Search Films:
Search Festivals:

Berlin International Film Festival 2008


Potsdamer Stra
Berlin
Germany
10785
 
Phone: +49
Website: http://www.berlinale.de
E-Mail: info@berlinale.de

Other Years: 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004

Festival Statistics:

Formats: 108 Shorts / 276 Features
Shorts Range: 1-40 min
Feature Range: 45-290 min
Average Short: 13 min (±8)
Average Feature: 98 min (±24)
Shared Films: 117 (30%)

Analysis

  >> Festival Programming Commonalities

  >> Festival Similarity Measures

  >> Festival Films by Date

Awards (n=26):

Best First FeatureCrystal Bear - Youth JuryCrystal Bear - Youth Jury (14+)DAAD Short Film PrizeDeutsche KinderhilfswerkGolden BearPrix UIPSilver BearSpecial Mention

FILMS: n=384

  1. (1936, 77 min)
    directed by Jean Gr
  2. (1953, 92 min)
    directed by Luis Bu
  3. (Un)ravel (2007, 21 min)
    [Udedh bun ]
    directed by Siddharth Sinha
  4. ... They're Living Happily Ever After. The Children of Golzow (2008, 290 min)
    [... dann leben sie noch heute. Die Kinder von Golzow ]
    directed by Winfried Junge, Barbara Junge
  5. 1000 Journals (2007, 88 min)
    directed by Andrea Kreuzhage
  6. 3 Women (2007, 94 min)
    [3 zan]
    directed by Manijeh Hekmat
  7. 32 A (2007, 89 min)
    directed by Marian Quinn
  8. A Crime Against Art (2007, 100 min)
    directed by Hila Peleg
  9. A Day In EATALY (2007, 20 min)
    directed by Studenten der Universit
  10. A Good Day For A Swim (2007, 10 min)
    [O zi buna de plaja ]
    directed by Bogdan Mustata
  11. A Jihad for Love (2007, 81 min)
    directed by Parvez Sharma
  12. A Little Night Fright (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Mischa Livingstone
  13. A Table in Heaven (2007, 78 min)
    directed by Andrew Rossi
  14. A Tale of Two Mozzies (2007, 75 min)
    [Cykelmyggen og Dansemyggen]
    directed by Jannik Hastrup, Flemming Quist M
  15. Abismos de pasi (1954, 91 min)
    directed by Luis Bu
  16. Ain't Scared (2007, 97 min)
    [Regarde-moi]
    directed by Audrey Estrougo
  17. And Along Come Tourists (2006, 85 min)
    [AM ENDE KOMMEN TOURISTEN ]
    directed by Robert THALHEIM
  18. Andante Mezzo Forte (2007, 20 min)
    directed by Annarita Zambrano
  19. Angst essen Seele auf (1974, 93 min)
    directed by Rainer Werner Fassbinder
  20. Another Love Story (2007, 105 min)
    [Mar]
    directed by L
  21. Asyl - Park and Love Hotel (2007, 111 min)
    directed by Kumasaka Izuru
  22. Balikbayan Box (2007, 113 min)
    directed by Mes De Guzman
  23. Ballast (2007, 96 min)
    directed by Lance Hammer
  24. Bananaz (2007, 92 min)
    directed by Ceri Levy
  25. Basic Training (1971, 89 min)
    directed by Frederic Wiseman
  26. Be Kind Rewind (2007, 101 min)
    directed by Michel Gondry
  27. Be Like Others (2008, 74 min)
    directed by Tanaz Eshaghian
  28. Bears' Stories (2007, 13 min)
    [Medvezhii istorii ]
    directed by Marina Karpova
  29. Beautiful (2007, 88 min)
    [Arumdabda ]
    directed by Jaihong Juhn
  30. Beautiful Bitch (2007, 103 min)
    directed by Martin Theo Krieger
  31. Before the Fall (2007, 93 min)
    [3 Dias]
    directed by F. Javier Guti
  32. Belle de Jour (1967, 106 min)
    directed by Luis Bu
  33. Ben X (2007, 93 min)
  34. Berlin - 1st of May (2007, 90 min)
    [Berlin - 1. Mai]
    directed by Ludwig & Glaser, Sven Taddicken, Jakob Ziemnick
  35. Black Cabinet (2008, 4 min)
    directed by Christine Rebet
  36. Black Ice (2007, 100 min)
    [Musta J]
    directed by Petri Kotwica
  37. Bonne M (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Maxime Desmons
  38. Boy A (2007, 100 min)
    directed by John Crowley
  39. Brides of Allah (2008, 76 min)
    [Shahida - Brides of Allah ]
    directed by Natalie Assouline
  40. Bruce Lee In the Land of Balzac (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Maria Thereza Alves
  41. Buddha Collapsed Out of Shame (2007, 81 min)
    [Buda As Sharm Foru Rikht]
    directed by Hana Makhmalbaf
  42. Building Under Ground (2008, 40 min)
    [In die Erde gebaut ]
    directed by Ute Aurand
  43. Cadaveri eccellenti (1975, 120 min)
    directed by Francesco Rosi
  44. Caf (2008, 90 min)
    directed by Miguel Kohan
  45. Calanda (1967, 21 min)
    directed by Juan Luis Bu
  46. Calanda: 40 a (2008, 29 min)
    directed by Juan Luis Bu
  47. Carmen (1984, 152 min)
    directed by Francesco Rosi
  48. Catch 22 (1971, 122 min)
    directed by Mike Nichols
  49. Cela s'appelle l'aurore (1956, 102 min)
    directed by Luis Bu
  50. Cet obscur objet du d (1977, 103 min)
    directed by Luis Bu
  51. Chepogi (2007, 13 min)
    directed by Leon Estrin
  52. Cherries (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Todd Harper
  53. Cherry Blossoms - Hanami (2007, 122 min)
    [Kirschbl]
    directed by Doris D
  54. Chiko (2008, 92 min)
  55. Chop Shop (2007, 84 min)
    directed by Ramin Bahrani
  56. Ciao bella (2007, 86 min)
    directed by Mani Maserrat-Agah
  57. Citizen Havel (2008, 120 min)
    [Obcan Havel ]
    directed by Pavel Koutecky,Miroslav Janek
  58. City of Men (2007, 106 min)
  59. Come In and Burn Out (2007, 96 min)
    [Selbstgespr]
    directed by Andr
  60. Coming Home (1978, 126 min)
    directed by Hal Ashby
  61. Cooking In The Danger Zone: Burma, Arctic, Chernobyl (2007, 87 min)
    directed by Marc Perkins
  62. Correction (2007, 83 min)
    [Diorthosi ]
    directed by Thanos Anastopoulos
  63. Corridor #8 (2008, 74 min)
    directed by Boris Despodov
  64. Corroboree (2007, 98 min)
    directed by Ben Hackworth
  65. Counterparts (2007, 96 min)
    [Gegen]
    directed by Jan Bonny
  66. Creamy Krimi (2008, 11 min)
    directed by Isabelle Prim
  67. Cristo si (1979, 151 min)
    directed by Francesco Rosi
  68. CSNY D (2007, 96 min)
    directed by Bernard Shakey
  69. D (2008, 19 min)
    directed by Vanessa Aab, Monika Kijas
  70. Darling! The Pieter-Dirk Uys Story (2007, 54 min)
    directed by Julian Shaw
  71. Dead Gay Men and Living Lesbians (2007, 87 min)
    [Tote Schwule - lebende Lesben ]
    directed by Rosa von Praunheim
  72. Decoding Ferran Adri (2006, 47 min)
    directed by Christopher B. Collins
  73. Der Zauberberg (1982, 152 min)
    directed by Hans W. Gei
  74. Derek (2007, 76 min)
    directed by Isaac Julien
  75. Die Gezeichneten (1922, 96 min)
    directed by Carl Theodor Dreyer
  76. Dimenticare Palermo (1990, 104 min)
    directed by Francesco Rosi
  77. Divizionz (2007, 91 min)
    directed by Yes! That's Us
  78. Don Quint (1935, 85 min)
    directed by Luis Marquina
  79. Dream Boy (2007, 90 min)
    directed by James Bolton
  80. Dreznica (2007, 14 min)
    directed by Anna Azevedo
  81. Drifter (2007, 82 min)
    directed by Sebastian Heidinger
  82. Drifting Flowers (2008, 97 min)
    [Piao Lang Qing Chun ]
    directed by Zero Chou
  83. Dunya & Desie (2007, 89 min)
    directed by Dana Nechushtan
  84. EAST/WEST - Sex & Politics (2008, 97 min)
    directed by Jochen Hick
  85. Eat and Run -6 Beautiful Grifters- (2007, 88 min)
    directed by Mamoru Oshii /
  86. Ecstasy of the Angels (1972, 88 min)
    directed by Wakamatsu Koji
  87. El (1962, 93 min)
    [The Exterminating Angel ]
    directed by Luis Bu
  88. El bruto (1953, 81 min)
    directed by Luis Bu
  89. El Bulli - Hist (2008, 21 min)
    directed by David Pujol
  90. El gran calavera (2008, 92 min)
    directed by Luis Bu
  91. El r (1954, 91 min)
    directed by Luis Bu
  92. Elegy (2007, 108 min)
    directed by Isabel Coixet
  93. Ensayo de un crimen (1955, 90 min)
    directed by Luis Bu
  94. Erika Rabau - Puck of Berlin (2007, 87 min)
    [Erika Rabau - Der Puck von Berlin ]
    directed by Samson Vicent
  95. Espa (1937, 34 min)
  96. Est (2007, 112 min)
    [Est]
    directed by Marcos Jorge
  97. Everything Is Fine (2007, 118 min)
    [Tout est parfait ]
    directed by Yves-Christian Fournier
  98. Eye to Eye - all about German Film... (2007, 99 min)
    [Auge in Auge - eine deutsche Filmgeschichte ]
    directed by Michael Althen, Hans Helmut Prinzler
  99. Famous Last Words (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Avril Evans
  100. Feminin - Masculin (2007, 9 min)
    directed by Sadaf Faroughi
  101. Fighter (2007, 90 min)
    directed by Natasha Arthy
  102. Filth And Wisdom (2008, 81 min)
    directed by Madonna
  103. Fireflies in the Garden (2008, 120 min)
    directed by Dennis Lee
  104. Firewood (2007, 13 min)
    directed by Miikka Leskinen
  105. First (2007, 6 min)
    directed by Tinge Krishnan
  106. First Love (2007, 96 min)
    [Hatsu-koi ]
    directed by Imaizumi Koichi
  107. Flatmates (2007, 21 min)
    [Kompisar]
    directed by Magnus Mork
  108. Flipping Out (2007, 83 min)
    directed by Yoav Shamir
  109. Flower in the Pocket (2007, 97 min)
    directed by Liew Seng Tat
  110. Football Under Cover (2007, 85 min)
    directed by David Assmann, Ayat Najafi
  111. Frankie (2007, 12 min)
    directed by Darren Thornton
  112. Full Battle Rattle (2008, 92 min)
    directed by Tony Gerber, Jesse Moss
  113. Gardens of the Night (2007, 110 min)
    directed by Damian Harris
  114. Giants (2007, 24 min)
    [Giganti]
    directed by Fabio Mollo
  115. Girls Room (2007, 10 min)
    directed by Maria Gigante
  116. Global Mobile - Food: Amuse-Bouche (Anatomy Of A Lunch) (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Heidi Fleischer, Lionel Brouet
  117. Global Mobile - Food: Bio-Pig (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Jorien van Nes
  118. Global Mobile - Food: Cock-A-Doodle-Do (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Amlan Datta
  119. Global Mobile - Food: Divine Food (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Marcela Said
  120. Global Mobile - Food: Hungry For Freedom (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Gef Senz, Maung Maung Aye
  121. Global Mobile - Food: The Power Of Chillies (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Natalie Glanville-Wallis, Serge Ferrand
  122. Global Mobile - Food: Tlala (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Khalo Matabane
  123. Global Mobile - Food: Wanted (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Olaf de Fleur Johanneson
  124. GO WEST! A Lucky Luke Adventure (2007, 89 min)
    [TOUS A L'OUEST, Une aventure de Lucky Luke ]
    directed by Olivier Jean-Marie
  125. Go, Go Second Time Virgin (1969, 65 min)
    directed by Wakamatsu Koji
  126. God Man Dog (2007, 119 min)
    directed by Singing Chen
  127. Golden Guy (2007, 6 min)
    directed by Julia Tews
  128. Gran Casino (1947, 96 min)
    directed by Luis Bu
  129. Grandma Threading Her Needle (1900, 1 min)
    directed by George Albert Smith
  130. Grandmother's Flower (2007, 90 min)
    directed by Mun Jeong-hyun
  131. Green Porno (Dragonfly) (2007, 1 min)
    directed by Isabella Rossellini
  132. Guilty (2007, 107 min)
    [Coupable ]
    directed by Laetitia Masson
  133. Happiness For One Day (2008, 7 min)
    directed by Tim Blue
  134. Happy-Go-Lucky (2007, 118 min)
    directed by Mike Leigh
  135. Haze (2007, 14 min)
    [Durnst]
    directed by Anthony Chen
  136. Heart of Fire (2008, 92 min)
    [Feuerherz ]
    directed by Luigi Falorni
  137. Heaven's Heart (2008, 95 min)
    [Himlens hj]
    directed by Simon Staho
  138. Heavy Metal in Baghdad (2007, 84 min)
    directed by Eddy Moretti
  139. Her Name is Sabine, (85 mins)
    [Elle S'Appelle Sabine]
    directed by Sandrine Bonnaire
  140. Heroes From the Neighbourhood (2007, 90 min)
    [Die Helden aus der Nachbarschaft ]
    directed by Jovan Arsenic
  141. Hey Hey It's Esther Blueburger (2007, 103 min)
    directed by Cathy Randall
  142. Higurashi (2007, 103 min)
    directed by Hirosue Hiromasa
  143. I Am from Titov Veles (2007, 102 min)
    [Jas Sum od Titov Veles]
    directed by Teona Strugar Mitevska
  144. I magliari (1959, 107 min)
    directed by Francesco Rosi
  145. I've Loved You So Long... (2007, 110 min)
    [Il y a longtemps que je t'aime... ]
    directed by Philippe Claudel
  146. Ich liebe dich, ich t (1971, 95 min)
    directed by Uwe Brandner
  147. If One Thing Matters - a film about Wolfgang Tillmans (2008, 72 min)
    directed by Heiko Kalmbach
  148. Il caso Mattei (1972, 116 min)
    directed by Francesco Rosi
  149. Il momento della verit (1965, 110 min)
    directed by Francesco Rosi
  150. Im Lauf der Zeit (1976, 175 min)
    directed by Wim Wenders
  151. impermanent (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Mario Rizzi
  152. In Between Days (2008, 104 min)
    [Die Besucherin ]
    directed by Lola Randl
  153. In Love We Trust (2007, 115 min)
    [Zuo You ]
    directed by Wang Xiaoshuai
  154. In The Theme (2007, 14 min)
    [B Teme ]
    directed by Olga Popova
  155. In The Year Of The Pig (1969, 101 min)
    directed by Emile de Antonio
  156. Inside You (2008, 23 min)
    [In Deiner Haut ]
    directed by Pola Schirin Beck
  157. Interferenze (2007, 12 min)
    directed by Zoe D'Amaro
  158. Introduction to a Small History of Photography - Formalist Heady Pattern Version (2008, 12 min)
    [Einleitung zu einer kleinen Geschichte der Photographie - Formalist Heady Pattern Version]
    directed by Florian Zeyfang
  159. Inventory (1975, 9 min)
    [Inventur - Metzstrasse 11 ]
    directed by Zelimir Zilnik
  160. Invisible City (2007, 60 min)
    directed by Tan Pin Pin
  161. Jack Smith, Part 2: Sinbad of Baghdad & Jack Smith Performances 1975-1985. Jack Smith, vorgestellt von Jerry Tartaglia (1985, 51 min)
    directed by Jack Smith
  162. Jeder f (1974, 109 min)
    directed by Werner Herzog
  163. Jerusalema (2007, 120 min)
    directed by Ralph Ziman
  164. Jesus Christ Saviour (2008, 84 min)
    [Jesus Christus Erl]
    directed by Peter Geyer
  165. Jesus Loves You (2007, 80 min)
    [Jesus liebt dich ]
    directed by Lilian Franck, Michaela Kirst, Robert Cibis, Matthias Luthardt
  166. John and the Dog (2007, 16 min)
    [Jo]
    directed by Andr
  167. Journey to the Forest (2008, 7 min)
    [Reise zum Wald ]
    directed by J
  168. Julia (2007, 138 min)
    directed by Erick Zonca
  169. Just Anybody (2008, 121 min)
    [Le premier venu ]
    directed by Jacques Doillon
  170. Juvenile (2007, 11 min)
    directed by China Moo-Young
  171. K (2007, 20 min)
    directed by Piers Thompson
  172. KABEI (2007, 132 min)
    [KABEI - Our Mother]
    directed by Yoji Yamada
  173. Katyn (2007, 118 min)
    directed by Andrzej Wajda
  174. Kinshasa 2.0 (2007, 11 min)
    directed by Teboho Edkins
  175. Kizi Mizi (2007, 21 min)
    directed by Mariusz Wilczynski
  176. Kroshechka-Khavroshechka (2007, 13 min)
    directed by Inga Korzhneva
  177. Kung-fu Kid (2007, 96 min)
    directed by Issei Oda
  178. Kuygorozh (2007, 13 min)
    directed by Sergey Merinov
  179. L' (1930, 63 min)
    directed by Luis Bu
  180. La chute de la maison Usher (1928, 56 min)
    directed by Jean Epstein
  181. La fi (1960, 100 min)
    directed by Luis Bu
  182. La hija de Juan Sim (1935, 72 min)
    directed by Jos
  183. La hija del enga (1951, 79 min)
    directed by Luis Bu
  184. La ilusi (1954, 82 min)
    directed by Luis Bu
  185. La joven (1960, 95 min)
    directed by Luis Bu
  186. La mort en ce jardin (1956, 104 min)
    directed by Luis Bu
  187. La Rabia (2008, 83 min)
    directed by Albertina Carri
  188. La tregua (1997, 118 min)
    directed by Francesco Rosi
  189. La voie lact (1969, 102 min)
    directed by Luis Bu
  190. Lady Jane (2007, 104 min)
    directed by Robert Gu
  191. Lake Tahoe (2008, 85 min)
    directed by Fernando Eimbcke
  192. Las Hurdes/Tierra sin pan (1933, 27 min)
    directed by Luis Bu
  193. Late (2007, 22 min)
    [T]
    directed by Paul Negoescu
  194. Later (2007, 89 min)
    [Plus tard, tu comprendras... ]
    directed by Amos Gitai
  195. Le charme discret de la bourgeoisie (1972, 102 min)
    directed by Luis Bu
  196. Le fant (1974, 105 min)
    directed by Luis Bu
  197. Le journal d'une femme de chambre (1964, 98 min)
    directed by Luis Bu
  198. Le mani sulla citt (1963, 105 min)
    directed by Francesco Rosi
  199. Lea (2008, 45 min)
    directed by Steffi Niederzoll
  200. Lemon Tree (2008, 106 min)
    directed by Eran Riklis
  201. Leo (2007, 78 min)
    directed by Josef Fares
  202. LEROY, (89 mins)
    directed by Armin Voelckers
  203. Les 3 chiens (1929, 80 min)
    directed by Luis Bu
  204. Light My Fire (2007, 29 min)
    directed by Lee Jong-Pil
  205. Loos ornamental (2008, 72 min)
    directed by Heinz Emigholz
  206. Los olvidados (1950, 88 min)
    directed by Luis Bu
  207. Love And Other Crimes (2007, 106 min)
    directed by Stefan Arsenijevic
  208. Love Life (2007, 104 min)
    [Liebesleben ]
    directed by Maria Schrader
  209. love, peace & beatbox (2007, 70 min)
    directed by Volker Meyer-Dabisch
  210. Lucky Luciano (1973, 115 min)
    directed by Francesco Rosi
  211. M.A.S.H. (1970, 116 min)
    directed by Robert Altman
  212. Mafrouza/Coeur (2007, 166 min)
    directed by Emmanuelle Demoris
  213. Mauprat (1927, 88 min)
    directed by Jean Epstein
  214. Meditations on a Name (2007, 9 min)
    directed by Bonnie Elliott
  215. Megane (2007, 106 min)
    directed by Naoko Ogigami
  216. Melodies Of Spring (2008, 97 min)
    [M]
    directed by Martin Walz
  217. Menjant garotes (1930, 4 min)
    directed by Luis Bu
  218. Mephisto (1980, 145 min)
    directed by Istv
  219. Mermaid (2007, 115 min)
    directed by Anna Melikyan
  220. Motherland (2008, 120 min)
    [La terramadre ]
    directed by Nello La Marca
  221. Mr. Ben (2007, 52 min)
    directed by Manuel Lampreia Carvalho
  222. Mumbler (2007, 22 min)
    [Mompelaar]
    directed by Marc Roels, Wim Reygaert
  223. Munyurangabo (2007, 98 min)
    directed by Lee Isaac Chung
  224. Mutum (2007, 95 min)
    directed by Sandra Kogut
  225. My Brother's Wedding (1983, 87 min)
    directed by Charles Burnett
  226. My Uncle Loved the Colour Yellow (2008, 9 min)
    [Min morbror tyckte mycket om gult ]
    directed by Mats Olof Olsson
  227. My Winnipeg (2007, 80 min)
    directed by Guy Maddin
  228. Nana (2007, 6 min)
    directed by Warwick Thornton
  229. Nazar (1959, 94 min)
    directed by Luis Bu
  230. Nerven (1919, 110 min)
    directed by Robert Reinert
  231. New Boy (2007, 11 min)
    directed by Steph Green
  232. Night And Day (2008, 145 min)
    [Bam gua Nat ]
    directed by Hong Sangsoo
  233. Night Before Eyes (2008, 91 min)
    [Nacht vor Augen ]
    directed by Brigitte Bertele
  234. Nightstill (2007, 9 min)
    directed by Elke Groen
  235. Nirvana (2008, 89 min)
    directed by Igor Voloshin
  236. No Bikini (2007, 8 min)
    directed by Claudia Morgado Escanilla
  237. No Body (2007, 16 min)
    [Nadie ]
    directed by Belen Blanco
  238. Nordsee ist Mordsee (1976, 86 min)
    directed by Hark Bohm
  239. Nothing But Ghosts (2007, 116 min)
    [Nichts als Gespenster ]
    directed by Martin Gypkens
  240. Old Peter (2007, 8 min)
    directed by Ivan Golovnev
  241. Om Shanti Om (2007, 168 min)
    directed by Farah Khan
  242. On The Square (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Vanja Juranic
  243. One Hand On Open (2008, 80 min)
    directed by Stefan Pente, William Wheeler
  244. Otto; or, Up with Dead People (2007, 95 min)
    directed by Bruce LaBruce
  245. Paruthiveeran (2007, 139 min)
    directed by Ameer Sulthan
  246. Patti Smith: Dream of Life (2007, 109 min)
    directed by Steven Sebring
  247. Peeping Tom (1960, 101 min)
    directed by Michael Powell
  248. POST! (2007, 13 min)
    directed by Christian Asmussen, Matthias Bruhn
  249. Prussian Gangstars (2007, 89 min)
    [Preu]
    directed by Irma Kinga Stelmach, Bartosz Werner
  250. Qui (1936, 80 min)
    directed by Jos
  251. Quiet Chaos (2008, 105 min)
    [Caos calmo ]
    directed by Antonello Grimaldi
  252. Ratatouille (2007, 111 min)
    directed by Brad Bird
  253. Reclaim your brain (2007, 141 min)
    [Free Rainer - Dein Fernseher L]
    directed by Hans Weingartner
  254. Restless (2007, 100 min)
    directed by Amos Kollek
  255. Revanche (2008, 121 min)
    directed by G
  256. Reverse Angle - Rebellion of the Filmmakers (2007, 121 min)
    [GEGENSCHUSS - Aufbruch der Filmemacher ]
    directed by Dominik Wessely
  257. RGB XYZ (2008, 13 min)
    directed by David OReilly
  258. Robin (2007, 20 min)
    directed by Hanno Olderdissen
  259. Robinson Crusoe (1954, 89 min)
    directed by Luis Bu
  260. Rodakis (2008, 12 min)
    directed by Olaf Nicolai
  261. RR (2007, 111 min)
    directed by James Benning
  262. RUN (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Mark ALBISTON
  263. Said Death to Passion (2007, 4 min)
    directed by Jeanne Faust, J
  264. Salvatore Giuliano (1962, 123 min)
    directed by Francesco Rosi
  265. Schatten der Weltstadt (1925, 108 min)
    directed by Willi Wolff
  266. Seaview (2008, 82 min)
    directed by Paul Rowley, Nicky Gogan
  267. Second Hand Sale (2007, 25 min)
    directed by Temur Butikashvili
  268. Secrets Behind the Wall (1965, 75 min)
    directed by Wakamatsu Koji
  269. Seems to Be (2008, 8 min)
    [Schein Sein ]
    directed by Bady Minck
  270. September (2007, 85 min)
    directed by Peter Carstairs
  271. Sharkwater (2006, 89 min)
    directed by Rob Stewart
  272. Sharon (2007, 90 min)
    directed by Dror Moreh
  273. Shine A Light (2008, 122 min)
    directed by Martin Scorsese
  274. Shiver (2007, 91 min)
    [Eskalofr]
    directed by Isidro Ortiz
  275. Shooting Geronimo (2007, 11 min)
    directed by Kent Monkman
  276. Si usted no puede, yo s (1951, 93 min)
    directed by Julian Soler
  277. Sidewalk (2008, 33 min)
    directed by Karl Kels
  278. Sim (1965, 45 min)
    directed by Luis Bu
  279. Sita Sings the Blues (2007, 82 min)
    directed by Nina Paley
  280. Sleep Dealer (2008, 90 min)
    directed by Alex Rivera
  281. Slingshot (2007, 86 min)
    [Tirador]
    directed by Brillante Mendoza
  282. Snow Beard (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Marie Losier
  283. Somers Town (2008, 75 min)
    directed by Shane Meadows
  284. Son of a Lion (2007, 92 min)
    directed by Benjamin Gilmour
  285. Sonet (2007, 157 min)
    directed by Salvatore Mereu
  286. Sooner Or Later (2008, 91 min)
    [Fr]
    directed by Ulrike von Ribbeck
  287. Soul of a Demon (2007, 122 min)
    [Hu-tieh ]
    directed by Chang Tso-chi
  288. South Main (2008, 77 min)
    directed by Kelly Parker
  289. Sparrow (2007, 87 min)
    [Man Jeuk ]
    directed by Johnnie To
  290. Special Escort (2007, 97 min)
    [Stellungswechsel ]
    directed by Maggie Peren
  291. Spending the Night (2007, 14 min)
    [Myskv]
    directed by Amanda Adolfsson
  292. Standard Operating Procedure (2008, 118 min)
    directed by Errol Morris
  293. Star-Crossed (2007, 34 min)
    [Lostage ]
    directed by Bettina Eberhard
  294. Steal a Pencil for Me (2006, 94 min)
    directed by Michele Ohayon
  295. Subida al cielo (1952, 74 min)
    directed by Luis Bu
  296. Suddenly, Last Winter (2007, 80 min)
    [Improvvisamente l'inverno scorso ]
    directed by Gustav Hofer, Luca Ragazzi
  297. Summer Book (2008, 92 min)
    [Tatil Kitabi ]
    directed by Seyfi Teoman
  298. Surface (2007, 14 min)
    [Superficie ]
    directed by Rui Xavier
  299. Susana (1951, 86 min)
    directed by Luis Bu
  300. Sweet Food City (2008, 91 min)
    directed by Gao Wendong
  301. Szmolinsky (2007, 5 min)
    directed by Julius Onah
  302. T (2008, 5 min)
    directed by Felipe Sholl
  303. Take 3 (2007, 12 min)
    directed by Roseanne Liang
  304. Taking Pictures (2007, 3 min)
    directed by Scott Miller Berry, Adam Segal
  305. Teat Beat of Sex (2007, 4 min)
    directed by Signe Baumane
  306. Teenage Angst (2008, 63 min)
    directed by Thomas Stuber
  307. The Air Ace (2007, 9 min)
    directed by Svilen Dimitrov
  308. The Amazing Truth About Queen Raquela (2008, 80 min)
    directed by Olaf de Fleur Johannesson
  309. The Aquarium (2008, 111 min)
    [Genenet al asmak ]
    directed by Yousry Nasrallah
  310. The Beast With Five Fingers (1945, 88 min)
    directed by Robert Florey
  311. The Beauties from Leipzig (2007, 90 min)
    [Sag mir, wo die Sch]
    directed by Gunther Scholz
  312. The Belle of Broadway (1926, 63 min)
    directed by Harry O. Hoyt
  313. The Betrayal (2008, 95 min)
    [Nerakhoon]
    directed by Ellen Kuras, Thavisouk Phrasavath
  314. The Black Balloon (2007, 97 min)
    directed by Elissa Down
  315. The Case Of Mr. Spalt (1987, 99 min)
    [z.B.... Otto Spalt ]
    directed by Ren
  316. The Chicken, The Fish And The King Crab (2007, 45 min)
    directed by Jose Luis L
  317. The Edge Of Heaven (2007, 112 min)
    [AUF DER ANDEREN SEITE]
    directed by Fatih AKIN
  318. The Elite Squad (2007, 118 min)
    [Tropa de elite ]
    directed by Jos
  319. The Exiles (1961, 72 min)
    directed by Kent Mackenzie
  320. The Feature (2008, 184 min)
    directed by Michel Auder, Andrew Neel
  321. The Feelings Factory (2007, 104 min)
    [La fabrique des sentiments ]
    directed by Jean-Marc Moutout
  322. The Fight (2007, 87 min)
    [Le ring ]
    directed by Anais Barbeau-Lavalette
  323. The Glow of White Women (2007, 78 min)
    directed by Yunus Vally
  324. The Green Berets (1968, 141 min)
    directed by John Wayne, Ray Kellogg
  325. The Heart Is A Dark Forest (2007, 83 min)
    [Das Herz ist ein dunkler Wald ]
    directed by Nicolette Krebitz
  326. The Infinite Border (2007, 90 min)
    [La frontera infinita ]
    directed by Juan Manuel Sep
  327. The Last Script - Remembering Luis Bu (2008, 40 min)
    [El ]
    directed by Javier Espada, Gaizka Urresti
  328. The Living End: Remixed and Remastered (1992, 85 min)
    directed by Gregg Araki
  329. The Muzzled Horse of an Engineer in Search of Mechanical Saddles (2008, 80 min)
    directed by Khavn De La Cruz
  330. The New Species (2007, 10 min)
    [Jauna Suga ]
    directed by Evalds Lacis
  331. The Other Boleyn Girl (2007, 115 min)
    directed by Justin Chadwick
  332. The Other Side of Istanbul (2008, 82 min)
    [Das andere Istanbul ]
    directed by D
  333. The Path (2008, 91 min)
    [El Camino ]
    directed by Ishtar Yasin Guti
  334. The Song Of Sparrows (2008, 96 min)
    [Avaze Gonjeshk-ha ]
    directed by Majid Majidi
  335. The Ten Lives of Titanic the Cat (2007, 74 min)
    [Titanics ti liv ]
    directed by Grethe B
  336. The Things Between Us (2008, 90 min)
    [Die Dinge zwischen uns ]
    directed by Iris Janssen
  337. The Tiny Fish (2007, 10 min)
    [Rybka ]
    directed by Sergei Ryabov
  338. The Trophy (2007, 11 min)
    directed by Justine Simei-Barton
  339. The Visible And The Invisible (2007, 118 min)
    [Das Sichtbare und das Unsichtbare ]
    directed by Rudolf Thome
  340. The Vow (2007, 92 min)
    [Das Gel]
    directed by Dominik Graf
  341. The Vulnerable Ones (2007, 13 min)
    directed by Bent-Jorgen Perlmutt
  342. The War At Home (1979, 100 min)
    directed by Glenn Silber, Barry Alexander Brown
  343. There Will Be Blood (2007, 158 min)
    directed by Paul Thomas Anderson
  344. Three Blind Men (2007, 7 min)
    directed by Kanu Behl
  345. Three of Us (2007, 14 min)
    directed by Umesh Kulkarni
  346. Tommy (2007, 18 min)
    directed by Tora Martens
  347. Tony Conrad DreaMinimalist (2008, 26 min)
    directed by Marie Losier
  348. Traces (2007, 19 min)
    directed by Rachel Zisser
  349. Trade - Welcome to America (2006, 119 min)
    [Trade - Willkommen in Amerika ]
    directed by Marco Kreuzpaintner
  350. Transsiberian (2008, 111 min)
    directed by Brad Anderson
  351. Tre fratelli (1981, 111 min)
    directed by Francesco Rosi
  352. Tribe (2007, 95 min)
    [Tribu ]
    directed by Jim Libiran
  353. Trip (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Harry Wootliff
  354. Trip to Asia / Die Suche nach dem Einklang (2007, 108 min)
    directed by Thomas Grube
  355. Tristana (1970, 100 min)
    directed by Luis Bu
  356. Ulzhan (2007, 105 min)
    directed by Volker SCHL
  357. Un chien andalou (1929, 21 min)
    directed by Luis Bu
  358. Una mujer sin amor (1952, 86 min)
    directed by Luis Bu
  359. United Red Army, (190 mins)
    directed by Koji Wakamatsu
  360. Uomini Contro (1970, 105 min)
    directed by Francesco Rosi
  361. Vertigo Rush (2007, 19 min)
    directed by Johann Lurf
  362. Victoire Terminus, Kinshasa (2008, 80 min)
    directed by Renaud Barret, Florent de La Tullaye
  363. Viridiana (1961, 90 min)
    directed by Luis Bu
  364. W.R. - The Mysteries of Organism (1971, 80 min)
    [W.R. - Misterije Organizma ]
    directed by Dusan Makavejev
  365. War Child (2008, 94 min)
    directed by Christian Karim Chrobog
  366. War Party (2007, 15 min)
    [Taua ]
    directed by Tearepa Kahi
  367. Warum l (1970, 86 min)
    directed by Michael Fengler, Rainer Werner Fassbinder
  368. Water's Memory (2008, 7 min)
    directed by Tim Blue
  369. What No One Knows (2007, 99 min)
    [Det som ingen ved ]
    directed by S
  370. What the Heart Craves (2007, 98 min)
    [Musunde-hiraite ]
    directed by Takahashi Izumi
  371. Where is Winky's Horse? (2007, 83 min)
    [Waar is het Paard van Sinterklaas? ]
    directed by Mischa Kamp
  372. White Horse (2007, 18 min)
    directed by Maryann De Leo, Christophe Bisson
  373. Wild Combination: A Portrait of Arthur Russell (2008, 70 min)
    directed by Matt Wolf
  374. Wine and Cupcakes , (12 mins)
    directed by Bruce Weber
  375. Winter Soldier (1972, 96 min)
    directed by Winterfilm Collective
  376. With Gilbert & George (2007, 104 min)
    directed by Julian Cole
  377. Woman's Hearts (2007, 85 min)
    [Corazones de Mujer ]
    directed by Kiff Kosoof
  378. Wonderful Town (2007, 92 min)
    directed by Aditya Assarat
  379. Worlds Apart (2008, 108 min)
    [To Verdener ]
    directed by Niels Arden Oplev
  380. Yasukuni (2007, 123 min)
    directed by Li Ying
  381. Years When I Was A Child Outside (Family Multi-Channel) (2008, 100 min)
    directed by John Torres
  382. Yolk (2007, 15 min)
    directed by Stephan Lance
  383. You Cannot Hide From Allah (2007, 12 min)
    directed by Petr Lom
  384. You, Me and Him (2007, 18 min)
    [Caf]
    directed by Daniel Ribeiro