (2006, 7 min)
    directed by Theresa von Eltz
  116. Getting Home (2006, 97 min)
    [Luo Ye Gui Gen]
    directed by Zhang Yang
  117. Getting Out (1992, 12 min)
    directed by Eli Reed
  118. Ghostyard Supernova (2007, 8 min)
    directed by Tim Blue
  119. Good Morning, Mr. Grothe (2006, 90 min)
    [Guten Morgen, Herr Grothe]
    directed by Lars Kraume
  120. Goodbye Bafana (2007, 117 min)
    directed by Bille August
  121. Grandhotel (2006, 95 min)
    directed by David Ondricek
  122. Grave Decisions (2006, 102 min)
    [Wer fr]
    directed by Marcus Hausham Rosenm
  123. Green (2006, 10 min)
    [Gr]
    directed by Kyne Uhlig, Nikolaus Hillebrand
  124. Grocery Store Wars (2005, 7 min)
    [Grocery Store Wars]
    directed by Louis Fox
  125. Guacho (2006, 14 min)
    [Fatherless]
    directed by Juan Minujin
  126. Gucha - Distant Trumpet (2007, 94 min)
    directed by Dusan Milic
  127. gun / play (2005, 5 min)
    directed by John Price
  128. Hamlet (1921, 110 min)
    directed by Svend Gade, Heinz Schall
  129. Happy Desert (2007, 92 min)
    [Deserto Feliz]
    directed by Paulo Caldas
  130. Happy New Life (2006, 85 min)
    [Boldog ]
  131. Harold Stevenson No.1 and No.2 (1965, 40 min)
    directed by Danny Williams
  132. Having a Brother (2006, 7 min)
    [Drengen i kufferten]
    directed by Esben Toft Jacobsen
  133. Hawaikii (2006, 12 min)
    directed by Mike Jonathan
  134. Here's Looking At You, Boy (2007, 90 min)
    [Schau mir in die Augen, Kleiner]
    directed by Andr
  135. Hindle Wakes (1927, 116 min)
    directed by Maurice Elvey
  136. Hotel Very Welcome (2006, 90 min)
    directed by Sonja Heiss
  137. Hounds (2007, 86 min)
    [Jagdhunde]
    directed by Ann-Kristin Reyels
  138. How To Cook Your Life (2006, 100 min)
    [Wie Man Sein Leben Kocht]
    directed by Doris D
  139. Human Bullet (1968, 116 min)
    [Nikudan]
    directed by Okamoto Kihachi
  140. I Have Never Forgotten You (2006, 105 min)
    [I Have Never Forgotten You- The Life and Legacy of Simon Wiesenthal]
    directed by Richard Trank
  141. I Served The King Of England (2007, 118 min)
    [Obsluhoval jsem anglick]
    directed by Jir
  142. I'm A Cyborg, But That's Ok (2007, 105 min)
    [Sai bo gu ji man gwen chan a]
    directed by Park Chan-wook
  143. Ice Bar (2006, 95 min)
    [Ice Keh-ki]
    directed by Yeo In-gwang
  144. Ich m (1918, 44 min)
    [Ich m]
    directed by Ernst Lubitsch
  145. In Memory Of Myself (2006, 118 min)
    [In memoria di me]
    directed by Saverio Costanzo
  146. In the Cities (2006, 88 min)
    [Dans les villes]
    directed by Catherine Martin
  147. Interview (2007, 81 min)
    directed by Steve Buscemi
  148. Invisibles (2007, 106 min)
    directed by Isabel Coixet, Fernando Le
  149. Irina Palm, (103 mins)
    directed by Sam Garbarski
  150. Iska's Journey (2007, 93 min)
    [Iszka Utaz]
    directed by Csaba Boll
  151. It (1927, 75 min)
    directed by Clarence Badger
  152. It Gonna Get Worse (2006, 86 min)
    [...a bude hur]
    directed by Petr Nikolaev
  153. It Happened Just Before (2006, 72 min)
    [Kurz davor ist es passiert]
    directed by Anja Salomonowitz
  154. Itty Bitty Titty Committee (2007, 87 min)
    directed by Jamie Babbit
  155. Jab Jab (1992, 8 min)
    [Jab Jab]
    directed by Bruce Davidson
  156. Jack Smith: Beautiful Film Jewels, (100 mins)
    directed by Jack Smith
  157. Jackie Raynal Cinematon Nr. 110 (1981, 4 min)
    directed by G
  158. Japan's Longest Day a.k.a. The Emperor and a General (1967, 157 min)
    [Nihon no Ichiban Nagai Hi]
    directed by Okamoto Kihachi
  159. Kibera Kid (2006, 12 min)
    directed by Nathan Collett
  160. Kidz in da Hood (2006, 96 min)
    [F]
    directed by Ylva Gustavsson, Catti Edfeldt
  161. Kill (1968, 114 min)
    [Kiru]
    directed by Okamoto Kihachi
  162. Killer of Sheep (1977, 83 min)
    directed by Charles Burnett
  163. Kompilation von Werbefilmen mit Greta Garbo (1921, 4 min)
    [Reklamfilm PUB Greta Garbo]
    directed by Lasse Ring
  164. La Le (2006, 85 min)
    [La Le]
    directed by Santiago Otheguy
  165. Lady Chatterley (2006, 168 min)
    directed by Pascale Ferran
  166. Lady Windermere's Fan (1925, 82 min)
    directed by Ernst Lubitsch
  167. Lagerfeld Confidentiel (2006, 88 min)
    directed by Rodolphe Marconi
  168. Le lit de la vi (1969, 114 min)
    [Le lit de la vi]
    directed by Philippe Garrel
  169. Let There be Whistleblowers (2005, 18 min)
    directed by Ken Jacobs
  170. Letters From Iwo Jima (2007, 141 min)
    directed by Clint Eastwood
  171. Letting Go (1993, 10 min)
    [Letting Go]
    directed by Paul Fusco
  172. Like a Virgin (2006, 116 min)
    [Cheonhajangsa Madonna]
    directed by Lee Hae-young, Lee Hae-jun
  173. Little Big Man (1970, 139 min)
    directed by Arthur Penn
  174. Lonesome (1928, 70 min)
    directed by Paul Fejos
  175. Lost In Beijing (2007, 112 min)
    [Ping Guo]
    directed by Li Yu
  176. Lotte from Gadgetville (2006, 81 min)
    [Leiutajatek]
    directed by Heiki Ernits
  177. Love & Dance (2006, 90 min)
    [Sipur Hatzi Russi]
    directed by Eitan Anner
  178. Love 'em and Leave 'em (1926, 70 min)
    directed by Frank Tuttle
  179. Love And Honor (2006, 121 min)
    [Bushi no Ichibun]
    directed by Yoji Yamada
  180. Luckiest Nut In The World (2002, 10 min)
    directed by Emily James
  181. Lupines (2007, 6 min)
    [Lupinen l]
    directed by Sabine Sch
  182. Madame w (1926, 98 min)
    directed by Alexander Korda
  183. Madonnas (2007, 120 min)
    [Madonnen]
    directed by Maria Speth
  184. Madrigal (2007, 112 min)
    directed by Fernando P
  185. Magnum Photos - The Changing Of A Myth (1999, 90 min)
    [Magnum Photos - ein Mythos ]
    directed by Reiner Holzemer
  186. Make A Wish (2007, 12 min)
    [Itmanna]
    directed by Cherien Dabis
  187. Man in the Chair (2006, 107 min)
    directed by Michael Schroeder
  188. Manoomin - The Sacred Food (2006, 6 min)
    [Manoomin - The Sacred Food]
    directed by Jack Pettibone Riccobono
  189. Mei (2007, 11 min)
    directed by Arvin Chen
  190. Memory Effect (2006, 23 min)
    [Memoryeffekt]
    directed by Claudia Lehmann
  191. Men In The Nude (2006, 94 min)
    [F]
    directed by K
  192. Menged (2006, 20 min)
    directed by Daniel Taye Workou
  193. Menschen am Sonntag (1930, 68 min)
    directed by Robert Siodmak, Edgar G. Ulmer, Rochus Gliese
  194. Mexico Test 1 (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Tim Blue
  195. Mickey One (1965, 93 min)
    directed by Arthur Penn
  196. Misery Loves Company: The Life and Death of Bruce Gilden (2006, 60 min)
    [Misery Loves Company: The Life and Death of Bruce Gilden]
    directed by Gideon Gold
  197. Miss Gulag (2007, 80 min)
    directed by Maria Yatskova
  198. Mister Foe (2007, 96 min)
    [Hallam Foe]
    directed by David Mackenzie
  199. Mona Lisa (2007, 110 min)
    [Meng Na Li Sha]
    directed by Li Ying
  200. Moskva. Pride '06 (2006, 84 min)
    [Moscow Gay Pride Festival]
    directed by Vladimir Ivanov
  201. Mukhsin (2006, 94 min)
    directed by Yasmin Ahmad
  202. My F (2007, 95 min)
    [Mein F]
    directed by Dani Levy
  203. My Mother Learns Cinema (2006, 4 min)
    [Annem sinema ]
    directed by Nesimi Yetik
  204. Napule ... e niente cchi (1928, 85 min)
    [Napule ... e niente cchi]
    directed by Eugenio Perego
  205. National Holiday (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Tim Blue
  206. Ne touchez pas la hache (2006, 137 min)
    [Don't Touch The Axe]
    directed by Jacques Rivette
  207. Neandertal (2006, 105 min)
    directed by Ingo Haeb
  208. Nicht blutsverwandt (1932, 94 min)
    [Nasanu naka]
    directed by Mikio Naruse
  209. Night Moves (1975, 100 min)
    directed by Arthur Penn
  210. No Circus (2006, 43 min)
    [Zirkus is nich]
    directed by Astrid Schult
  211. No Regret (2006, 114 min)
    [Huhwaehaji Anah]
    directed by Leesong Hee-il
  212. Notes On A Scandal (2006, 92 min)
    directed by Richard Eyre
  213. Nothing Else Matters (2007, 90 min)
    [Was am Ende z]
    directed by Julia von Heinz
  214. Offset (2006, 109 min)
    directed by Didi Danquart
  215. On The Rowanlea Trawler (1992, 4 min)
    [On The Rowanlea Trawler]
    directed by Jean Gaumy
  216. One Who Set Forth - Wim Wenders' Early Years (2006, 100 min)
    [Von einem der auszog - Wim Wenders' fr]
    directed by Marcel Wehn
  217. Osdorf (2007, 77 min)
    [Osdorf]
    directed by Maja Classen
  218. Parabolo d'oro (1955, 12 min)
    [Parabolo d'oro]
    directed by Vittorio De Seta
  219. Parajanov - Ein Requiem (1994, 57 min)
    [Paradjanov - A Requiem]
    directed by Ron Holloway
  220. Perfume - The Story Of A Murderer (2007, 148 min)
    directed by Tom Tykwer
  221. Pick Up (2007, 16 min)
    [Decroche]
    directed by Manuel Schapira
  222. Pictures From A Revolution (1991, 90 min)
    [Pictures From A Revolution]
    directed by Richard P. Rogers, Alfred Guzzetti
  223. Pingpong (2006, 89 min)
    [Pingpong]
    directed by Matthias Luthardt
  224. Playground (2006, 20 min)
    directed by Eve Spence
  225. Poison Arrow Frogs (2007, 9 min)
    [Pilgiftsgrodorna]
    directed by Johan Hagelb
  226. Pool Of Princesses (2007, 90 min)
    [Prinzessinnenbad]
    directed by Bettina Bl
  227. Poor Boy's Game (2006, 104 min)
    directed by Clement Virgo
  228. Potosi, the Journey (2007, 246 min)
    [Potosi, le temps du voyage]
    directed by Ron Havilio
  229. Prater (2007, 104 min)
    [Prater]
    directed by Ulrike Ottinger
  230. Procurer of Hell (1961, 95 min)
    [Jigoku no Utage]
    directed by Okamoto Kihachi
  231. Proschai, Yuzhnyi Gorod, (90 mins)
    [Good Bye, Southern City]
    directed by Oleg Safarliyev
  232. Razzle Dazzle (2006, 88 min)
    directed by Darren Ashton
  233. Red Lion (1969, 116 min)
    [Akage]
    directed by Okamoto Kihachi
  234. Rendez-vous (2007, 9 min)
    directed by Marcin Janos Krawczyk
  235. Riparo (2006, 99 min)
    [Shelter Me]
    directed by Marco Simon Puccioni
  236. Riza (2007, 109 min)
    directed by Tayfun Pirselimoglu
  237. Robert Capa - In Love And War (2002, 85 min)
    directed by Anne Makepeace
  238. Rosalie (1912, 5 min)
    [Rosalie danseuse]
    directed by Romeo Bosetti
  239. Rotten Apple (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Ralitza Petrova
  240. Sakuran (2006, 111 min)
    directed by Mika Ninagawa
  241. Sawasiray - Pitusiray (2006, 8 min)
    [Sawasiray - Pitusiray]
    directed by Mariana Herrera Bellido
  242. Schindler's Houses (2006, 99 min)
    [Schindlers H]
    directed by Heinz Emigholz
  243. Scott Walker - 30 Century Man (2006, 95 min)
    directed by Stephen Kijak
  244. Scummy Man (2007, 16 min)
    directed by Paul Fraser
  245. Seven Easy Pieces by Marina Abramovic (2007, 95 min)
    directed by Babette Mangolte
  246. Sevilla 05 (2006, 13 min)
    directed by Olivo Barbieri
  247. Shoppen (2006, 91 min)
    [Shoppen]
    directed by Ralf Westhoff
  248. Shotgun Stories (2007, 90 min)
    directed by Jeff Nichols
  249. Sideways (2004, 123 min)
    [Sideways]
    directed by Alexander Payne
  250. Silly's Sweet Summer (2007, 90 min)
    [Bl]
    directed by Johannes Schmid
  251. Snakebite (2006, 9 min)
    [Snakebite]
    directed by Matt Pinder
  252. Something New (1921, 56 min)
    directed by Nell Shipman, Bert Van Tuyle
  253. Soul Research Laboratory - Search and Hide (2007, 4 min)
    directed by Karoe Goldt
  254. Soul Research Laboratory - Search and Rescue (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Karoe Goldt
  255. Spain Will Live (1938, 44 min)
    [L'Espagne vivra]
    directed by Henri Cartier-Bresson
  256. Spanetti - die vorz (1910, 4 min)
    directed by Resl Bucher, Karl Pindl
  257. Spider Lilies (2006, 94 min)
    [Ci-Qing]
    directed by Zero Chou
  258. Spring and Stalin (2006, 8 min)
    directed by Robert Aliaj Dragot
  259. Stage Struck (1925, 87 min)
    directed by Allan Dwan
  260. Stand Straight (2006, 30 min)
    [Aufrecht stehen]
    directed by Hannah Schweier
  261. State Legislature (2007, 217 min)
    [State Legislature]
    directed by Frederick Wiseman
  262. Stone Time Touch (2007, 72 min)
    directed by Vanessa Bateau,
  263. Strange Culture (2006, 75 min)
    directed by Lynn Hershman Leeson
  264. Submarine (2006, 26 min)
    [Sous Marin]
    directed by Jean Gaumy
  265. Substitute (2006, 72 min)
    directed by Fred Poulet, Vikash Dhorasoo
  266. Summer 04 (2006, 97 min)
    directed by Stefan Krohmer
  267. Summer Rain (2005, 118 min)
    [El Camino de los Ingleses]
    directed by Antonio Banderas
  268. Surveillance (2007, 86 min)
    [Surveillance]
    directed by Paul Oremland
  269. Sweet Mud (2006, 97 min)
    [Adama Meshuga'at]
    directed by Dror Shaul
  270. Szabads (2006, 123 min)
    [Children Of Glory]
    directed by Krisztina Goda
  271. T (1920, 7 min)
    [Kompilation]
  272. Takva - A Man's Fear of God (2007, 97 min)
  273. Tamara (2007, 90 min)
    directed by Peter Kahane
  274. Teeth (2006, 88 min)
    directed by Mitchell Lichtenstein
  275. TEKKONKINKREET (2006, 111 min)
    directed by Michael Arias
  276. The Affairs of Anatol (1921, 113 min)
    directed by Cecil B. DeMille
  277. The Age of Reason (2004, 14 min)
    [L'age de raison]
    directed by Myriam Aziza
  278. The Bubble (2006, 117 min)
    directed by Eytan Fox
  279. The Chase (1965, 135 min)
    directed by Arthur Penn
  280. The Chicken, The Fish And The King Crab (2007, 45 min)
    directed by Jose Luis L
  281. The Closet (1966, 66 min)
    directed by Andy Warhol
  282. The Cloud (2006, 98 min)
    [Die Wolke]
    directed by Gregor Schnitzler
  283. The Counterfeiters (2006, 99 min)
    [Die F]
    directed by Stefan Ruzowitzky
  284. The Day After Tomato (2006, 4 min)
    [The Day After Tomato]
    directed by Oskar Gullstrand
  285. The Declic Years (1985, 65 min)
    [Les ann]
    directed by Raymond Depardon
  286. The Elegant Life of Mr Everyman (1963, 102 min)
    [Eburiman shi no Yuga na Seikatsu]
    directed by Okamoto Kihachi
  287. The Escape on the Fast Freight (1915, 15 min)
    directed by J. P. McGowan
  288. The Fall (2006, 110 min)
    directed by Tarsem Singh
  289. The Girl through the Telescope (2006, 10 min)
    [Pigen i kikkerten]
    directed by Niels Bisbo
  290. The Girl Who Swallowed Bees (2007, 9 min)
    directed by Paul McDermott
  291. The Good German (2007, 108 min)
    directed by Steven Soderbergh
  292. The Good Shepherd (2007, 167 min)
    directed by Robert De Niro
  293. The Guitar Lesson (2007, 18 min)
    [La Le]
    directed by Martin Rit
  294. The Halfmoon Files (2007, 88 min)
    directed by Philip Scheffner
  295. The Home Song Stories (2006, 103 min)
    [The Home Song Stories]
    directed by Tony Ayres
  296. The Japanese Tradition: Apologies (2007, 4 min)
    [Nihon no katachi: Shazai]
    directed by Namikibashi (Junji Kojima, Kentaro Kobayashi)
  297. The Lark Farm (2007, 122 min)
    [La masseria delle allodole]
    directed by Paolo und Vittorio Taviani
  298. The Last Gunfight (1960, 95 min)
    [Ankokugai no Taiketsu]
    directed by Okamoto Kihachi
  299. The Last Mimzy (2007, 90 min)
    directed by Robert Shaye
  300. The Last Train (2006, 122 min)
    [Der Letzte Zug]
    directed by Joseph Vilsmaier, Dana V
  301. The Left-Handed Gun (1958, 102 min)
    directed by Arthur Penn
  302. The Lives Of Others (2006, 137 min)
    [Das Leben der Anderen]
    directed by Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck
  303. The Magnum Story I - Decisive Moments (1989, 64 min)
    [The Magnum Story I - Decisive Moments]
    directed by Patricia Wheatley
  304. The Magnum Story II- The Savage Years (1989, 64 min)
    [The Magnum Story II- The Savage Years]
    directed by Patricia Wheatley
  305. The Magnum Story III - Close To The Edge (1989, 64 min)
    directed by Patricia Wheatley
  306. The Meatrix (2003, 4 min)
    directed by Louis Fox
  307. The Miracle Worker (1962, 106 min)
    directed by Arthur Penn
  308. The Missouri Breaks (1976, 126 min)
    directed by Arthur Penn
  309. The Nickel-Hopper (1929, 39 min)
    directed by F. Richard Jones
  310. The Night Before Christmas (2007, 8 min)
    directed by Sam Bassett
  311. The Other (2007, 83 min)
    [El otro]
    directed by Ariel Rotter
  312. The Other Side (1992, 11 min)
    [El Otro lado]
    directed by Alex Webb
  313. The Patsy (1928, 77 min)
    directed by King Vidor
  314. The Politics of Joy (2006, 4 min)
    directed by Tim Blue
  315. The Real Dirt On Farmer John (2006, 83 min)
    directed by Taggart Siegel
  316. The Red Elvis (2006, 90 min)
    [Der Rote Elvis]
    directed by Leopold Gr
  317. The Return (1945, 32 min)
    [Le retour]
    directed by Richard Banks
  318. The Russian Prison: A Separate Life (1992, 10 min)
    directed by Gueorghui Pinkhassov
  319. The sea, uncle, why is it salty? (2006, 21 min)
    [More, str]
    directed by Jan Balej
  320. The Smoking House (1984, 36 min)
    [La boucane]
    directed by Jean Gaumy
  321. The Social Secretary (1916, 62 min)
    directed by John Emerson
  322. The Sound Of Mountains (2006, 5 min)
    directed by Alexandru Belc
  323. The Spirit of Places (2006, 84 min)
    [L'esprit des lieux]
    directed by Catherine Martin
  324. The Stalin That Was Played By Me (2007, 16 min)
    directed by Daya Cahen
  325. The Sugar Curtain (2006, 86 min)
    [El tel]
    directed by Camila Guzm
  326. The Sword of Doom (2006, 120 min)
    [Daibosatsu-Toge]
    directed by Okamoto Kihachi
  327. The Tracey Fragments (2007, 77 min)
    directed by Bruce McDonald
  328. The Train (2001, 50 min)
    directed by Donovan Wylie
  329. The Trap (2007, 106 min)
    [Klopka]
    directed by Srdan Golubovic
  330. The Two Faces Of China (1968, 53 min)
    directed by Ren
  331. The Walker (2006, 107 min)
    directed by Paul Schrader
  332. The Way I Spent the End of the World (2006, 106 min)
    [Cum mi-am petrecut sf]
    directed by Catalin Mitulescu
  333. The Witnesses (2007, 115 min)
    [Les T]
    directed by Andr
  334. The Yakiniku Movie: Bulgogi (2006, 112 min)
    [Za Yakiniku Mubi: Purukogi]
    directed by Su-yeon Gu
  335. The Year My Parents Went On Vacation (2005, 104 min)
    [O ano em que meus pais sa]
    directed by Cao Hamburger
  336. Think of England (1999, 75 min)
    directed by Martin Parr
  337. This Filthy World (2007, 86 min)
    directed by Jeff Garlin
  338. This is England (2006, 102 min)
    directed by Shane Meadows
  339. Three Sisters and One Ring (2006, 10 min)
    [Tri sestry a jeden prsten]
    directed by Vlasta Posp
  340. Tilly's Party (1911, 7 min)
    directed by Lewin Fitzhamon
  341. Tommy the Kid (2006, 12 min)
    directed by Stuart Clegg
  342. Tr (1933, 64 min)
    [Yogoto no yume]
    directed by Mikio Naruse
  343. Trigger (2006, 78 min)
    directed by Gunnar Vikene
  344. Trips and Parties (1965, 27 min)
    directed by Danny Williams
  345. Tuli (2006, 107 min)
    directed by Auraeus Solito
  346. Tuya's Marriage (2005, 96 min)
    [Tu ya de hun shi]
    directed by Wang Quan'an
  347. Two Nations, One Bread (2006, 3 min)
    directed by Yoav Cohen
  348. U (2006, 75 min)
    directed by Gr
  349. Vacation (2006, 91 min)
    [Ferien]
    directed by Thomas Arslan
  350. Vanaja (2006, 111 min)
    directed by Rajnesh Domalpalli
  351. Video Diaries: Dying for Publicity (1993, 70 min)
    [Video Diaries: Dying for Publicity]
    directed by Chris Steele-Perkins
  352. View of the Falls From the Canadian Side (2006, 7 min)
    directed by John Price
  353. Village People Radio Show (2007, 72 min)
    [Apa khabar orang kampung]
    directed by Amir Muhammad
  354. Waiting For Madonna (1992, 10 min)
    directed by Peter Marlow
  355. Warchild (2006, 103 min)
    directed by Christian Wagner
  356. Wascha snakomaja (1927, 13 min)
    directed by Lew Kuleschow
  357. Watch The Birdie (1963, 31 min)
    [Watch The Birdie]
    directed by Ken Russell
  358. Weibliche Junggesellen (1923, 85 min)
    [Norrtullsligan]
    directed by Per Lindberg
  359. West (2006, 99 min)
    directed by Daniel Krige
  360. What Has Happened To The American Indians? (1970, 17 min)
    directed by Martine Franck
  361. When A Man Falls In The Forest (2007, 85 min)
    directed by Ryan Eslinger
  362. When Darkness Falls (2006, 134 min)
    [N]
    directed by Anders Nilsson
  363. When Elvis Came To Visit (2006, 10 min)
    [N]
    directed by Andreas Tibblin
  364. Where Have You Been, Jimmy Dean? (1991, 40 min)
    directed by Dennis Stock
  365. While You Are Here (2006, 78 min)
    [Solange Du hier bist]
    directed by Stefan Westerwelle
  366. Why Change Your Wife? (1920, 87 min)
    directed by Cecil B. DeMille
  367. Willy and Wild Rabbit (2006, 29 min)
    [Ville och Vilda Kanin]
    directed by Lennart & Ylva-Li Gustafsson
  368. Winter Journey (2006, 95 min)
    [Winterreise]
    directed by Hans Steinbichler
  369. Wolfsbergen (2007, 93 min)
    directed by Nanouk Leopold
  370. Woman On The Beach (2006, 127 min)
    [Haebyuneui Yoein]
    directed by Hong Sangsoo
  371. Yasin (2006, 13 min)
    [Yasin]
    directed by Betty Lee Kim
  372. Yella (2007, 89 min)
    directed by Christian Petzold
  373. Zapatas Bande (1914, 36 min)
    directed by Urban Gad
  374. Zhiharka and the Fox (2006, 12 min)
    [Zhiharka]
    directed by Oleg Uzhinov